Sold2024English Gilden Wood framed Mirrored Advertising Sign, Coca Cola Sign,Advertising Décor, Coca Cola Mirrored Wall Art, Guilded Wood Framed Wall Advertising ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOTEL KENNEWOOD FRAMED REVERSE GLASS SIGN.SSG. C 1910. An early framed reverse glass mirrored sign advertising the Hotel Kennewood dinning room. CONDITION: Original copper frame, mirrored glass sign shows extensive lifting that has stabilizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th c. mirrored advertising signEarly 20th century framed hand painted mirror advertising Otard's cognac, the French cognac house established in 1795, 41.5"h x 23.5"d, overall size including frame 47"h x 29"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Advertising Mirrored Glass Saloon SignVintage Advertising Mirrored Glass Saloon Sign. Reverse carved large framed hanging mirror that says "Saloon" . 45 inches x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Colorado Midland Railway Company Framed Advertising Sign w/ Mountain LionSingle sided poster has been professionally matted and framed under glass with a wooden frame. The poster has bold graphics with excellent color. The display has two small areas of repair to the blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022SEMINOLA CIGARS FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGN.Comes with a period original gold gesso frame that makes the bold, bright, detailed image of "SEMINOLA" cigars pop! Marked "5¢ Cigars MAN'F'D by THE GRAMAM-ERNST CIGAR CO.". Image of Native warriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tangle Foot Fly Trap Framed Advertising SignCard stock, has good color and graphics, shows areas of wear and discoloration, has some minor damage at the string holes, displays very well, marked Ketterlin US, 19x12.25" in the frame, rated 8.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGNHALL'S HAIR RENEWER, NASHUA, NH - FRAMED UNDER GLASS - (23" X 17 1/4" FRAMED) Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-SITE and also ON-LINE AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Excelsior Saratoga Water Framed Advertising Signpressed cardboard in good condition with some spots and soiling. In a mission oak frame. Overall size 18 1/2" x 24 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018FRAMED ADVERTISING SIGNDOCTOR FLINT'S QUAKER BITTERS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER IN WOODEN FRAME - PROVIDENCE, RI - PRINTED BY: THE GRAPHIC CO. LITH. 39&41 PARK PLACE, NEW YORKSee Sold Price
Sold2016Opera Soda Self Framed Advertising Sign.This French-Canadian sign has a great pop art image of an Opera soda bottle. The sign has bold, unfaded colors. There are two added mounting holes, a few scrapes and edge wear, mostly on the top rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Centlivre Tonic Framed Advertising Sign.This lot is of a framed advertising sign for "The Centlivre Tonic." As noted on the right side of the sign, it "Builds Up The System, Gives Strength And Enjoyment to Life!" On the left side, a nurse iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed mirrored sign "Prime Pickled Pork"Framed plate glass mirrored sign for "Prime Pickled Pork", gold lettering, overall contemporary frame size 35" x 45"See Sold Price
Sold2023Belknap Batteries Framed Advertising SignLot F571 - Belknap Batteries Framed Advertising Sign HIGHLIGHTS Original* Extra Quality at no Extra Cost Color(s): Orange and Black Dimensions (in): 25x10 Location: Hallway *A designation of “OrSee Sold Price
Sold20242006 Corona Extra Light-Up Motion Mirrored Advertising SignIn working condition, Miles away from Ordinary, Water Motion, Modelo, Measures 12 3/4 x 16 1/4 x 3 inches.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsNY Fire fighers mirrored advertising framed display signUS$65
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsLaroux peppermint Scnapps 100 proof framed advertising signUS$50
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style retro Pepsi Cola delicatessen framed advertising signUS$175
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique style retro Pepsi Cola delicatessen framed advertising signUS$175
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$170(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupSprenger Brewing Co. Tin Lithograph Beer Charger Sign.US$110(2 bids)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola popcorn, candy and hot dogs framed retro style advertising signUS$75
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions1934 Indian Motocycles framed retro style advertising signUS$75
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsBass Ale Beer Advertising sign imported by Guinness signUS$40
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsCoca Cola popcorn, candy and hot dogs framed retro style advertising signUS$75
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and Auctions1934 Indian Motocycles framed retro style advertising signUS$75