Sold2024LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY BOOKSINCLUDING: THE PHOTOGRAPHER'S EYE (SZARKOWSKI, 2007), CHRISTIE'S AUCTION CATALOGUE "NEW YORK PHOTOGRAPHS" 2012, EARLY DAYS IN THE ADIRONDACKS, THE PHOTOGRAPHS OF SENECA RAY STODDARD (ADLER), AN ENDURISee Sold Price
Sold201634 - Rare Christie's London Chinese Catalogues34 - Christie's London Auction Catalogues; 19 Fine Chinese Ceramics and Works of Art, 1965 (Fuller Collection)-1988; 15 Chinese Export and Decorative Works of Art Catalogues 1969-1979. Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold201640 - 7 Christie's Swire HK - 33 Christie's HK40 Chinese Auction Catalogues - 7 Christie's Swire HK from 1989-1994. Most with bindings loose, light paper damage and ink notations or prices. - 33 Christie's HK Mostly Important Chinese Ceramics andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Clark (1859 - 1935)Walter Clark (1859 - 1935), The Pooch, oil on canvas, signed lower right Walter Clark, relined, in Newcomb-Macklin frame, 20" x 16", sold at Christie's 6/22/2007.See Sold Price
Sold2016Faux Ivory Dresser SetFaux Ivory Dresser Set. A faux Ivory dresser set retailed by Penhaligons of London. Each piece is monogrammed 'JR'. The set includes two brushed, hand mirror and a comb. See Christie's June 22 resultsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Neoclassical Giltwood Lantern ChandelierItalian Neoclassical large carved gilt wood lantern chandelier with glass panels. 62" H x 22" diameter. With old Christie's tag. Provenance: Property from an Upper East Side townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF KAHN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1927-2020)WOLF KAHN (GERMAN-AMERICAN 1927-2020) Landscape, pastel on paper 35.5 x 42 cm (14 x 16 1/2 in.) PROVENANCE Frank S. Schwarz & Son, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania. Christie's, New York, May 22, 2019, lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Paul Evans Cityscape Floor Lamps, 1975Pair of Paul Evans Cityscape Floor Lamps, 1975. Unsigned. Similar lamp in only chrome sold at Christie's London, lot 173, October 22, 2012. Dimensions: 54" H x 36" W x 14" D Property from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Star Wars Cast Signed Movie PosterSigned by: Harrison Ford, Carrie fisher, Daisy Ridley, John Boyega, J.J. Abrams, George Lucas, Oscar Isaac, Andy Serkis, Gwendoline Christie, Adam Driver Measures: 34 x 22 inches COA IncludedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting: Attributed to Caspar NetscherPainting: Attributed to Caspar Netscher (Netherlands 1639-1684), mother and child, oil on canvas. Christies sticker on stretcher. 26" x 22", overall 31" x 27".See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF CHINESE SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASESunmarked; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Christie's Amsterdam, Sale 2315 lot [206]; 9 inches diameter; 22 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pierre Bonnard (1867 - 1947), still life withAfter Pierre Bonnard (1867 - 1947), still life with flowers, unsigned, oil on relined canvas, gallery number and Christie's tag on back, 19th century gilt frame, 22 x 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Star Wars The Force Awakens PosterSigned by: Harrison Ford, Daisy Ridley, Carrie Fisher, Mark Hamill, George Lucas, J.J. Abrams, Adam Driver, John Boyega, Gwendoline Christie, Oscar Isaac and Andy Serkis Measures: 34 x 22 inches COA iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Jean-Victor Bertin (French, 1767-1842)Circle of Jean-Victor Bertin (French, 1767-1842) "Italian Landscape with Herders by a Stream" oil on canvas verso with "Christie's East" inventory label. Framed. 13" x 16-1/2", framed 19" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Helwig Wyant (Am. 1836-1892), Autumn on the Hudson, Oil on canvas laid to board, framedAlexander Helwig Wyant (Am. 1836-1892) Autumn on the Hudson Oil on canvas laid to board, framed Shannon's, Bernard Danenberg Galleries and Christie's labels verso 16" x 24 3/16" actual, 22 1/8" x 30 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, ThaisRene Lalique Thais France, c. 1925cased frosted glass 8.5 h × 7.5 w × 2.25 d in (22 × 19 × 6 cm) Etched signature to verso 'R Lalique'. Literature:See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Stella, "union"Artist: Frank StellaTitle: UnionYear: 1974Medium: Original lithograph and silkscreen in colors on Arches paperEdition: From the limited edition of 100Size: 17 1/4" x 22 1/4"Notation: Catalogue - AxsomSee Sold Price
Sold2024Christies - Art Books lotChristies Art Books lot Description (FR): Plus d'une vingtaine de catalogues d'art de la maison Sotheby's et livres d'arts variés (majoritairement sur l'art chinois) à couvertures souples et rigidesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gilt Bronze Seated Shakyamuni Buddha Statue, Ming Dynasty ((From Christie's Auction House)Dimensions: 7" (17.8cm) HProvenance: Christie’s South Kensington, 28 October 2004, sale 9949, lot 104明铜鎏金释迦牟尼坐像See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of 56 auction catalogues on Asian arts from Christie's, Sotheby's and others, 19€150
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of 116 auction catalogues on Asian arts from Christie's, 1976 and later€300
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of 128 auction catalogues on Asian arts from Christie's, 1998-2023€300
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMICHEL ANGE HOUASSE (ATTRIB) PAINTING 'CUPID & PSYCHE,' 62.5" X 65.25"US$2,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryMICHEL ANGE HOUASSE (ATTRIB) PAINTING 'FLORA & ZEPHYR,' 62.5" X 65.25"US$2,000
Oct 03Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDPaintings in the Shanghai Museum Catalogue, Published in 1961CA$300