Sold2016RETRO STYLE PAN AMERICAN AIRLINES 3D ADVERTISING SIGNRETRO STYLE PAN AMERICAN AIRLINES 3D ADVERTISING SIGN REPICA, DEPICTING A 3D BOEING CLIPPER AND PROMOTING MIAMI TO HAVANA SERVICE, 46"W X 21"HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canadian Govt. Railways sign33"x14" framed cardboard Canadian Govt. Railways advertising sign, hung in ticket office -GoodSee Sold Price
Sold20192 Victorian Style Wood & Gilt Wall Mirrors2 Vintage / Retro Advertising Salesman Signs. Each having a carved wood frame with gilt trim. Largest measures 23.5 inches x 17.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Country Style Advertising Sign. Painted on Tin.Country style Advertising Sign. Painted on Tin.-- Dimensions: H: 12.5 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 1.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: In house shipping available. Will be calculated once destination knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022Illinois Central RR Springfield, IL Deport Ticket Office SignThis Illinois Central Railroad Ticket Office sign was removed from the Springfield, IL depot by the father of the owner of the sign, who worked for the ICRR. Gold leaf lettering on a black background,See Sold Price
Sold2024Lighted Old Style Advertising SignLighted old style sign measures approximately 29 x 17 in overall. Is a belted motion sign. Motion not working.See Sold Price
Sold2024Old Style Beer Light Up Stained Glass Style Advertising Sign1979, working condition. Measures 25 x 16 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Old Style Beer Light Up Stained Glass Style Advertising Signworking condition, plastic, dented on front. measures 25 1/2 x 16 1/2 x 5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH C. DETROIT AND CLEVELAND STEAMSHIP PRINTSThe two large ticket office advertising pieces including a chromolithographic image on canvas after M.S. Geissler picturing two of the fleet's largest steamers displayed in the original frame with advSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early ROG Rudy Furnaces Advertising Globe SignUnique early reverse on convex glass Rudy Furnaces gas pump glob style advertising sign. Appears to be in overall good condition with some pain t los sand wear from use and age. The metal ring appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Early DSP Western Union Telegraph SignIncredible original early double sided porcelain Western Union Telegraph and Cable Office advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with porcelain loss, discoloration, and wear from use and age. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage DSP Western Union Advertising SignNice vintage double sided porcelain Western Union Telegraph and Cable Office advertising sign. Sign is in good condition with porcelain loss and wear from use and age. Displays well. Measures approximSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage SST Coca-Cola Fishtail SignVintage single sided tin Coca-Cola fishtail style advertising sign. Has paint loss, fading, flainking paint, rust, and wear from use and age. Measures approximately 31-3/4" across by 11-1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage style Metal Advertising Sign "Indian Parts & Service"Hand Painted vintage style Advertising sign for Indian Parts & Service on a teal blue background. Painted on a 24" x 36" sheet metal panel, this sign done in the style of old vintage road side signageSee Sold Price
Sold2016Janney Best. Tin Adv. SignJanney Best. Easel style advertising sign depicts paint color samples. 15.25" X 8.75". Discoloration noted to borders. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Stained Style Glass Advertising SignVintage Pabst Blue Ribbon Beer Stained Glass Style Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold20243ft Vintage SST Iowa Associated Grocer Button SignVintage single sided metal Associated Grocers Of Iowa embossed button style advertising sign. Marked " Robertson 7-56". Has paint loss, scratches,and wear from use and age. Measures approxiamtely 3ftSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Schoenhut StationClean with original glass windows. It the size of Lionel 124 station. It is missing the roof signs and the "Ticket Office" signs, but repros of the Ticket signs are included. It has a loose molding piSee Sold Price
Sold20241938 Sterling Super-Bru A Night at the Circus Beer Advertising SignTin over cardboard sign, with wood frame. Like new old stock. Sign measures 27 1/4 x 20 3/4 inches, frame measures 34 3/4 x 28 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Santa's Post Office Tin Advertising Sign.Sign is very colorful and shows a graphic of Santa standing in front of a mail cabinet. There is heavy oxidation, paint loss and metal loss to the bottom edge. There is also a few scuffs and light scrSee Sold Price
Sold20241982 Heilemans Old Style Light-Up Motion Stained Glass Style Advertising Beer SignIn working condition, Measures 22 x 15 1/2 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20192 Vintage / Retro Advertising Salesman Signs2 Vintage / Retro Advertising Salesman Signs. This lot features two wooden advertising signs. Includes one hand painted sign which reads "Parakeets for Sale" and one sign advertising the Hotpoint ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2023Budweiser Shadowbox Style Beer Advertising SignBudweiser Shadowbox Style Beer Advertising Sign. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 25 x 23 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20241980 Old Style Stained Glass Style Advertising Beer SignUntested, Missing plug, Measures 19 x 12 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLarge Winchester football supply retro style advertising sign 18 inches wide by 40 1/2 inches highUS$350
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWanted Colt Firearms Lever Action Rifles Edged Weapons retro style advertising signUS$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCalifornia for sun and Surf retro style advertising signUS$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsTop quality bicycle repairs and service retro style advertising signUS$35
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola popcorn, candy and hot dogs framed retro style advertising signUS$75
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions1934 Indian Motocycles framed retro style advertising signUS$75
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsWinchester football supplies retro style advertising signUS$350