Sold2023Carlos Sierra-Franco Sterling Twelve Days of Christmas SpoonsSet of twelve (12) sterling silver Days of Christmas coffee spoons by Carlos Sierra-Franco for Franklin Mint, circa 1972. Length 5 1/4 in.; total weight 11.44 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Philip aSee Sold Price
Sold202411 Towle Sterling Silver OranmentsAll part of 12 Days of Christmas Collection. All included but Partridge in Pear Tree ornament. All marked. 7.03 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Days of Christmas Sterling Silver Ornaments12 Days of Christmas Sterling Silver Ornament Collection by The Franklin Mint. Set includes (12) one Troy Oz rounds incased in Lucite Christmas ornaments with case. Sterling rounds measure 39 mm dia..See Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Days Of Christmas Sterling Silver Spoon SetDESCRIPTION: Commemorative spoon set each piece of which features a coin minted with an image based on the verses from "The Twelve Days of Christmas". Each piece is hallmarked "STERLING" and signed onSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Georg Jensen Sterling Spoons, 17 OZT(12) Georg Jensen Sterling Spoons, "Acorn" pattern, 17 OZT. Marked on the handles. Approx Weight: 16.885 oztSize: 6 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Georg Jensen Sterling Spoons, 23 OZT(12) Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Spoons.Approx Weight: 22.695 oztSize: 6 1/2 x 1 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Georg Jensen Sterling Spoons, 13 OZT(12) Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Spoons, 13 OZT.Approx Weight: 13.160 ozt.Size: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022(12) Georg Jensen Sterling Spoons, 1.87 OZTTwelve Georg Jensen Sterling Spoons.Approx Weight: 1.870Size: 2 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold202112 Figural Demi Tasse Sterling Spoons, 5 ozt12 Figural Demi Tasse Sterling Spoons, 5 oztSee Sold Price
Sold202412 Sterling Wallace Spoons & 1 Lilly Valley 10 Ozt12 Sterling Wallace Spoons & 1 Lilly Valley 10 OztThirteen (13) sterling silver spoons in two different patterns. Branches with berries. 9 with monogrammed letter on back. Size: 1 1/4 x 6 1/8 in. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Mint Vintage Sterling 12 Days Of Christmas BraceletA Very Rare, Very Heavy and Thick, Vintage Mint Condition Sterling Silver the 12 Days of Christmas Charm Bracelet in Excellent Mint Condition, 8 Inch Length, and superior to other 12 days of ChristmasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Basket, Dishes & FlatwareMid-century modern sterling silver basket, dishes and flatware, 20th century., including 12 sterling demitasse spoons. Uncounted lot. 14.6 ozt. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold201612 Sterling Spoonsset of 12 sterling teaspoons, all monogrammed, J.E. Caldwell, 11.350 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017Reed & Barton "Francis I" sterling iced tea spoonsset of 12 sterling silver cold drink spoons, no monograms,14.65 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018International Silver The Twelve Days Of ChristmasInternational Silver The Twelve Days Of Christmas Sterling Silver Ornaments 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 sterling soup spoons by Frank Smithin the "Federal Cotillion" pattern, 1901 hallmark, 5 1/4 in. L., 12.15 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016B.B. & B. 12 Sterling Soup SpoonsBailey Banks & Biddle, Phila., set of 12 large soup spoons 7" L with monogram, 20.26 OZT total weightSee Sold Price
Sold202112 Sterling Silver SpoonsMonogrammed, all marked with "C", indian head and "Sterling" (possibly International Sterling.) L: approx. 5 1/2".Total weight: approx. 10.06 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold201712 Sterling Silver Spoons, Tongs12 Romanian sterling silver spoons and a pair of tongs. 6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany "Hampton" Pattern Soup SpoonsLot of 12 sterling soup spoons, Tiffany "Hampton" pattern, size is 6 3/4" long and weight is 23.59 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022An American Silver Flatware ServiceAn American Silver Flatware Service Reed & Barton, 20th Century in the Mirrorstele pattern, comprising of: 1 berry spoon  2 dinner bells, marked 12 days of Christmas 1 Cake slicer  1 cake seSee Sold Price
Sold2024(12) Gorham Sterling Silver Spoons, VersaillesTwelve (12) Gorham sterling silver spoons in Versailles pattern. Monogrammed. Ornate design on handle. Size: 1 1/4 x 6 in. Weight: 11.48 ozt #1069 . The Gorham Manufacturing Company was founded in ProSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA pair of Victorian sterling silver basting spoons, London 1855 by George Adams of Chawner and Co£200
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA set of six Victorian Scottish sterling silver egg spoons, Glasgow 1863 by John Murray or John£120
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyGorham Etruscan Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$700(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyTowle Madeira Sterling Silver Flatware ServiceUS$1,500(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersReed and Barton, "La Marquise" Sterling SetUS$3,600(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySterling Silver Object AssortmentUS$350(2 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyStieff "Repousse" Sterling Silver Flatware SetUS$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA scarce George IV sterling silver basting spoon, London 1823 by Jonathon Hayne£120
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George II sterling silver picture back mote spoon, London circa 1750 by Marmaduke Daintry£100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mixed Victorian sterling silver canteen / table service of flatware, Sheffield 1892/98 by Henry£1,500
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsCharles Crowley Sterling Silver Coffee Set with Enamel Handles and StandUS$10