Sold20242009 (K-Dallas) $2.00 FRN CU2009 (K-Dallas) $2.00 FRN CU (Fr#1939-K) SKU no: RBJ267965 Year: 2009 Grade: (U) Crisp Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 2 Dollars Mint Mark: K - Dallas Metal Content: 0 troy oz <See Sold Price
Sold20232013 SAN FRANCISCO FEATURING A 2009 US $2 FRN CUSERIAL NUMBER STARTS IN 2013, IN ORIGINAL BEP PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold20242003 (A-Boston) $1.00 FRN CU2003 (A-Boston) $1.00 FRN CU (Fr#1928-K) SKU no: RBJ251610 Year: 2003 Grade: (U) Crisp Unc Grade Service: None Denomination: 1 Dollar Mint Mark: A - Boston Metal Content: 0 troy oz <bSee Sold Price
Sold20232015 DALLAS FEATURING A 2013 US $2 FRN CRISP UNCSERIAL NUMBER STARTS WITH 2015, ORIGINAL BEP PACKAGINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022CU $1 CONSECUTIVE # FRN LOT(3) 1974, (5) 2003, (2) 2013 - ALL CRISP UNC LOTS In consecutive number - 10 TOTAL NOTESSee Sold Price
Sold20202003A $2 Green Seal Dallas Green Seal Federal Reserve2003A $2 Green Seal Dallas Green Seal Federal Reserve Note (FRN) Grades Gem++ CU. On+AI13:AJ14 November 3, 1975, Secretary of the Treasury William E. Simon announced the reissuance of the $2 note as aSee Sold Price
Sold20202003A $2 Green Seal Dallas Green Seal Federal Reserve2003A $2 Green Seal Dallas Green Seal Federal Reserve Note (FRN) Grades Gem++ CU. On November 3, 1975, Secretary of the Treasury William E. Simon announced the reissuance of the $2 note as a cost-saviSee Sold Price
Sold20202003A $2 Green Seal Dallas Green Seal Federal Reserve2003A $2 Green Seal Dallas Green Seal Federal Reserve Note (FRN) Grades Gem++ CU.See Sold Price
Sold202130 SILVER CERTIFICATES - 1963 DALLAS DOLLARS - 2 DOLLAR8 1976 Two Dollar Bills. 14 1957 Silver Certificate One Dollar Bills. 8 1963 K series Dallas $1 dollar bills. All in good condition. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Cast Stone PlanterA Cast Stone Planter 19th Century Height 12 1/4 x width 19 1/2 x depth 19 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma K. Hunt, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental Carved Polychrome and Gilt Wood FigureA Continental Carved Polychrome and Gilt Wood Figure 18th Century Height 31 1/2 inches. 30 1/2 x 16 x 9 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma K. Hunt, Dallas, TexasSee Sold Price
SoldA Green Patinated Bronze Low Table with Glass TopA Green Patinated Bronze Low Table with Glass Top 20th Century Height 20 1/2 x diameter 33 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Property from the Estate of Norma K. Hunt, DallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 2 Photographs of a House and CoupleLot 2 Photographs of a House and Couple, signature to one piece reads ‘K Bowen 2013’, ‘Forever’, a couple walking through a tunnel and aerial view of a large home, smaller piece measures 17 xSee Sold Price
SoldHarvey K. Littleton (1922-2013) Studio Glass Sculpture, dated 1979, with smoke glass base, incis...Harvey K. Littleton (1922-2013) Studio Glass Sculpture, dated 1979, with smoke glass base, incised 'Harvey K. Littleton 1979,' ht. 5 3/4, base 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance: Dorothy Lee JoneSee Sold Price
Sold20212009 $2 Two Dollar Bill Federal Reserve Note Dallas FR2009 $2 Two Dollar Bill Federal Reserve Note Dallas FR #1939-K Rios & GeithnerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Large Diameter Political Medals, 1844-1866.Most are 44mm White Metal. Includes James K. Polk and George Dallas, DeWitt JP 1844-1, GD 1844-1, 1844-2; Zachary Taylor. ZT-1848-4 1860 Restrike; Lewis Cass, LC 1848-1 (2); John Charles Fremont. HonoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) ElliptHarvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Elliptical Twist, 1987 Glass 4 x 8-1/2 inches (10.2 x 21.6 cm) Signed and dated to base PROVENANCE: Gallerie Dorita, Atlanta. HID03101062020 © 2020 HeritSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Loop,Harvey K. Littleton (American, 1922-2013) Loop, 1972 Glass 5-3/8 x 4 x 1-5/8 inches (13.7 x 10.2 x 4.1 cm) Edition 221/500 Incised to underside Harvey K Littleton, 1972, 221/500 HID03101062020 ©See Sold Price
Oct 03Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2017 A $2 FRN - Trinary Note - Lower S.N. - K 00881108 A - DallasUS$1
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35014: Wallace Weir Fahnestock (American, 1877-1950) ClUS$1,000
4 days LeftSEUYCO1985 $20 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE DALLAS 2 DIGIT RADAR SERIAL NUMBER PCGS CU 64 PPQUS$44
Oct 03Richard L. Edwards Auctioneering2- $1 FRN's w/ Low S.N. (1) 2017A - Halloween Boo Note - B 00054792 B Atlanta & (1) 2013 F 00052366US$1
4 days LeftSEUYCO2013 $2 FEDERAL RESERVE NOTE DALLAS RADAR SERIAL NUMBER PCGS B SUPERB GEM 67 PPQUS$30