Sold2021Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) "Spotlight Mickey"DESCRIPTION: Romero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963) "Spotlight Mickey" silkscreen on archival paper. Features the depiction of Mickey Mouse in vibrant colors. Pencil signed lower left: "Romero Britto" lowSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERNON FISHER / Scenes from the American West (1990)Vernon Fisher (Texas, b. 1943) Scenes from the American West (Mickey Mouse), 1990 Color lithograph on paper 36" x 40" (sheet) Pencil-signed, dated, and numbered (#22/50) to the boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Original Mickey Mouse Drawing SIGNEDPencil hand drawn on paper. Features a sketch of animations history's most enduring and beloved characters, Mickey Mouse. Signed upper right although rather faint. Please bid accordingly. Work Size: 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol "Mickey Mouse"Andy Warhol (after) „Mickey Mouse" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol "Mickey Mouse"Andy Warhol (after) "Mickey Mouse" offset lithograph in colors on Arches paper, Georges Israel Editeur, sheet size 38,5 x 57 cm, plate signed bottom right, numbered with pencil, limited edition 29/100See Sold Price
Sold2016Mickey Mouse Production Drawing.Original pencil production drawing of Mickey Mouse. Done on 12 field on animation paper.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Disney Mickey Mouse Production Drawings(2) Original pencil production drawings of Mickey Mouse playing golf. Done on 12 field animation paper.See Sold Price
Sold2015(2) Disney Mickey Mouse Production DrawingsLot consist of (2) Disney Mickey Mouse Pencil Production Drawings. Both done on 12 field animation paper. ExamineSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL MICKEY MOUSE PENCIL SKETCH ON PAPER18"W BY 23"H MINT CONDITION/FRAMED/"in the style of"Andy Warhol was an American artist, film director, and producer who was a leading figure in the visual art movement known as pop art/Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Andy Warhol, Mickey Mouse Print (Wove Paper)AFTER ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Mickey Mouse Print in colors on wove paper 38" x 38"See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Romero Britto, Mickey MouseRomero Britto (Brazilian, b. 1963), Mickey Mouse, screenprint in colors with glitter, pencil signed lower left, edition 6/500, image: 22.5"h x 18"w, overall (with frame): 32.5"h x 27.5"w. Note: BenefiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Fantasia LE Serigraph CelLimited Edition Walt Disney World animation Color Serigraph Cel with COA. Hand-painted animation cel depicting the fictional cartoon character Mickey Mouse as an aspiring magician, striving for perfecSee Sold Price
Sold2016WDE MICKEY MOUSE PENCIL CASEExcellent Walt Disney Enterprises Mickey Mouse Pencil Case. All original and in never used condition. Still has ruler, map, and pad of paper. Great graphics all over the case. 10 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vernon Fischer (American, b.1943) 'Mickey Mouse / Scenes from the American West' Color LithographVernon Fischer (American, b.1943) 'Mickey Mouse / Scenes from the American West' Color Lithograph 1990, pencil signed lower right, pencil #II/X lower left, depicting Mickey Mouse, in wood frame behindSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Original Production Drawing from "Mickey's Rival."(Disney, 1936) An original production drawing of Minnie Mouse from the 1936 Mickey Mouse short "Mickey's Rival." Minnie measures 4.5"x2.75" on untrimmed 10"x12" animation paper. The drawing is in fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Michael Graves, American architect and designer (1934-2015), Mickey Mouse diptych, silkscreen onMichael Graves, American architect and designer (1934-2015), Mickey Mouse diptych, silkscreen on paper, each pencil signed "Graves '91", edition 202/1000, framed sizes 29-1/2" x 29-1/2", good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2018WARNER BROTHERS PORTFOLIO OF KIRK MUELLER ANIMATIONA group of 11 sheets, color pencil on paper, 1994, depicting "Looney Lineup," with approximately 50 Warner Bros. characters in various poses, each page annotated and signed by Kirk Mueller. AccompanieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Walt DisneyWatercolor and pencil on paper by Walt Disney Preliminary sketch for the front cover of Mickey Mouse Magazine and short film "On Ice" Measures: 30 x 32 inches, framed, sketch size: 8 x 10 inches SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL - Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mickey Mouse [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1981. Signed in white marker, center left. Edition unknown, presumed small (250?). Light cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Mickey MouseAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Mickey Mouse [announcement]". Color offset lithograph. 1981. Signed in white marker, center left. Edition unknown, presumed small (250?). Light cream wove paper.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mickey Sorcerer's Apprentice sketch signed animatorA pencil on paper by Disney animator Paul Carlson titled "Mickey as the Sorcerer's Apprentice from Fantasia"(1940). It depicts a black and blue linear drawing of Mickey Mouse. A Walt Disney SignatureSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Mickey & Minnie Mouse Gliding On Ice, Limited Edition sericelUS$150
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Fine Art Disney Mickey Mouse Baseball Sericel Animation Art CelUS$160
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryFine Art Disney Mickey Mouse Baseball Sericel Animation Art CelUS$10(1 bid)
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Fine Art Disney Mickey Mouse Baseball Sericel Animation Art CelUS$10
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY MICKEY MOUSE FOOTBALL Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,335!US$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY MICKEY MOUSE FOOTBALL Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,335!US$10
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney, Pluto & Mickey Mouse Takes A Trip Animation Art Sericel CelUS$150
2 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY MICKEY & MINNIE MOUSE ON ICE Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,265!US$10
6 days Left U.S. Auction GalleryDISNEY MICKEY & MINNIE MOUSE ON ICE Sericel Animation Art Cel MSRP $1,265!US$10