Sold20241995 Marilyn Manroe USA 32 Stamp PosterThis lot contains 1995 Marilyn Monroe USA 32 Stamp Poster. The poster is approx 20" x 16" and it weighs less than 0.5lbs. Overall the poster is in good used condition with some light wear fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023James Dean Legends Of Hollywood Poster W StampsJames Dean Legends Of Hollywood Poster W Stamps. The poster comes with four USA 32 cent stamps.The poster is approx 18" x 24" and it weighs 0.10lb. The poster's bottom edge has some wear aSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARILYN MONROE STAMP POSTER 1995MARILYN MONROE STAMP POSTER 1995: US Postal Service logo-ed poster of the June 1 1995 issued Marilyn Monroe stamp. Rolled for shipping. $100 - $200 Shipping:See Sold Price
Sold20203 Elvis And Marilyn Monroe US Postal Stamp SheetThis lot includes: (1) Sealed 20 USA 32 Cent Stamp Sheet With Marilyn Monroe, Is approx 11" x 8". Stamp sheet is in good, unused condition with no known damage. (2) Stamp Sheets Of Elvis Presley. 6 StSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marilyn Monroe Elvis Presley & James Dean US StampsThis lot includes: (1) Sheet Of 20 32 Cent Marilyn Monroe Stamps. These were released in 1995. The sheet is approx 9" x 7 1/4". (1) Sheet Of 40 29 Cent Elvis Presley Stamps. These were released in 199See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Sheet of Marilyn Monroe Postage StampsSheet of Marilyn Monroe postage stamps circa 1995. Original issue value of one of the stamps was 32 cents. Frame size 14.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Marilyn Monroe Stamp SetThis is one of the all time classic stamp sets featuring 20 Marilyn Monroe 32 cent stamps. This is a collectors dream of having the full sheet.—-This autograph is certified by a 20 year plus meSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Marilyn Monroe US Stamp PrintHere is a print that was released to promote the popular Marilyn Monroe US Stamp. Poster print comes in a black frame. Frame is in fair, used condition with some dents, black tape and is slowly pullinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CRISTIANI BROS CIRCUS Offset LithographCRISTIANI BROS CIRCUS Offset Lithograph, inscriptions read CRISTIANI Bros Circus Central Show Central Show Printing Co, Mason City, Iowa, Litho USA, stamp reads Bill Posters & Distributions Union LabeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Looney Tunes Bugs Bunny collectible plate and stamps(32 USA)(COA-13.5in.x22.5in.)Framed Looney Tunes Bugs Bunny collectible plate and stamps(32 USA)(COA-13.5in.x22.5in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique USA WWI War Savings Stamps PosterDESCRIPTION: Antique United States of America World War I war savings stamps poster, "Save your Child from autocracy and poverty. Buy war savings stamps", depicting a child alongside the Statue of LibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collectible USA Stamps of Marilyn MonroeFramed U.S. stamps of Marilyn Monroe. Approx. 24.2-18.2 inch.See Sold Price
Sold20215 Hollywood Legend US Stamp Sheets Wayne HitchcockThis lot includes: (1) Legends Of Hollywood: James Dean 20 32 cent stamps. (1) Legends Of Hollywood: Marilyn Monroe 20 32 cent stamps. (1) Legends Of Hollywood: John Wayne 20 37 cent stamps. (1) LegenSee Sold Price
Sold20201995 Comic Strip Classics 32 Cent Stamp SheetPopeye, Annie, Dick Tracy, Blondie Stamps and more. [RDU 111]See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CIRCUS POSTERS U.S. MINT SHEETFRAMED POSTAGE STAMP MINT SHEET FEATURING USA FOREVER CIRCUS POSTER STAMPSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scarce 1914 Calif. Poster Stamp bk/stampsUnused poster stamp book with 32 black pages plus 22 full-color stamps depicting famous California landmarks (two of the stamps torn in half; one stamp with large tear). Stamps are hinged and placed oSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWII Era PostersThe first is a "National War Savings Stamps" poster measuring approx. 32"h x 21"w .and is a government issued poster. The second is a WWII caricature measuring approx. 17"h x 22"w and signed "LM GuildSee Sold Price
Sold2024Binder of Marilyn Monroe 8 X 10 Glossy Picturesalso contains twenty 32 cent Marilyn Monroe stamps, most pictures are B&WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four 1995 Sets of Limited Edition Postage StampsFour 1995 Sets of Limited Edition Postage Stamps, includes 4 full sheets of ''American Indian Dances'', 32 cent stamps, c. 1995, 20 stamps/sheet, Fancy Dance, Butterfly Dance, Traditional Dance, RavenSee Sold Price
Sold20235 Sheets US Postal Stamps Sealife & MineralsThis lot includes: (1) Vending Machine Set Of 20 22 cent stamps. "Seashells USA". (1) Sheet Of 4 32 Cent Stamps. "Republic Of Palau" Fish & Shells. (1) Sheet Of 6 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Anon Help him win by Saving and Serving, Buy WarAnon Help him win by Saving and Serving, Buy War Savings Stamps, original poster printed USA 1918 - 76 x 51 cm; and Save Your Child from Autocracy and Poverty buy War Stamps, original poster printed USee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Marilyn Monroe Commemorative Stamp, 1995We have included many images to show it's actual condition. The dimensions are Approx. 9.25"x 7.75" (small variances can occur). This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl and its shipment will be made dirSee Sold Price
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "A Tribute to Marilyn" Poster from the Edward Weston Collection andUS$60
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "A Tribute to Marilyn" Poster from the Edward Weston Collection andUS$60
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Barris (1922-2016), "Ethereal Pleasure" Poster of Marilyn Monroe with Official Edward WestonUS$60
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, Mick Jagger - 1975, Plate Signed Lithograph Poster, 2010US$600