Sold2022VINTAGE CHINESE MID CENTURY PORCELAIN SERVEWAREThe lot includes six vintage Famille Rose hand painted tea cups with golden trims, a sugar bowl with two bamboo stems shaped handles and hand painted Famille Rose design, marked underneath with hierogSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Tea Cups and SaucersSet of six porcelain tea cups and saucers, with hand painted rose design, sticker reads Del Coronada Nasco ProductSee Sold Price
2016SET OF SIX MINIATURE ENAMELED TEA CUPSWith clear glass and one English silver spoon. The enamel of a fleur de lis style design and decorated in many colors. H: 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Cup Holders Set 481gSet of six sterling silver Tiffany & Company podstakanniks tea glass holders. Ornate baroque design with handles. Marked Tiffany & Co, Sterling at edge of base. Total weight approximately 481 grams. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage English Wicker Picnic Set Service for SixA well-made vintage wicker picnic basket fitted to serve six picnic goers in fine style. Cutlery with forks, spoons, and knives for six with porcelain plates and cups, as well as, glasses and napkins.See Sold Price
Sold2017VTG 7PC BOHEMIAN COBALT GLASS DECANTER SETVintage Bohemian cobalt color blown glass decanter set, with ribbed design. Includes six matching 2-3/4" cups. Embellished with silver band decorations. Decanter has original fitted stopper. Bottle meSee Sold Price
Sold2019STERLING ACCESSORIES LOTSTERLING ACCESSORIES LOT ~ SIX CUT GLASS VESSELS (1.5" - 7.25" IN HEIGHT) W/VINTAGE STERLING SILVER LIDS (ASSORTED DESIGNS/SOME MATCH). A 2.375" SMALL STERLING CUP SIGNED "-W-". STERLING CUP AND LIDSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot3 Sterling Silver Overlay & Silver Plate DishesVintage Glass Tea cup Saucers/ trinket dishes with sterling silver overly. Cut glass star center , hallmark on side and reads Sterling , 5 1/4 in. Scalloped Saucer with rose pattern sterling silver ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Vintage Glass Punch CupsSix Vintage Glass Punch Cups, D 7 cm. (2.8 in.) x H 6 cm (2.5 in.) x6, Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Yellow Glass Teacups, and Serving BowlsVintage Yellow Glass Teacups, and Serving BowlsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Mid Century Silver Dot Tumbler Glasses(B) A set of six vintage glass tumbler cups with Dorothy Thorpe style silver-colored bands and ovals. Each glass measures 5-5/8in tall x 2-1/2in diameter. Shipping available on all items. For a deliveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Vintage Pink Depression Glass Tea CupsThis lot includes: (1) Flower Tea Cup. Is approx 4" x 3 1/2" x 2". (1) Royal Lace Tea Cup. Is approx 4" x 3 1/2" 2 1/2". Has a small chip on the top. (1) SwirlSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Iittala Tsaikka Glass Cups Sarpaneva Finland NibSet of 6 Vintage IITTALA TSAIKKA Glass Tea, Coffee Cups Metal Holder Timo Sarpaneva Finland, New In Box. Approximately 3.25 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cranberry Glass Cut Crystal Tea Cupsgroup lot two decanters cranberry and cut crystal two cordial glasses vintage floral teacups tallest measures 12.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Fireking teacups4 vintage Fireking glass saucer and teacups. H: 2.5" x W: 4.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 5 Vintage Carnival Glass 3 Cups, Bowl/Vase & Tea Cup, 1 Northwoodgood condition, see photo'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set Of Six Mid Centuury Copper And Glass TeacupsSet Of Six Mid Century Copper And Glass Teacups, this set of teacups all feature a copper or copper tone saucer for their glasses, the glasses themselves feature simple copper plating on the bottom wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE SWAN DESIGN TEACUPS & SAUCERS SET OF 6VINTAGE SWAN DESIGN TEACUPS & SAUCERS SET OF 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of (11) Dark Purple Glass Tea CupsSet of eleven dark purple glass tea cups with saucers, with leaf design, also to include four polychrome glass seashells height 2.25 in. x width 4.25 in. x depth 3.5 in. Condition: Small chip on rimSee Sold Price
Sold20246PC JAPANESE KUTANI TEA CUP SETSet of six (6) vintage Japanese Kutani lidded tea cups set. The cups are hand painted with a golden flower deisgn and signed. Measure 3.5", weight 1.5lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Decorative Pressed Glass Starburst PitcherVintage decorative pressed glass pitcher with starburst design. Measures approx. 5.25 inches diameter and 8.5 inches tall. In good condition, some wear to surface. Glass pitcher, decorative pitcher, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Soviet Silver (.875) USSR Glass Cup HolderVintage Soviet Silver (.875) USSR Glass Tea Cup Holder with engraved decoration.Measurements: 4 x 3 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Strawberry Kiwi Design Tea Cup Saucer SetCups measures 2.5"H. Saucer measures 5"D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cranberry Glass CupsDESCRIPTION: Set of six cranberry glass cups featuring a fluted octagonal design and textured finish with a cranberry hue. CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: Unknown DIMENSIONS:H:6" Diameter:2.75" CONDITION: GreSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVintage Porsgrund Porcelain Tea Cup And Saucer Set - 4 Pieces with Blue Floral PatternUS$10
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 11 Persian/ Iranian Safavid Era Tea Service, Repousse Silver and Polychrome EnamelUS$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Linenfold Glass Lamp Panels Set of 6 Green RibbedUS$10
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Six Porcelain and Silver Demitasse CupsUS$50
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsVenetian Style Crystal Gold Chandelier 6-Light 28in Clear Glass Dining Room FixtureUS$10
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsVintage Brass Cast Metal Five Light Neo Classical Chandelier W/ Three Muses and EagleUS$300
14 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage 10kt Ruby Ring, Sz. 5.5, Woman's, Scrolled. Appx. .50 ctw. 1930's-1950'sUS$220