Sold2022Two Pieces Gold Jewelrygolf club tie clip, stamped "14K", white and yellow gold, 2 x 1/2 in., 4.3 grams; masonic pin, pearl, resin, five colored stones on points, stamped "10K", yellow gold, 2.8 grams Provenance: Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier 14K Yellow Gold Tie ClipNice vintage Cartier tie clip. Clip is plain on both sides, possibly to be used to monogram however it wasn't. Stamped on the inside CARTIER and another area stamped 14K. Measures approx 3/4" with anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Gold and Gold-Tone Men's AccessoriesFeatures: 14k yellow gold tie clip (w dwts), pair of 18k yellow gold cufflinks (5.9 dwts), and two 10k yellow gold rings with large colored paste stones (8.4 dwts). Accompanied by costume cufflinks, tSee Sold Price
Sold202214K MID-CENTURY MODERN CUFFLINKS & TIE CLIP.American, 2nd half - 20th century. Pair of stamped 14KT yellow gold cufflinks, modern design with textured finish, approx. 1.25" x .75", 23gr. Together with stamped 14K yellow gold tie clip, texturedSee Sold Price
Sold202214K Gold Tie Clip, 10K Tie Tack, & 10K 1945 Class Ring, 3 items1st item: Men's 14K yellow gold tie clip. The clip is marked "14K" and is 1 3/4" L. Gross weight of the clip is 4.62 grams. 2nd item: Men's 10K yellow gold tie tack. The piece is marked "10K" and is 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot 23 pcs 14K Gold Tie Clip, Several Cuff LinksSimmons Sterling Silver mens Lapel tin/ tie pin in original box, marked sterling, weighs .08 ozt. Robertson 14K yellow gold tie clip, 4.8 dwt , reads 14k , handmade and Robertson. Lot of cuffs links ,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 14K Yellow Gold Dog Tie ClipDESCRIPTION: Antique 14k yellow gold dog tie clip. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: W:18.19mm x L:60.70mm (Total Weight: 6.24Dwt.) CONDITION: Great overall condition. Unless otherwise stated,See Sold Price
Sold202219c. 14k Sword Tie Clip in Original BoxVery unique 19th century 14k yellow gold sword tie clip with original Leroy W. Fairchild & Co. New York box. Tie clip weighs 2.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold202414K VintageYellow Gold Tie Clip Polo themeA 14K yellow gold vintage tie clip with a polo theme. The clip is just under 2" in length and features a polo player under domed glass. Good condition. 6.9 grams inclusive of decoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 14K Yellow Gold Tie Bars and ClipGroup of 14K Yellow Gold Tie Bars and Clip, each marked 14k with various makers. Longest 2.5". Clip monogrammed TSH. 14.7 grams.Property from an Upper East Side Manhattan estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020A group of dress accessories14k yellow gold Comprising a tie clip (.325" H x 1.325" W) with matching cufflinks together with five additional pairs of cufflinks (largest: .75" H x .75" W), each personalized 89.5 grams 13 pieceSee Sold Price
Sold202014K GOLD CUFFLINKS AND TIE CLIP SET.American, late 20th century. Stamped "14K" brushed yellow gold cufflinks and tie clip, in abstract design. Unknown makers mark on cufflinks. Clip measures 2"l, cufflinks approx. 1.12"w, total weight 2See Sold Price
Sold20182 14K Jewelry Items, inc. Italian necklaceTwo (2) 14K jewelry items. 1st item: Italian 14K yellow gold woven necklace, marked 585, Italy on clasp. 17" L with safety clasp.22.1 grams. 2nd item: 14K brushed and bright yellow gold tie clip, monoSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIE CLIP. 14K YELLOW GOLD1 X 1/4". POLISHED GOLD FLANKED BY HATCHED GOLD. 6.6GTW.See Sold Price
Sold202414k Designer Basket Weave Tie ClipA textured 14k yellow gold basket weave pattern gentleman's tie clip. Metal: 14k yellow gold.Weight: 7.1 dwt.Measurements: 2 1/16" long.Markings: 14K with a T makers mark.See Sold Price
Sold202314K Yellow Gold Watch Fob 17"l Chain14K Yellow Gold Watch Fob 17"l Chain, Together with a 14k pin, a 14k clip, and a 10k tie clip. Approx. 12.12 dwt. Together with a vintage sterling clip, and a sterling cigar cutter and two sterling siSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUCIEN PICCARD GEMSET GOLD TIE CLIPMid-Century Design 14K Yellow Gold Tie Bar, set with (5) moonstones and edged in red garnets, 3/8" x 1 5/8", 5.3 dwt. Good condition. Provenance: From the estate of Vann Thomson, Coral Gables, FL.See Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. YELLOW GOLD TIE CLIPSet in 14k yellow gold and accented with a sapphire in a star setting on one end. L. 4.7 cm, 5.7g. With original box.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gold Tie Clip14K yellow gold with florentine finish, centered with a single cut diamond accent, 3.49 dwtSee Sold Price
Sold202114K & 12K TIE TACKS W/10K GOLD TIE CLIP - LOT OF 3117045 14K & 12K TIE TACKS W/10K GOLD TIE CLIP - LOT OF 3 14K & 12K tie tacks with 10K gold tie clip - Lot of 3 to include one 10K yellow gold tie clip shaped like a drill bit, one 14K tie tack with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Masonic 14K white gold tie clipMasonic 14K white gold tie clip. We are not sure if the top clip is gold too. Attached chain with white gold Freemasonry symbol decorated with 6 tiny diamonds. 2 7/8 in H x 2 1/8 in W. Weight: 3 grmsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOLD & INTAGLIO HORSE TIE CLIP, 6gYellow gold tie clip with circular horse intaglio. Marked 14k. L. 5.8cm (2 1/4") Weight: 6gSee Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard Company14k Yellow Gold Brooch / Clip AssortmentUS$450(2 bids)
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD MASONIC SYMBOL PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW MASONIC SYMBOL PENDANT WEIGHT: 0.8gUS$105
Nov 03Modern JewelryNEW 14K YELLOW GOLD MASONIC SYMBOL PENDANT 14K YELLOW GOLD NEW MASONIC SYMBOL PENDANT WEIGHT: 2.1gUS$280
7 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1950's Love Knot Open Stud Earrings 14K Yellow Gold Clip On, 5.33 GramsUS$420
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14K Gold Carved Jade Large Round Multi Prong Set Button Clip On EarringsUS$1
1 day LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold Faun Boy Bead & Carved Freshwater Pearl Tie Tack & Cufflink SeUS$1