SoldVintage Framed Print of Painting "Pa'u Rider-Hawaii" by Rosalie Prussing, Ltd Ed. 444/750, Signed,Vintage Framed Print of Painting "Pa'u Rider-Hawaii" by Rosalie Prussing, Ltd Ed. 444/750, Signed by Artist w/ Artist Remarque "Aloha Noi Loa...Barbara" and a native bird. In pale pink painted woodenSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Framed 1988 National State Park Stamp Print. Yellowstone. Signed, Ltd Ed. See pics.Vintage Framed 1988 National State Park Stamp Print. "Passing Showers - Yellowstone" Signed by Michael Coleman. Ltd. Ed. 101/4185. CoA included. Wooden frame, custom matting, slight water damage on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emmanuel MANE-KATZ: Rider on Horseback - O/CEmmanuel Mane-Katz (Ukrainian, 1894-1962) gilt framed oil on canvas painting depicting a rider on horseback with sword in hand. Signed lower left, "Mane Katz". [Frame, approx.: 51" H x 41" W]. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell Original Pastel Painting Signed Western Landscape Desert Framed ArtworkThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Ed MellTitle: Mesa LandscapeMedium: original pastelSize: 11” x 22&See Sold Price
Sold2021Chuck Close, American , Small Self Portrait, 1999,Chuck CloseAmericanSmall Self Portrait, 1999Relief Print on Japanese Okawara paper, ed. 60/75signed, numbered, framed.14 x11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Kevin Red Star painting, 'Parading Crow Indian Chiefs of Montana, U.S.A.,' 2001Kevin Red Star Crow (Apsáalooke), 'Parading Crow Indian Chiefs of Montana, U.S.A.,' 2001, riders on a ridge, mixed media on canvas, signed upper right, titled, signed again, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four oriental signed artworks including 2 woodblock prints and 2 portrait paintings on silk orFour oriental signed artworks including 2 woodblock prints and 2 portrait paintings on silk or linen. All framed and in very good condition. The largest frame size 14" x 18".See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Eric Aho 'Snow Cloud' Oil on Canvas PaintingEric Aho, U.S. (1966-) Large oil on canvas signed bottom center. On verso dated December 1994, titled 'Snow Cloud'. Measures 61.5"H x 71.5"W framed; 60.5"H x 70.5"W unframed. Condition is good, see phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ed Ruscha (1937) US, 1994Ed Ruscha (1937) US, 1994 Print in colors, mixografia 3 Dimentional From the numbered edition of 75 Signed, numbered, dated on recto Image: 23 â…œ x 32 ¼ inches Framed: 28 ¼ x 36 &frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucas paper is a Stenciled paper print by Chuck CloseLucas Paper/Pulp is a Stenciled handmade paper print in colours, by Chuck Close, produced and published by Pace Editions, Inc., New York, U.S. It is Signed, dated and numbered in white pencil, on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Z. Z. Wei, paintingZ. Z. Wei, painting, Z. Z. Wei (American, b. 1957), "Airstream Road Trip", oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label verso, framed, 47.5"h x 71.5"w (sight), 50"h x 74"w (frame) Provenance: PatrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ed Ruscha, screenprintEd Ruscha, screenprint, Ed Ruscha, (American, b. 1937), "Sin", 1970, color screenprint, pencil signed and numbered (78/150), 13.5"h x 22"w (sight), 22"h x 30"w (framed) Provenance: Property from a MajSee Sold Price
Sold2024SURREAL SWISS GERMAN OIL PAINTING BY PAUL KLEEPaul Klee, Swiss born, German, 1879 to 1940, oil painting on board depicting a Surreal composition with a window, 1927. Signed, and dated, upper left. Framed. Provenance: Fine Arts Ltd. Farmington, CoSee Sold Price
2024Carl Oscar Borg Gouache Arizona Cowboy PaintingTitle is Riders of the Painted Desert. Gouache on paper. Measures 30" by 34" unframed, 35" by 39" framed. Signed and titled on the reverse. Great old label on the back. Small scratches in the paint inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansel Adams Signed Yosemite Photo, Framed [157240]Framed mammoth print signed in pencil by Ansel Adams on lower right. c. 1959. Thought to be part of Ansel Adams late 1950's winter shots of Yosemite which led to his signed and numbered edition seriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella "Polar Coordinates III" Print, Signed Ed.Artist/Designer; Manufacturer: Frank Stella (b. 1936) Marking(s); notes: signed; ed. 8/100; 1980 Country of origin; materials: American; offset lithograph and screenprint on Arches Cover paper DimensiSee Sold Price
2022Ed Mell Untitled LandscapeEd Mell (American, b. 1942) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 36 x 60 (in) 37.5 x 61.5 x 3 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left In original Ed Mell signature frame. Provenance: Private Collection inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Remington, Oil/c, African American WorkersFrederick Remington, Oil/c, African American Workers. Oil on canvas painting, Signed, Framed. Size: 13x15 image, 19x21 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell The Cactus FlowerEd Mell (American, b. 1942) The Cactus Flower Oil on canvas 24 x 18 (in) 25.5 x 19.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower left Titled on tag with artist's number ED0881, verso. In original signed EdSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ed Mell October Sunset, 1988Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) October Sunset, 1988 Oil on canvas board 12 x 8.5 (in) 16 x 13 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed Ed Mell, lower right Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED 24.5"FRANK STELLA SIGNED POSTER PRINT FRAMED -SIGNED AND DATED 1992 IN INK, LOWER RIGHT-ACQUIRED DIRECTLY FROM ARTIST-20.5 X 24.5" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION, SOME MARKS TO FRAME -DP11232020See Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil Painting Signed, ProvenanceJOAN MIRO [1893-1983] Oil on board Painting Signed, Provenance, framed. Provenance: From the Stuart Pivar Collection, New York. Size: 16 x 12 inches image, 24.5 x 20.5 inches outside frame. ASKart: JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAMILTON HAMILTON (CT/CA, 1847-1928) AFTER WINSLOW HOMER (MA/ME/UK, 1836-1910)"Fog Warning", etching on paper by Hamilton after the Homer painting, signed in print and pencil by both Hamilton and Homer, with a pen & ink remarque of a barrel float by Homer, copyright 1887 by FisSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., FramedUS$480
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.KEVIN RED STAR Colored Lithograph Print. "Running Rabbit". Colorful Image. Signed, Blind Stamp, LtdUS$175
FeaturedOct 08Rust Fine ArtChristian Riese Lassen (Born 1949) AMAZING Original Painting Hawaii Sunset RAREUS$1,500
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLeon Polk Smith (1906 - 1996) Antique American Modernist Abstract Print Framed Limited EditionUS$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Modern Art Signed Etching "Portrait of Hercules Seghers" by Leonard Baskin (1922 - 2000)US$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsKeiko Minami (1911 - 2004) Signed Japanese Modernist Young Girl and Sheep Signed PrintUS$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsLouisa Lizbeth Chase (1951 - 2016) Important Vintage American Female Modern Art Signed PrintUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyHRH The Prince of Wales on Forest Witch - SignedUS$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaud Purdy, Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting, Signed 1957, FramedUS$3,950
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausOnions, Still Life, Watercolor Drawing on Paper, 1988, Signed, FramedUS$50
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDaphne Elliott, Still Life, Flower Bouquet, Oil Painting on Canvas, 1960s, FramedUS$120
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDutch Landscape, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, signed, 1930s, FramedUS$260
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausE.G. Fisher, Stll Life, Tea Pot & Candle, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed, 1930sUS$160
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausWood, Old Town After Rain, Oil Painting on Canvas Board 1960s, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Vintage American School Abstract Expressionist Signed Framed Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDale William Nichols (1904 - 1995) Vintage American Modernist Winter Landscape Framed Original PrintUS$20(2 bids)