Sold2023CHINESE DRAGONS CLOISONNE BOWLEarly 20th c. Chinese Republic Era c. 1920 Chinese Dragons and the elusive Flaming Pearl of Wisdom. 8"x3". Weight 1 pd 12 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, CHINESE REPUBLIC ERA GILT COVERED BOWLSChinese, 20th century. A matched pair of porcelain covered bowls, decorated with dragons and birds of paradise. Marked to underside and cover of one. Approx: h. 5.25", w. 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023A CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'DRAGON' BOWL, c. 1920sA CLOISONNE ENAMEL 'DRAGON' BOWL, c. 1920s China, late Qing Dynasty (1644-1912) to Republic period (1912-1949). The compressed rounded walls rising from a ring foot to a lipped rim, the interior decorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Republic of China Clay Pottery Fish BowlsA pair of Chinese Republic of China era (ROC) clay pottery fish bowls. Glazed black background with five toed Imperial dragons and opposing figural landscapes decorated in a vibrant palette depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese cloisonné bowlsRepublic Period (1912-1949) Each: an enamel cloisonne bowl with brass rim and decorated with polychrome dragon and cloud motif to interior and scale pattern on blue ground to exterior, 2 pieces EachSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON BOWLDiameter: 10.2 inches. Height: 3.6 inches. Diameter: 26cm Height: 9.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Chinese Qing Cloisonne Dragon BowlSigned Chinese Qing Cloisonne Dragon Bowl, 2.5 inches high x 8 inches at widest point excluding 4.5 x 8.25 inch base, circa Qing, features yellow five toe Imperial dragon interior and 4 character enamSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Republic cloisonne bowlA Chinese Republic cloisonne bowl, 3.1x6.6 in (8x17 cm). Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via USPS. Tracking information will be sent to ySee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON BOWLChinese, 20th century, featuring yellow dragons on black ground, with green waves, on low wide body, with turquoise base, and gilt metal rim. Dia 25.5cm (10 in)See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON BOWLChinese cloisonne bowl with dragon motif, inside & around sides. 10" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON BOWL-ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE DRAGON BOWL -JR 8/3See Sold Price
Sold2017A Vintage Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Bowlmid-20th century, unmarked. 3.25 x 12 in. diameter Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Cloisonne Dragon BowlLarge Chinese cloisonne dragon bowl, 15.25inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Bowllow bowl or censer, the center and sides with five-toed yellow dragons on a black ground chasing flaming pearls, with cloud and wave borders. Base turquoise blue. Unmarked. Approx. 8" diameter, 2 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage/Antique Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Bowl 10" Diameter Preowned from an EstateVintage/Antique Chinese Cloisonne Dragon Bowl 10" Diameter Preowned from an Estate. 1 Dent Near Rim as Pictured. $20 Domestic Shipping. No International Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese 20c Qing to Republic Era Cloisonne ZebrasPair of large cloisonne enamel zebra sculptures. Early 20th Century, late Qing Dynasty to Republic Era. Each animal standing and decorated on body, legs, and head with black and white stripes dividedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early Chinese Cloisonne dragon footed bowl,decorated on underside as well, 12"d, 5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNE DRAGON BOWLA LARGE CHINESE ENAMELED CLOISONNE DRAGON BOWLChina, mid-20th century, enameled metal. A large central dragon to well of shallow bowl, 4 character mark to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Cloisonne Phoenix & Dragon BowlCirca 19th century enamel on bronze bowl with phoenix and dragon decorated medallions on turquoise ground. Unmarked. Good condition with no apparent ding, chips, etc. 4.25" H x 10.25" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DRAGON BOWLCHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DRAGON BOWL formed as a shallow basin the interior with a dragon the body with geometric cloisonne accents, the exterior with a pair of dragons all against a spiraled turquoiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING CLOISONNE ENAMEL DRAGON BOWLAn antique Chinese brass serving bowl with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing dynasty, before 1912. Squat round shape, pronounced foot. The piece is decorated with a dragon motif on both exterior andSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE REPUBLIC ERA FLOWERS CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASEA Chinese Republic Era enamel vase. The vase has a globular shaped body, a tall neck, and a fluted mouth. The vase is adorned with polychrome enamel floral, foliage, and scrollwork motifs made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Republic Era Gilt Cloisonne Enamel Apple BoxNO RESERVES ABOVE STARTING BIDS! 3 1/2" high, 3 1/2" diameter at widest point. No visible signature. FLAT RATE CONTINENTAL U.S. SHIPPING FOR THIS LOT $ 12.00. Please see Terms & Conditions for shippinSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose turquoise-and-yellow-ground 'dragon' bowl on wooden stand, Qianlong mark, Rep€650
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRepublic Era Chinese Sterling Silver Cup HoldersUS$100(3 bids)