Sold2023Murano Salviati Antique Venetian Glass Dragon TazaA 19th Century antique Murano Venetian studio art glass taza compote, produced circa 1880s by Salviati & Co. Delicate scrolling leaf design in light green Venetian glass, surmounted by a clear to frosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Faberge Murano Glass Perfume Chatelaine, 19th C.Venetian glass, antique Murano perfume bottle in swirled blue, black, and white glass, with a filigree metal cap in original Faberge box. Bottle: 2.5" H. Lacks hanging chain; box with age-appropriateSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Venetian Murano glass mirror, 19th centuryA Venetian Murano glass mirror 19th centuryH: 62, W: 41 1/2 in.PROVENANCE: Vanderkindere Auctioneer, Brussels, Belgium.Private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022French 19th Century Antique Red Glass Casket BoxesAn estate collection of two (2) red glass casket boxes. Elegant decoration in gold gilt. Rests on bronze frame with ball and bead style feet with traces of old gold gilt surface. Bead style double hanSee Sold Price
Sold202317th C. Venetian Glass Chevron Trade Bead NecklaceCentral Europe, Italy, Venice, ca. 17th to 19th century CE. A collection of chevron glass trade beads, strung in ascending sizes on a modern wire as a wearable necklace with modern nickel terminal beaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Venetian millefiori trade beads.A group of Venetian millefiori trade beads. Late 19th century. 11 strands of black and blue mosaic beads. Approx. 10 1/2" - 12" long.Provenance: Patrick J. Lusk Collection. In most cases the date is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Walsh, Large Antique English Glass Pedestal BowlJohn Walsh, Large Antique English Glass Pedestal Bowl19th century, one part clear blown glass, polished pontil with acid stamp "Walsh England." 17.25 x 12 in. diameter From the Collection of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Enameled Cobalt Glass VasesPair of Antique Enameled Cobalt Glass Vaseslate 19th century, likely Venetian, transitional cobalt glass with applied and painted decoration, unmarked. 13.75 in. From the Collection of the late JamesSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Trade bead glass necklaces and 1 large bead.A group of 2 trade bead glass necklaces and 1 large Venetian glass bead. ++ Strung necklace on woven cording with likely 19th century black and white trade beads including Louis and Clark beads. 12 1/See Sold Price
Sold2017A 19th century Murano figure femaleThese piece is blown glass, depicting a female dancer. Dancer has gilt inclusions and lattice work costumes, rising on circular plinths. Provenance: Property from a private collection, Honolulu MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Ohio Swirl Demijohn VaseUnited States 19th Century Large blown glass swirl demijohn patterned vase with slightly flared rim. Approx. 12" x 10" dia..,Glass Unmarked From the collection of a Newport, New Hampshire estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Venetian millefiori glass trade beads.A group of 12 strands of Venetian millefiori glass beads. Various shapes and sizes. Approx. 12"-22" long.Provenance: Patrick J. Lusk Collection. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution isSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Venetian millefiori glass trade beads.A group of 12 strands of Venetian millefiori glass beads. Various shapes and sizes. Approx. 16"-25" long.Provenance: Patrick J. Lusk Collection. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Anglo-Irish cut glass tableware collectionAntique Anglo-Irish cut glass tableware collection, 19th c., England, diamond cut clear glass, including a pair of baluster vases, 12.25"h x 6"dia, a pair of urn vases with outward scrolling rim, 10.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of various glass beads.A group of 26 strands of Venetian, power, and bohemian glass beads. Approx. 12"-15" long.Provenance: Patrick J. Lusk Collection. In most cases the date is a 20th century attribution is an indication oSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Venetian glass bead topiaries, 24"hVenetian glass bead topiaries, 19th century, in the form of bouquets of polychrome beaded wire flowers resting in carved urns, 23.5"h x 7'w x 5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE ANTIQUE GLASS PASTE BEADS NECKLACEA beaded rope necklace composed of large antique 18th to 19th century glass paste beads of various color and shape. Fine quality. Collectible Statement Jewelry For Women, Art Glassware. Dimensions: WeSee Sold Price
Sold202460"L Strand 19th C. Venetian African Glass Trade BeadsWestern Europe, Italy, Venice, ca. 19th century CE; West Africa, ca. 19th to mid-20th century. An enormous strand of Venetian glass trade beads, each comprised of vibrant colors and elaborate decoratiSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Venetian Glass Chevron Trade Bead NecklaceWestern Europe, Italy, Venice, ca. 19th century CE. A dazzling ensemble of dozens of glass trade beads of the Chevron variety in hues of cobalt, scarlet, and white, all strung on a modern strand to beSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau 19C Antique Iridescent Glass Vases LOTA collection of three (3) antique 19th Century iridescent art glass vases. Includes: one (1) Bohemian glass vase, featuring a multi colored satin finish with gold tangerine orange ground and wavy orgaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Antique Renaissance Chevron, Murano Wound Glass Mixed Pattern Beads Necklace, c.This exquisite mixed pattern beads necklace, made from vibrant colored Chevron and Murano wound glass. Dating back to the Renaissance period (c. 1500-1600), it exemplifies the intricate craftsmanshipSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStafforshire Cat Figure with Glass Eyes - 19th C.US$35(1 bid)
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 83 wet-collodion portrait negatives on glass, China, 19th C.€1,600