Sold2021Unusual Antique Wood Crate Franklin Sugar CompanyUnusual Antique Wood Crate "Franklin Sugar Company", Philadelphia Penn. Condition: Generally Good, as Found. Dimensions: L: 22.75" x W: 15.5" x H: 14.5". Provenance: From a South Shore Long Island NYSee Sold Price
Sold202110 Antique Advertising Sacksincludes Pillsbury's, Franklin Sugar, Todd's Bacon, Luter's Smoked Pork Shoulder, Worcester Salt, and Quaker sugar. 7" to 18-1/2" wide X 11" to 33" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terSee Sold Price
Sold2017c 1958 Diet Rite Cola Sugar Free Metal Signc 1958 Diet Rite Cola Sugar Free Metal Sign. Excellent condition and color. Sign is 12 x 33 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Franklin Court Auditorium Sign metal / double sided - 16" x 36"Franklin Court Auditorium Sign metal / double sided - 16" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2022SUGAR CREEK CREAMERY DSP FLANGECASH FOR CREAM SUGAR CREEK CREAMERY DSP FLANGE SIGN. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, RUST, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 18" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE LOT OF ROUGHLY 81 ORIGINAL COUNTRY STOREPRODUCT BOXES, SIGNS, AND BREAD CARRIERS. TO INCLUDE: SUGAR CONES, POPCORN BOXES, STRAW BOXES, ICE CREAM BOXES, 4 BARS OF SOAP, CRANBERRY ITEMS, PEANUT BOX, UNCLE JOHN'S SYRUP SIGN, JP COATS SPOOL COTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Antique or Vintage Rowing OarsSix antique or vintage rowing oars. One oar with polychrome paint depicting a Native American. One turned into a sign marked "Massillon Camping Club at Sugar Creek." Longest 66"See Sold Price
Sold2021THE BARBERSHOP SHAVE ADVERTISING SIGN AND DISPLAYPLATFORM SHELF. MID-LATE 20TH CENTURY. CONSTRUCTED FROM FIBERBOARD AND LAMINATED PLYWOOD WITH NICE LITHOGRAPHED IMAGES. PURCHASED ORIGINALLY FROM THE FRANKLIN TOILETRY CO., NEW YORK, NY. 18" WIDE, 23See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO LaVERDIERE Ceramic Abstract Sculpture. SignBRUNO LaVERDIERE Ceramic Abstract Sculpture. Signed. Natural Unglazed Stained Pottery. With Franklin Parrasch Gallery flyer.-- Dimensions: H: 13.25 inches: W: 8.25 inches: D: 3.5 inches --- US ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2023BACCARAT CRYSTAL SULPHIDE CAMEO PAPERWEIGHTSA lot of five paperweights by Baccarat, a French manufacturer fine crystal. Baccarat for The Franklin Mint series, 1950 to 1980. Round crystal paperweights with sulphide cameos of zodiac signs and famSee Sold Price
2024Waterford Crystal “Giftware” Creamer and Open Sugar BowlBeautiful Waterford Crystal creamer and open sugar bowl in the Giftware pattern. Both pieces are in excellent vintage condition with no chips, scratches or cracks. There are little to no signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold201727 vintage store display signs27 vintage store display signs including "Store Closed"; Wet Paint; Out will return at; Coca Cola sticker; maple Sugar; "Closed"; Durkee's spice chart; Knickerbocker beer coaster; "Do not touch"; willSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE WILCOX & WAGONER STERLING SILVER TEA SET 5Antique Wilcox & Wagoner sterling silver tea set circa 1900. Includes teapot, coffeepot, sugar, creamer, and waste pot. Tallest is the coffeepot at 9.5" tall. Condition: minor signs of normal use, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orrefors Crystal Bowl, Sugar and Creamer.Diameter of bowl 7.5 inches. Condition reports are not available for the items in this catalog. These are antique and vintage items, and will show signs of use and wear. We have attempted to show anySee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique Sign Asian Porcelain Ginger Jar, StandsA pair of antique lidded porcelain ginger jars featuring two blue double rings on the underside. The ginger jars feature hand painted designs throughout the bodies and lids. Pieces are primarily yelloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dbl. sided Wooden Bicycle repari Antique SignDbl. sided Wooden Bicycle repair Antique Sign-10"x35.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Franklin Terrestrial Globe by Nims & Knight, c. 1875. 21"H x 12"Diam.Antique Franklin Terrestrial Globe by Nims & Knight, c. 1875. American Twelve-Inch Table Globe, c. 1875, cartouche "The Franklin Terrestrial Globe...Nims & Knight, Troy, N.Y.", half meridian, nickel-pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Farmers Pride Tin Can Advertising Cloth Antique Sign Terre Haute Ind.Very colorful. WHAT'S TO LOVE - The farmer and his daughter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage wooden antique sign in the form of an arrowVintage wooden antique sign in the form of an arrow marked "THE MANSION ANTIQUES", black lettering on white ground. Some paint wear, but overall good condition, early to mid 20th century. Measures 45"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Franklin Terrestrial Globe by Nims & KnightAntique Globe & Ornate Iron Base,Nims & Knight of Troy. It was produced by Nims & Knight of Troy, NY. It is a Franklin Terrestrial Globe. Explore far flung places that no longer even exist with this aSee Sold Price
Sold20202 antique signs“Post Office” “H x 30”L with gilt lettering on black ground with a “ For Sale” sign black lettering on white painted board, 10”x 18”, both signs with orSee Sold Price
Sold20165-Piece Lot tole tray/ antique sign/ sampler/ shelf/5-Piece Lot tole tray/ antique sign/ sampler/ shelf/ shieldSee Sold Price
Sold20242 ANTIQUE SIGN HANGERSWALL MOUNT SIGN HANGERS, RUST. 48" L x 22" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,450
1 day LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Franklin Lunt Chatelaine Seventy Six Piece Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$3,450
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Prince Of Wales Ironstone Covered Sugar BowlUS$1
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc Set William Thomson Coin Silver Large Footed Tea Coffee Service c 1810-1833US$3,500
4 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 PiecesUS$500