Sold2018G. Harvey. "Light Unto the World," serigraphGerald Harvey Jones (American, 1933-2017). With official stamp, ed. 934 SE, pen signed "G. Harvey" lr, image size: 22 1/2 x 27 in., framed; Somerset Publishing C.O.A. on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, Cathedral of ST. Basil, Red SquareG. Harvey, Cathedral of ST. Basil, Red Square. Paper size: 31 x 23.50. Title: The Cathedral of St. Basil, Red Square. Medium: Print. Size: 28 x 19.50 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: G. Harvey. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman (b. 1927), Red Square, serigraph, pencilLeroy Neiman (b. 1927), Red Square, serigraph, pencil signed and numbered Leroy Neiman 225/300, 25.75" x 32.5". Provenance: Sotheby's New York tag on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Lights of a New Era" GicleeG. (Gerald Harvey Jones) Harvey (Texas, 1933-2017), "Lights of a New Era", giclee print on canvas, ed. 1458/1500 sight: 12 x 9 in., frame: 16.5 x 13.5 in. Shipping available for this lot thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed and Framed Print by G. Harvey, "Lights Along the142/2250 Provenance: The Collection of T Bar M, New Braunfels, TX 24" tall x 31" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020F. DeVITO 1970 Op Art Wall Sculpture Painting. FiberglaF. DeVITO 1970 Op Art Wall Sculpture Painting. Fiberglass and Aluminum. Light red Square.-- Dimensions: H: 42 inches: W: 42 inches: D: 6.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202451pc Bee Gees and Gibb Brothers 45 rpms in Carrying CaseLot has 50 records in original jackets. Includes: Bee Gees, Andy Gibb, Robin Gibb, and Barry Gibb. Carrying case is light red square carton with latch and handle. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 8"LSee Sold Price
Sold2024G. Harvey, "Afternoon Light - Study"G. Harvey (1933-2017), "Afternoon Light - Study", Mixed Media, 6 x 8 3/4 inches, Shipping Dimensions: 12 x 15 inches Signed and dated 84 lower right Certificate of Authentication verso G. Harvey famouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Neiman "Red Square Panorama" serigraphLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) "Red Square Panorama" Serigraph. Sight: 30 1/4 x 39 inches; Frame: 40 x 49 inches. Signed lower right: Leroy Neiman and numbered lower left: 334/375. CONDITION: In ovSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Neiman "Red Square Panorama" Serigraph 1987Limited edition 78/300, having metal frame and matted, marked with Styria embossed seal, pencil signed on lower right "Leroy Neiman", very good condition, 35" x 41"See Sold Price
Sold2022G HARVEY, Large Serigraph EVENING ON THE BOULEVARD, Gallery Framing, CertificateG HARVEY, Large Serigraph EVENING ON THE BOULEVARD, Gallery Framing, Certificate. size: 24 x 38, 37.5 x 52 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leroy Nieman Serigraph, "Red Square Panorama"Leroy Nieman (American 1921-2012) "Red Square Panorama," 1987, serigraph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, numbered H.C. 167/175 lower left, matted and framed. With Certificate of Authenticity DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Rothko, Serigraph, Light Red over Black AbstractMark Rothko, Serigraph, Light Red over Black Abstract. Framed. Label on verso. Size: 45x29.5 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. HARVEY LIMITED-ED PRINT LIGHTS ALONG THE AVENUEFramed limited-edition print on paper, "Lights Along the Avenue, Washington D.C.," signed lower left G. Harvey (Gerald Harvey Jones, Texas, 1933-2017), numbered 398/ 2250, sight: approx 14.5"h, 21.5"wSee Sold Price
20196 Vintage Modernist Dining Side Chairs. Blonde wo6 Vintage Modernist Dining Side Chairs. Blonde wood with light red upholstery. Open square form backs.-- Dimensions: H: 33 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 23 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Large railroad reflector with red lights - 8.75" squareLarge railroad reflector with red lights - 8.75" square - very good condition. Displayed on a iron museum mount. Provenance: From the Sandra Mackintosh-Buhalis Collection, Woodstock NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Composite Pillar Style PedestalPedestal is vintage. Pedestal appears to be composite, possibly wooden. Piece has pillar style shape. Pedestal has a light red tone. Piece has square shaped base & circular shaped top. Piece measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2021G. Harvey 'Evening with the President' SerigraphG. Harvey 'Evening with the President' Serigraph.SAerigraph on paper, signed and numbered 180/296.Overall: 46 x 56 in. Sight: 29 1/2 x 39 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024LeRoy Neiman RED SQUARE PANORAMA Signed And Numbered Serigraph 1987 31/175 Certified41.5Lx50WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lights of San Francisco G. HarveyArtist: G. Harvey Title: Lights of San Francisco Origin: American Medium: Lithograph on Japanese Kosiji Paper Dimensions: 38x43in Additional Information: A print of the San Francisco trolleys during aSee Sold Price
Sold2015G. Harvey. "In the Land of the Tetons," serigraphGerald Harvey Jones (American, b. 1933). Ed. 1292/1950, signed "G. Harvey" lr, 19 3/4 x 33 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Ansco No.0 B.B. Special Box Camera,red, body F-G, some light corrosion to metal parts, shutter working, in maker's box,See Sold Price
Sold2018Leroy Neiman. Serigraph, Times SquareLeroy Neiman (American, 1921-2015). Serigraph titled "Times Square or The Lights of Broadway". Signed lower right and numbered 24/450. In a black linen mat with black frame size of mat opening: 23 x 3See Sold Price
Sold20212 Rich Red Authentic Hermes Pocket SquaresSet of 2 Hermes pocket squares. Expertly authenticated, 100% Silk with Hand-rolled edges. This collection of squares offer some great red and light blue colors. Equestrian themed and small dot refinedSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLimited Edition Print "A Time Of Grace" By G.Harvey Somerset House Publishing (H)US$1
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMarco Mastrazzo, The Incredible Hulk, Marvel Comics Fine Art PrintUS$300
1 day LeftForum AuctionsWalpole (Horace) Anecdotes of Painting in England..., 4 vol., contemporary red morocco, gilt,£320
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersVintage 14k Gold 2.03 ctw Red Ruby & Diamond 7" Polished Square Link Line BracelUS$1
1 day LeftForum AuctionsFrance.- Sams (William, publisher) A Tour Through Paris, William Sams, n.d. [some plates watermarked£500