Sold2021CAST STONE PUTTI GARDEN FOUNTAIN, 34"HCast stone putti garden fountain, 20th c., having two putti, one holding a jug spilling onto a shell held by the other, rising on natural shaped base, approx 34"h, 19"w, 12"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Stone Putti Garden FountainA vintage cast stone putti form garden fountain. Size: 21" x 9" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO CAST STONE PUTTI GARDEN FOUNTAIN FIGURESGroup of two cast stone garden fountain figures modeled as putti comprising, one unpainted surmounting a Chinese dolphin and one having a patinated painted finish emptying a jug, both apparently unmarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Stone Putti Garden FountainDESCRIPTION: Cast stone garden fountain crafted as a Putti bearing a cluster of grapes, fountain spout present in hand. CIRCA: Early to mid-20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 32.75" W: 9.25" L: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CAST STONE PUTTO GARDEN FOUNTAIN / PLANTERLarge cast stone figural garden planter / fountain, 20thc., a lobed bowl of circular form, supported by a robust draped putto, some chips, remnants of white finish, approx 35"h, 19"diam Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2022Cast Stone Putti Outdoor Garden FountainCast Stone Putti Outdoor Garden Fountain. Measures 22 inches x 12 inches x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cast Stone Garden Fountain, Putto with Dolphin20th century. A figural cast stone garden fountain or fountainhead depicting a sweet-faced putto with arm raised to right ear, the putto seated on a stylized fish, the mouth of the fish plumbed for opSee Sold Price
Sold2022Figural Cast Stone Putto and Dolphin GroupA cast stone figural garden fountain having putti and dolphin decoration. Size: 27"H x 12"W x 15"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Early 20th C Cast Stone Putti FountainheadsA very good pair of early 20th C cast stone figural garden fountains each portraying Putti atop dolphins. Raised on plinth bases. Circa 1930. Size: 49 x 14 x 20.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Stone Concrete Fountain, Putti Style Child and Shell2-Piece Cast Stone Concrete Fountain, Putti Style Child and Shell. This Neoclassical garden fountain or birdbath has a ridged seashell base topped with cherubic naked child tipping a jug down. DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Figural Cast Stone FountainA very good French cast stone figural garden fountain having a putti wrestling a goose. Great scale and design. Size: 31"H x 29"W x 14"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large cast stone figural garden fountainLarge cast stone figural garden fountain, having fountain head with figure of putto holding dolphin, in lobed basin with lion mask decoration, on acanthus relief pedestal base. Losses and hairlines, wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Stone Garden Figural FountainAntique Cast Stone Garden Figural Fountain, molded as a dolphin surmounted by a putto, h. 18 1/2 in., w. 9 in., d. 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Antique French Double Tiered Garden Fountaincirca 1900, the stone socle supports a fine cast bronze sculpture of two putti flanking an urn standard upon which a large stone basin rests, the upper stone basin is supported by a cast bronze standaSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CAST STONE PUTTI GARDEN STATUE ON PLINTH, 46"H(pair) Cast stone garden statues, 20th c., depicting putti figures leaning on gadrooned scroll brackets, one holding stalks of wheat, the other holding grapes, over scrolling foliate plinth base, withSee Sold Price
2024English 3 Tier Cast Stone Garden FountainEnglish cast stone three tier garden fountain with scalloped bowls. Size: 84"H x48" dia of largest bowl. Circa: 1890 List Price: $9900See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Cast Stone Putti Garden SculpturesContinental, likely Italian Pair of cast stone putti, 20th century Approx. height 25", width 22", depth 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cast stone putti garden figuresPair of cast stone allegorical putti garden figures reclining on scrolled brackets, to include: one holding wheat sheafs (signifying summer); and the other with grapes (signifying autumn). Weathered,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of cast stone putti garden figuresPair of cast stone allegorical putti garden figures set on acanthus and volute scroll relief plinths, the putti reclining on scrolled brackets, to include: one holding wheat sheafs (signifying summer)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Stone Garden Fountain on StandCirca 1900. The piece having a large size with circular basin having four lion heads at each corner as fountains, if so desired. The piece rests atop an antique cast stone architectural capital whichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast stone garden fountain with shell basinCast stone garden fountain with shell basin and cherub. Late 20th century. 43\"h x 38\"w x 33\"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH CAST STONE GARDEN FOUNTAIN, BATHING MAIDENFrench cast stone garden fountain, Bathing Water Maiden, seated on shell with hands over bent knees, operation status unknown, approx 29"h, 13"w, 16"d **PLEASE NOTE: All of the cast stone and garden pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Stone Garden Fountain, DioneA cast stone Neoclassical garden figure with draped tunic and handled urn. Approx: H 42" x W 12" x D 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of (2) cast stone putti garden figuresGroup of (2) cast stone allegorical putti garden figures, to include: one carrying wheat (personifying autumn); and the other with flowers (personifying spring). 24''h,See Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryHENRI STUDIO CAST STONE FIGURAL GARDEN FOUNTAIN, FEMALE MAIDEN, 33"HUS$150(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs Cast Stone Garden Accessories Sculptures. Some ball have Metal Pegs. Use your imagination.US$100(2 bids)