Sold2020TIFFANY & Co. STERLING CHRYSANTHEMUM BERRY SPOONc. 1880, a sterling silver berry spoon by Tiffany & Co. in "Chrysanthemum" pattern, with gold wash to bowl; weight 4 ozt h. 8-3/4 w. 2-5/8 in. Provenance: descended through the family of a North SalemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Silver ArticlesLot includes 6 enamel & sterling after dinner spoons with gold wash bowls; a 6" Danish sterling silver spoon, 1.49 ozt.; a Georg Jensen stick pin, a Tiffany & Co. sterling cheese knife, and a French mSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver Berry Casserole SpoonTiffany & Co. sterling silver Olympian Gold pattern berry casserole spoon with gold wash kidney bowl, signed on back T TIFFANY & CO. STERLIN PAT. 1878, circa late 19th c., 9 1/2", 4.185 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Gold Wash Bowl Sterling Sauce Ladle 7"Gold Gilt - Appr. 3.8 troy ounces - See photos for condition and detailsSee Sold Price
Sold202119 C Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowl, marked19th Century Tiffany & Co. sterling silver bowl with two handles, marked, good condition, W: 7.5 inches, H: 5 inches, D: 6 inches, W: 12.49 ozt, 388.5 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Tiffany & Co. gilt sterling silver pcs.Two Tiffany & Co. vermeil gold wash over sterling silver table articles including footed golden anniversary bowl w/"M" monogram, and footed cigarette/desk box commemorating 50th anniversary of Myron aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling w Gold BowlAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling w Gold Bowl. Sterling silver with gold wash. Hallmarked TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING. Measures 4.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tiffany & Co. Sterling Cracker/Berry SpoonDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling cracker scoop/berry spoon in custom engraved floral pattern. Circa 1890. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". Monogrammed. Light gold wash to bowl. MEASUREMENTS: 9-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20196 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Teaspoons Gold Wash6 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver teaspoons in Colonial Pat IX95 T. Gold wash to the bowl of the spoons and monogrammed "C" to the finials". Tiffany & Co. sterling marks to the verso of the handle. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold20206 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Teaspoons Gold Wash6 Tiffany & Co. sterling silver teaspoons in Colonial Pat IX95 T. Gold wash to the bowl of the spoons and monogrammed "M" to the finials". Tiffany & Co. sterling marks to the verso of the handle. WeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY AND CO FOOTED STERLING SILVER SUGAR BOWLA Tiffany and Co footed Sterling Silver sugar bowl. The ware is adorned with three curved legs made in the shape of paws and a pair of curved handles. A gold wash interior. Marked, Tiffany and Co 4531See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY STERLING SERVING PIECES, WAVE EDGE.Three Tiffany & Co. sterling serving pieces with gold wash, monogrammed M'; 9.25” oyster spoon, 8.75” lobed bowl salad spoon, 11.25” ice cream server. 10.5 t oz.See Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER FORKS 9.4 TRA lot of twelve Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver terrapin forks, gold wash bowls, monogrammed. Total weight: 9.4 troy oz. 5.75"See Sold Price
Sold202112PC TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SPOONS 7.88 TRA twelve piece lot of Tiffany & Co. St. James sterling silver egg spoons, gold wash bowls, monogrammed. Total weight: 7.88 troy oz. 4.625"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Tiffany and Gorham Sterling TablewareGroup of Tiffany and Gorham Sterling Tableware, 23 pieces including: set of six Tiffany & Co. salt dips; set of ten Tiffany & Co. demitasse spoons with gold wash bowls, monogrammed "ABP"; Tiffany & CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. sterling pineapple boxTiffany & Co. sterling pineapple box, mid 20th c., lidded with interior gold wash, with eagle? mark, "916 Tiffany Sterling Portugal", approx. 6"h, 6.5 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Vermeil Silver Fruit BowlTiffany & Co. sterling silver fruit or serving bowl with vermeil / gold wash to interior, marked underside: "Tiffany & Co. 20158 Makers 14444 Sterling Silver 925-1000 M," monogrammed. 2.75" H x 11" diSee Sold Price
Sold20216 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Salt Cellars #226946 Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver salt cellars #22694. Gold wash to the interior. Tiffany & Co. sterling silver marks to the underside. Weight Approx., 6.38 ozt Measures Approx., 2 inches diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Elsa Peretti For Tiffany & Company Thumbprint Bowl.An Elsa Peretti For Tiffany & Company Thumbprint Bowl. Bearing an interior goldwash. Underside is stamped "Tiffany & Co Peretti 925 Italy" 1.25" x 2.75" Wt: 1.50 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Serving Spoon and ForkSterling serving pieces, monogrammed "B". Gold wash interiors. Manufactures marks to underside: Tiffany & Co. Sterling. 10 in long each. Weight 7.84 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Tiffany & Co Sterling Serving Pieces and Two OthersIncludes: Tiffany & Co Daisy pattern ladle with remnants of gold wash on the fluted bowl, "M" engraved handle, marked on the back, 6 5/8"; Tiffany & Co Beekman serving spoon with engraved initials onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. sterling bowl with under plate.A Tiffany & Co. sterling bowl with under plate. Circa 1892-1902. Rocaille and floral pierced gold washed interior bowl and under plate. Marked on bottom. 24.43 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Tiffany & Co. Flatware and Serving Pcs.Includes (1) monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Vine (grape cluster) large solid ice cream server with gold wash to bowl; (1) monogrammed Tiffany & Co. Olympia solid gravy ladle with scalloped bowl; anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Grapevine Sterling Silver Serving ItemsTwo Tiffany & Co. sterling silver Victorian Aesthetic Movement grape vine motif serving utensils including serving spoon with shell form bowl, and pastry server with gold wash vermeil bowl, 9.5", 10.5See Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & Harris2pc Set Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Berry Server Spoons in Original Box c1923US$600
822 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCastilian Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Tiffany & Co. with Gold Wash, 24 PiecesUS$10
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Clover Bowl #13780 circa 1920US$400
Oct 29Modern JewelryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Scalloped Dish Bowl Makers 22951 - 5.25" WideUS$355
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver England Footed Serving Bowl 1965 Etched FiguresUS$1,200(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. 18k Gold Agate Enamel Diamond & Sterling Silver Art Deco ClockUS$3,000