Sold2024ELENA KHMELEVA, RUSSIAN (B. 1966) MIXED MEDIA"Duo" (2021). Oil on canvas with collage elements. Initialed lower left and signed verso. Includes certificate of authenticity, signed by the artist. Dimensions: H 18" x W 15". Condition: Unframed. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024ELENA KHMELEVA, RUSSIAN (B. 1966) O/C"Trio Musical" (2021). Oil on canvas. Initialed lower right and signed verso. Includes Certificate of Authenticity, signed by the artist. Dimensions: H 31.75" x W 25.5". Condition: Unframed. No issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ELENA KHMELEVA (b. 1966, Russia) Young BeautyOil on canvas, 24 x 19 3/4 in. (canvas), 27 x 22 3/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2020ELENA KHMELEVA (b. 1966, Russia) Young BeautyOil on canvas, 24 x 19 3/4 in. (canvas), 27 x 22 3/4 in. (framed).See Sold Price
Sold2016OLEG ZHIVETIN MIXED MEDIA ON CANVASOLEG ZHIVETIN (US/RUSSIAN, B. 1964), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, H 30", W 42", "HAPPY HOUR":Signed lower left; signed and titled on verso. Unframed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oleg Zhivetin (Russian, b. 1964) Signed Mixed MediaDESCRIPTION: Oleg Zhivetin (Russian, b. 1964) Mixed media giclée, featuring two multi colored figures with gilded accents. Signed bottom left "Oleg Zhivetin" Numbered bottom right "76/95" ComplSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOLY LAND COLLAGE PAINTING BY VLADIMIR UMANSKYVladimir Umansky, Russian, b. 1948, mixed media collage painting depicting two Jewish men. Titled Holy Land on verso. Signed by the artist lower right. Vladimir Umansky graduated from Repin InstituteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Gore, American/Russian (b.1958) Mixed MediaAlexander Gore, American/Russian (b.1958) Mixed Media "Dance Myself Out Of The Wound". Inscribed, signed and dated 2014 en verso. Good condition. Measures 33" x 22". Shipping: Third party. (estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Gore, American/Russian (b.1958) Mixed MediaAlexander Gore, American/Russian (b.1958) Mixed Media on Board "Mad, Mad World" Signed. Artist's Certificate en verso. Good condition. Measures 14" x 11", frame measures 18" H, 15" W. Shipping $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY ALENA AZERNAYAAlena Azernaya (Russian, born 1966) mixed media (watercolor, pastel) painting on paper, Still-Life, 1998. Signed, titled, and dated on verso. Alena Azernaya is a Russian artist working in the genre ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mateo Romero, Untitled (Warrior)ARTIST: Mateo Romero (b.1966) MEDIUM: Mixed Media on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 48 x 36 in. (image and panel) SIGNATURE: Signed lower right Romero CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Dr. Martin and Mrs. DebSee Sold Price
Sold2018BORIS ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B. 1937)BORIS ZABOROV (RUSSIAN B. 1937) Book, mixed media 40 cm x 59 cm x 6 cm (15 3/4 x 23 1/4 x 2 3/8 in.) PROVENANCE Gallery Art Point, Tokyo, 25 March - 6 April 1991, No. 18 This lot is being sold withoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Oleg ZhivetinOleg Zhivetin (American/Russian, b. 1964), "Madonna," mixed media on canvas, signed and titled verso, canvas (unframed): 48"h x 48"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Melissa Coote "Hand V" Mixed Media, 2005Melissa Coote (Australian, b. 1966), "Hand V", Mixed Media, 2005, including pigment, resin, and pastel on black paper, signed in pencil, titled, inscribed "Sydney", and dated to verso, unframed. WearSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mateo Romero, Untitled (Buffalo Dancers)ARTIST: Mateo Romero (b.1966) MEDIUM: Mixed Media on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 36 x 48 in. (image and panel) SIGNATURE: Signed lower right Romero CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Dr. Martin and Mrs. DebSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mateo Romero, Voices at Wounded Knee #3ARTIST: Mateo Romero (b.1966) MEDIUM: Mixed Media on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 36 x 48 in. (image and panel) SIGNATURE: Signed upper right Romero CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Dr. Martin and Mrs. DebSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mateo Romero, Voices at Wounded Knee #1ARTIST: Mateo Romero (b.1966) MEDIUM: Mixed Media on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 36 x 48 in. (image and panel) SIGNATURE: Signed upper right Romero CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Dr. Martin and Mrs. DebSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY BORIS SOLOTAREFFBoris Solotareff, Russian, 1889 to 1966, mixed media, pencil, watercolor and gouache, painting on paper depicting a double portrait of a woman and a man with a halo. Signed lower right. Circa: 1920s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mateo Romero, Untitled (Blue Light North Dakota)ARTIST: Mateo Romero (b. 1966) MEDIUM: Acrylic, Mixed Media on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 58.5 x 29.875 in. (image and panel) SIGNATURE: Upper right Mateo Romero CONDITION: Excellent PROVENANCE: Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Tam Van Tran, (American, b. 1966), Untitled, 2002Tam Van Tran (American, b. 1966) Untitled, 2002 mixed media Each: 14 x 11 inches. Estimate $400-600 Provenance: Cohan, Leslie, & Browne, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mateo Romero, Untitled (Hang Around the Fort Indians)ARTIST: Mateo Romero (b. 1966) MEDIUM: Acrylic, Mixed Media on Panel DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 36 x 48 in. (image and panel) SIGNATURE: Unsigned CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: Dr. and Mrs. Martin Fishbein,See Sold Price
Sold2024Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model"Nastya Rovenskya (Russian, b. 1976) "Model", mixed media work on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 16'' x 12'', 41 x 30 cm (sheet); 25.25'' x 21.25'', 64 x 54 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Gore “The Big Five” Mixed Media PaintingAlexander Gore (American/Russian: B. 1958) framed mixed media painting titled "The Big Five, Bigger Than The Small Two". Hand signed and dated to lower right. Date: 2016. Measures: 15-1/2” W x 19-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Gore "The Harvest" Oil PaintingAlexander Gore (American/Russian: B. 1958) framed mixed media painting titled "The Harvest of a Trip To The Forest". Hand signed and dated to lower right. Date: 2015. Measures: 13” W x 16-1/4” H.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesSylvain Tremblay (Canadian, B. 1966) Mixed Media on Canvas Ca. 2002, "Pause Au Bloc Des RéUS$750
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionTony Briones & Earl Dino Sunaweuma (2) Deer Kachina & White Bear KachinaUS$150(2 bids)
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsAlex Prostakov Abstract Counter Culture Painting 30 Silver PiecesUS$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryChuang Che "E-8" Framed Original Mixed Media on Paper Diptych - 21.25x29.5 eachUS$20,000
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryElena Lobanowa ‘New York in Motion’ Framed Original Signed Painting – 74x40US$5,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesFutura (American, B. 1955) & Stash (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, BrooklynUS$3,750
Oct 10DuMouchellesCRASH (American, New York City, B. 1961) Mixed Media Collage on Panel, 1998, "Untitled", H 12" W 96"US$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesLeonard 'Futura' McGurr (American, B. 1955) Mixed Media Paint on Canvas Banner, October 1991,US$600
Oct 10DuMouchellesDan Corbin (American, B. 1947) Mixed Media Sculpture 1998, "Walking", H 53" W 13" L 20"US$1,500
Oct 10DuMouchellesJosh "Stash" Franklin (American, B. 1967) Mixed Media on Canvas, Ca. 1991, "Paris 91", H 68" W 90"US$3,750
Oct 10DuMouchellesTyree Guyton (American, B. 1955) Mixed Media on Board 1988, "Urban Child", H 17.75" W 24"US$4,500
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsJames Barsness (b. 1954) Mixed Media Collage on Paper, The Good Citizen, 1994US$250