Sold2024Zehn Jahre Im Stab Des Prinzen Friedrich Karl Vol.I-IIThis lot contains Zehn Jahre Im Stab Des Prinzen Friedrich Karl Vol.I-II. Each book is approx 9 1/4" x 6 1/2" and together they weigh about 3.7lbslbs. Overall the books are in good used conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F.Italien Seume, Johann Gottfried Spaziergang nach Syrakus im Jahre 1802. Braunschweig u. Leipzig, (J. F. Hartknoch, gedruckt bei Friedrich Vieweg), 1803. Mit gest. Frontispiz und gest. Titelvignette. XSee Sold Price
Sold2017Unleserlich signierender Künstler, Porträt des KönigsUnleserlich signierender Künstler, Porträt des Königs Gustav II. Adolph / Portrait of King Gustav II. Adolph, 18. Jh. Technik: Öl auf Leinwand, im Medaillonrahmen (stuckiert und goldgefasst), DatiSee Sold Price
Sold2017HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz,HEILIGER ROCHUS Wohl deutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, vollplastisch geschnitzt. H. 88 cm. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung des Heiligen Rochus im Pilgergewand mit einem Stab (verloren).See Sold Price
Sold2020Antoninus Pius. Gold Aureus, as Caesar, AD 138. RomeAncient Antoninus Pius. Gold Aureus, as Caesar, AD 138. Rome, under Hadrian, AD 138. IMP T AEL CAES HAD-RI ANTONINVS, bare head of Antoninus Pius right. Reverse: AVG PIVS P M TR P COS DES II, Pietas sSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Dickens (Charles)], "Boz." - Oliver Twist; or, The3 vol., first edition , issue with 'Church' plate but with the original unaltered "Boz" title and "pilaster" twice on vol.III p.164 , half-title to vol.I & II and advertisement f. at beginning of vol.See Sold Price
Sold2022A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl FriedrichFull title: A German gilt metal, gilt wood and cut-glass ten-light chandelier after a design by Karl Friedrich Schinkel, ca. 1830 Description: H 110 x L 108 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paolo (Veronese) Caliari - Das Gastmahl im Hause des Levi - Oil on CanvasPaolo (Veronese) Caliari - Das Gastmahl im Hause des Levi - Oil on Canvas. Paolo (Veronese) Caliari (1528 - 1588), Italian Renaissance painter, known for extremely large historical paintings of religiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDEITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contourSee Sold Price
Sold2018KARL FRIEDRICH KARTHAUS before 1886 Wuppertal (?) - c.KARL FRIEDRICH KARTHAUS before 1886 Wuppertal (?) - c. 1928 Potsdam Palm trees on the beach of Bordighera Oil on canvas. 122 x 90 cm (F. 145 x 113 cm). Verso: On stretcher partly fragment. label 'DeutSee Sold Price
Sold2022SuzaniUsbekistan, um 1900. Ausserordentlich schöne und feine Nadelarbeit auf mehreren Bahnen. Im Zentrum des eleganten weissen Mittelfeldes liegt ein kunstvoll gezeichneter, blütenbelegter AchtzacksteSee Sold Price
Sold2022BesteckserviceUtrecht, 1957. Silber, 156-teilig. Meistermarke Van Kempen & Zoon. Im Stil des Art Déco. 12 Fischmesser u. 12 -gabeln, 12 Hummergabeln, 12 Vorspeisemesser und 12 -gabeln, 12 Tafellöffel, 12 -mesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Klinger(1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena/Naumburg) Büste des Philosophen Friedrich Nietzsche Bronze, dunkel patiniert, 1904. Sign. "M. Klinger". Gießerinschrift "AKT. GES. vorm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Group of Painted Aluminum Garden Furniture, from the Gianni Versace CollectionLarge Group of Painted Aluminum Garden Furniture, from the Gianni Versace Collection The chairs, modeled after a design by Karl Friedrich Schinkel. Comprising: Two Garden Benches, 30 1/2 x 45 1/2 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020A Koma-Bulsa Equestrian FigureReiter Koma-Bulsa, Ghana Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 33 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1987). Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 500 Jahre (+/- 20 %). Karl Ferdinand Schädler beSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CAST IRON GARDEN CHAIRS ATTR. TO SCHINKELA pair of Neoclassical style cast iron garden chairs attributed to Karl Friedrich Schinkel. The arms having rams heads and the backs having figural and musical motifs. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 21" Dpth: 17" SeatSee Sold Price
Sold2019Des Fontaine Henri II 1547-1554Signed J Des Fontaine on side of base. Excellent Condition One Tassel Detached Vibrant Paint No Box 1 PieceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Springer "Mark II" Lucite & Glass TableMid-Century, Modern Karl Springer (German 1931-1989) "Mark II" Lucite & Glass Low Table. Measures approx. - 71 1/2" long x 17 1/4" high x 47" wide. Signed on leg. Please note - there is scratches undeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russisches Prunk-Eiim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzbox. Montierung aus Gelb- und Rotgold. Über ansteigendem, zylindrischem Stand kurzer Schaft mit godroniertem Nodus. Darüber ein ovoidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francois Nicolas Martinet (1731-1800) Thirty-Five (35) Hand-Colored Copper Engravingsi. Troupiale nour, de St. Domingue, plate 53410" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm )ii. Choucas, des Philippines, plate 60310" x 8 1/2" (25 cm x 22 cm)iii. Coucou, des Philippines, plate 8249" x 8" (23 cm x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Prächtige Email-Zierdoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Mit Holzetui. Rot- und Gelbgold, teilw. emailliert. Zylindrischer Korpus, umlaufend weinrot sowie weiß emailliert über fein wellenfÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Runde Emaildoseim Stil von Karl Fabergé. Silber, vergoldet, teilw. emailliert. Runde Form. Der Deckel orangefarben emailliert über wellenförmig guillochiertem Grund. Mittig applizierSee Sold Price
Sold2022Süddeutscher Maler(Tätig im 17. Jh.) Hl. Georg Darstellung des Hl. Georg im Brustporträt als christlicher junger Ritter mit Brustharnisch und prunkvollem Helm. Sehr fein gemaltes Votivbild, wohl fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Desmarées (1697-1776) attrib. Porträt von Max Emanuel Freiherr von und zu SandizelGeorges Desmarées (1697-1776) attrib. Porträt von Max Emanuel Freiherr von und zu Sandizell im Kürass mit Kreuz des Hausritterordens vom Hl. Georg. Öl/Lw., verso in Tinte beschriftet und dat. 1745See Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausCount Friedrich Ferdinand, Field Marshal Roman Empire, 1750 Engraved by BernigerothUS$50
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHGOI Jupiter 5cm f/1.5 Prototype & GOI Teleobjektiv 135mm f/5.5 Prototype€8,000
4 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Medallic History of the United States of America (1776-1876)€10