Sold2017Victorian Marble Top Shaving Stand19th century walnut pedestal base shaving stand. Dimensions: 18" W x 18" D x 70"H; See Sold Price
Sold202419th century walnut stand table with poplar 1-board top19th century walnut stand table with poplar 1-board top, legs are chamfered, 27"T x 22"W x 18.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Black Forest Carved Walnut Shaving Standwith 2 Candelabra arms and mirror. 25w x 20d x 60h. Estate of Ken and Pat Hodge.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. Italian Walnut Pier TableItalian pier table, late 19th century, carved walnut with marble top, 38" h x 62" w x 21" d. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Victorian Walnut TableVictorian turtle top table, 19th century, walnut with marble top, 29" h x 28 3/4" w x 21 3/4" d. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024LIVING ESTATE OF JOSEPH RODANO: 19C OLD WORLD ROMAN RUINS AT SEA PORT, OIL PAINTING, 33.5 X 37.25Transport yourself to a world of antiquity with a captivating 19th-century oil painting showcasing Roman ruins nestled against a vibrant sea port. The scene itself is a story waiting to be told: weathSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Victorian Console Table19th century Victorian console table, carved walnut roses and white marble top, 38" h x 50" w x 21"d. Provenance: from a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR PIECES OF FURNITUREFour pieces of furniture to include an Italian one-drawer stand, a cabinet, a walnut tray top table, 19th c., and another table. Tallest piece: 28"h x 18"w x 12"dSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century American Walnut Marble Top Pedestal StandWonderful petite sized American Victorian era brown marble top pedestal / table. Measuring approx 29.5" tall x 18" wide x 12" deep. Good age appropriate condition, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENTURY COUNTRY HARVEST TABLE19th Century American New York Country Harvest table. Walnut top & front drawer, with turned legs. H 30" x W 29 1/2" x L 59 1/2". Please contact an outside shipper for this lot.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Table with Marquetry Inlaid TopMeasures approx. 26"h x 40"w x 29"d. It has a well executed decorative inlaid top, stands on a five pillar frame and has decorative legs. From the estate of George Meade Easby of Chestnut Hill, Pa theSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Walnut Table with Marble TopA Victorian Walnut Table with Marble Top Late 19th Century Height 30 3/4 x length 34 1/4 x width 25 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Elizabeth Austin HammonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Walnut 19th C. Library Table with DrawersWalnut 19th C. Library Table with Drawers. This table is missing the leather top insert. Measures 30" High X 61 1/2" Wide X 33" Deep. Provenance: Lynne Fairchild Spragins Dodson estate, Jackson, TenneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tray top One Drawer Stand.19th-C Hepplewhite style work table that appears to be New England form with taper legs. Measures 17-1/2" wide x 17" deep x 27-1/2" high. Woodard collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Walnut Inlaid Flip Top TableItalian walnut inlaid table, 19th century, the two flaps open to reveal three inlaid sections, on tripod base. 29” H x 17” W x 17” D. Provenance: Property from the estate of Arnold Neustadter, iSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Empire Style Gilt Metal Mounted Walnut Marble-TopAn Empire Style Gilt Metal Mounted Walnut Marble-Top Console Table 19th Century Height 31 1/2 x width 32 1/2 x depth 16 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Dorothy Manewal Stephens, St. Louis, MisSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Magnani Scagliola Table, Italian19th century round table, Italian, polychrome Scagliola table top, walnut base, signed "D. Magnani," dated "1827," 31 1/2" h x 35 1/2" dia. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Renaissance Revival Carved Walnut Marble Top Center TableA Renaissance Revival Carved Walnut Marble Top Center Table Late 19th Century Height 28 x width 40 1/2 x depth 26 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Joanne Wojtusiak, Cornwall Bridge, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Baroque Style Walnut Low Tableprobably 19th century, two board top with diamond inset inlays, finely turned splayed stretcher base, 23-1/2 x 33 x 21 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2017MID-ATLANTIC WALNUT STAND TABLEMID-ATLANTIC WALNUT STAND TABLE, circular two-board top raised on turned legs joined with an X-form stretcher. Yellow pine secondary wood. Original dry varnished surface. Mid 19th century. 30" H, 26 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish Baroque Style Walnut Stretcher Base TableContinental, 19th century, molded two board top over elaborately carved and scrolled legs and stretchers, set with wrought iron cross stretchers, 31 x 63 x 35 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. TiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walnut 19th century stand table in original surfaceWalnut 19th century stand table in original surface, one board top, all wooden pinned, has original glue blocks on underside, 27.25"T x 23" square on topSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C English Night Stand / End TableAntique 19th C English Night Stand / End Table. Carved spindle legs. Custom cut glass top. Measures 33 x 16 x 15 inches. Property of a Wilton, Connecticut designer decorated estate home.See Sold Price