Sold2023Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b 1935) French, LithoMusician children in a hot air balloon, color lithograph numbered 192/225, pencil signed. More than 150 exhibitions of works by the artist have been held on five continents of the globe. In 1979 she wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) France, LithoGraciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) France, Litho. Untitled. Pencil Signed. Born in La Paz, Bolivia, in 1935, Rodo Boulanger creates joyful scenes that depict the pleasure of childhood in a childlike waSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) France, LithoGraciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) France, Litho. Untitled, Edition EA. Pencil Signed. Born in La Paz, Bolivia, in 1935, Rodo Boulanger creates joyful scenes that depict the pleasure of childhood in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Graciela Rodo Boulanger (B. 1935)Graciela Rodo Boulanger (born 1935) Lithograph of two Children. Pencil signed lower right. Numbered (XXVII/L) lower left. More than 150 exhibitions of works by the artist have been held on five continSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Bull Riders" Graciela Rodo Boulanger, b 1935#194/200, Color Litho, Signed in Pencil. Image: 19 x 27 _x000D_ Frame: 30.25 x 37.5 LCA1184 WTSee Sold Price
Sold2023GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (B. 1935)Signed & numbered 84/150, depicts small child playing recorder. 7 x 9.25in sight. Inventory Code: 1K-285 Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an important Millwood, NY familySee Sold Price
Sold2023GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER LITHOGRAPH 14/100Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Large framed lithograph on heavy paper of a child with bull. Pencil numbered 14 of 100 and signed G. Rodo Boulanger. Label on verso from William Furman Designs in AusSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (1935-) Litho "Scorpio"Graciela Rodo Boulanger (Bolivian, b. 1935) original color lithograph with embossing on arches paper. "Scorpio", or "Scorpion" is one of 12 in "The Zodaic" series, completed in 1976. Pencil signed, loSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (B. 1935): GIRL WITH CAT2000; watercolor on paper; signed, dated and inscribed lower right 'G. Rodo Boulanger Paris 2000'; inscribed lower left: 'For Betty with Love'; Condition: framed floating under Plexiglas; 7 x 7 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Graciela R. Boulanger b. 1935 Rhino Girl SculptureGraciela Rodo Boulanger (French, born 1935). Composition sculpture made of foundry stone with pewter gray patina. Titled "The Journey," a young female figure riding a rhinoceros. Artist signature on pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) BoliviaRHINOCEROS, color lithograph, signed and number HC (hors commerce) 21/25, image 21 x 27 ½”, full margins, frame 32 x 38” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Graciela Rodo Boulanger (B. 1935) Three Ballerinas, Signed LithographDescription: A colorful lithograph on paper depicting three ballerinas.Type: LithographMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: Signed & numbered 21/200Date: Mid to late 20th century Maker: Graciela RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Trois Elephants,Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Trois Elephants, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered 197/200 lower left in pencil. Framed dimensions: h: 29 1/2 x w: 37 1/2 in. H: 19 1/4 W: 27 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Tennis, Etching,Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Tennis, Etching, Signed and numbered 9/150 in pencil lower margin. H: 19 1/2 W: 15 in. The Collection of Stanley Yulish.See Sold Price
Sold2017GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (b. 1935) (2) Works"Gemini" lithograph in colors 29 1/2 x 22 inches. signed 7/200. framed 39 1/2 x 32 inches (overall) and "Cancer" lithograph in colors 29 1/2 x 22 inches. signed LXXXII. 41 1/2 x 32 inches (overall). FSee Sold Price
Sold2019GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (b. 1935, Bolivia) Modernist25 x 19 in. (plate), 32 x 26 in. (framed). Born in La Paz, Bolivia, in 1935, Rodo Boulanger creates joyful scenes that depict the pleasure of childhood in a childlike way. Her simplistic, graceful linSee Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Jeux de Ballon,Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Jeux de Ballon, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered XXVI/C lower left in pencil. Framed dimensions: h: 35 3/4 x w: 29 in. H: 25 1/2 W: 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Jumping Rope,Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Jumping Rope, Lithograph, Signed lower right and numbered LXXV/C lower left in pencil. Framed dimensions: h: 35 3/4 x w: 29 in. H: 25 1/2 W: 18 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER (b. 1935, Bolivia)34.5 x 26 in (framed). Born in La Paz, Bolivia, in 1935, Rodo Boulanger creates joyful scenes that depict the pleasure of childhood in a childlike way. Her simplistic, graceful lines and lyrical colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Untitled (Bull),Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Untitled (Bull), Lithograph, Signed in print, unnumbered. Framed dimensions: h: 13 3/4 x w: 13 1/4 in. H: 8 1/2 W: 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Bragg (1931-2017) California & Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Bolivian (two)Charles Bragg THE CLOWN, color lithograph, signed and numbered 166/300 in pencil, image 10 x 8 ¾”, full margins, frame 26 ¼ x 23 ½” with glass; Together with GracielaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Untitled (Bull),Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Untitled (Bull), Lithograph, Signed in print, unnumbered. Framed dimensions: h: 13 3/4 x w: 13 1/4 in. H: 8 1/2 W: 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Graciela Rodo Boulanger "Meditation" 1986 Bronze SculptureMeditation bronze sculpture by Bolivian artist Graciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935), 1986 edition #27/99. Just the bronze sculpture measures approx. 11 1/2" x 11 1/2" x 6 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023GRACIELA RODO BOULANGER "MEDITATION" BRONZEGraciela Rodo Boulanger (b. 1935) Bronze sculpture of a girl sitting on a bull or ox and is titled "Meditation". It is signed G. Rodo Boulanger and numbered 23/99 and dated 1988. It rests on a black mSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersGeorge Russell, A.E. (1867-1935) Woman and Children by the Shore Oil on canvas, 40 x 53cm (15¾ x€4,200
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausRene Magritte, Les Liaisons Dangereuse, Litho Art Print 1985, FramedUS$205(3 bids)
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsEXTREMELY UNUSUAL GERMAN TIN LITHO & HAND-PAINTED GONDOLA CAROUSEL TOYUS$500
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Woman with a Head of Roses, Litho Art Print 1979US$20(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.ERNA KNELLER. Palestine, c. 1935. Four pencil on onion paper original drawings for a children’US$150
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 2: JAPANESE TIN LITHO BATTERY-OPERATED & FRICTION SPACE CAPSULESUS$100
1 day LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLESLIE RAGAN (1897-1972) New York / The Upper Bay from Lower Manhattan. 1935.US$3,800