Sold2018Antique Chinese Wood Carved Tea Caddy. A tea caddyAntique Chinese Wood Carved Tea Caddy. A tea caddy is a box, jar, canister, or other receptacle used to store tea. The word is believed to be derived from catty, the Chinese pound, equal to about a poSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Lacquered Wooden TeapotDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood teapot featuring a gilt lacquered dragon spout and a body coated in an orange lacquer depicting a continuous scene of courtiers, warriors, and horses in a garden. FiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Carved Zitan Wood Tea Caddy14.3cm H 10.5cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hand Carved Zitan Wood Tea Caddy11.8cm H 12cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Wood Carved Tea Caddy14cm H 13cm W Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2019Late Qing Dynasty Zitan Wood Tea CaddyA nice Chinese Zitan Wood tea caddy carved Chi Dragon pattren,clear wood texture. Weight: 1296.4gSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE TIN TEA CADDYANTIQUE CHINESE TIN TEA CADDY, CARVED POEM BY SHEN CUNZHOU, WITH A WOOD BOX. H 3 3/4 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Decorative GroupChina and Japan, 19th and 20th Century, Red Clay Teapot, Embroidered Shoes, Sandals, Porcelain, Cloisonne, Gilt Wood carved figure, Scroll Weight, etc. Kewords: Chinese Japanese, Antique,See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Lacquer Wood and Pewter Tea CaddyCa. first half 19thC. Very good complete original condition as shown, with overall light surface wear. Original carved giltwood paw feet, pewter interior containers retain original knobs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Paper Mache Chinoiserie Tea CaddyOctagonal shaped caddy on four animal paw carved wood feet having applied black paper mache with stenciled and gilt decoration of Chinese figures in shaped cartouches, The hinged lid with Chinese lettSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) CHINESE TEAPOTS INCL. YI CHINGVarious vintage / antique tea pots. Including: vintage Yi Ching with incised design and inscription, carved wood with pewter lining and insert, blue and white with inscription on neck, and larger claySee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE KANGXI BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN TEA CADDYPainted on the globular body with antiques and floral. Wood carved cover with stylized Shou symbol. H. 14cm (5 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figure of GuanyinLarge antique Chinese carved wood figure of Guanyin; 19th Century; H: 40" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Wood Lid with White Jade Plaque,Antique Chinese Carved Wood Lid with White Jade Plaque, Qing Dynasty. Jade diameter 7 cm. Lid diameter 16 cm. Provenance: A New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved Wood BuddhaAntique Chinese carved wood Buddha, intricate carving of a female figure holding a scepter, wearing robes and high headdress, seated on a mythical foo lion. Height: 33 "See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Carved Wood Lid with White Jade Plaque,Antique Chinese Carved Wood Lid with White Jade Plaque, Qing Dynasty. Jade diameter 7 cm. Lid diameter 16 cm. Provenance: A New York estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Antique Chinese Carved Wood Buddha FigureEarly Antique Chinese Carved Wood Buddha Figure. With original polychrome. Dimensions: 17.5 x 15 x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of Five Antique Chinese Carved Wood ChairsSet of five antique Chinese carved wood chairs; each with openwork splats, showing various detailed figural scenes to each and meander design to aprons; 41 3/4" x 17 1/2" x 16 1/4" (eaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr of antique Chinese carved wood panels 19-20th cPr of antique Chinese carved wood panels 19th c. Measures 36" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Carved Wood Lotus LampsDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Chinese carved wood lamps, intricately carved displaying lotus floral vines enveloping throughout the body, resting atop large leaf bases. CIRCA: 1920s-1940s ORIGIN: ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Wood Pagoda LampDESCRIPTION: Antique single socket, electric floor lamp featuring a carved wood housing shaded in the lamp chamber with silk behind carved, open-work dragons pursuing a flaming pearl among foliage. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Wood, Mother Of Pearl TrayDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wood tray featuring striking butterfly and flower insets crafted from mother-of-pearl and placed throughout the tray proper's interior and exterior and along its skirt andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Old Man 19th centuryUS$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th centuryUS$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th centuryUS$10
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th centuryUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Novartia AuctionsAntique Chinese bronze buddha scroll weight & Huanghuali wood stand Ming Dynasty€550