Sold2024LOT OF 8 STONE & GLASS BOXES AND TOBACCIANA ITEMSA collection of 8 various dresser boxes, humidoor cigar boxes, cigarette box, ashtray and lighter crafted of what appears to be malachite, brown onyx, hematite, rouge marble, tiger's eye and opal glasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Jacques Sempeillustration, "It's a big party Richard..." 27"x19" pen & ink with color, signed LR with various annotations incl. "possible cover"See Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of 3 Danish Mid-Century ChandeliersCollection of three Danish Mid-Century chandelier light fixtures, hand thrown pottery with perforations throughout, various motifs, wired European 8"h x 13"d/ largest We happily provide seamless shiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Collection of 32 Export Watercolor PaintingsRare and unusual collection of Chinese export paintings, possibly school of Tingqua, gouache on paper, approx. 32 leaves, elaborately depicting various kinds of old China's street vendors and their crSee Sold Price
Sold2024A COLLECTION OF FOUR 9CT GOLD FRAMED FOBS, various stone set, 45.8 g.A COLLECTION OF FOUR 9CT GOLD FRAMED FOBS, various stone set, 45.8 g.See Sold Price
Sold2017Small Chinese Famille Porcelain CupSmall Chinese Famille Porcelain Cup, Marked Da Qing Yong Zheng Nian Zhi. There is a small damage on the rim of the mouth (see the photos). Private Collection from UK. 2 7/8 x 2 7/8 x 1 3/4 inches ( 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and covers for the Thai market, 19th C.Full title: Three Chinese Canton famille rose bowls and covers for the Thai market, 19th C. Description: Dia.: 12 cm – H.: 8,5 cm (the largest bowl incl. the cover) Provenance: The collection of AlaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, portfolio of (8) large serigraphs, 1980Chryssa, portfolio of (8) large serigraphs, 1980, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), "Electric Sky", Tria Phylla publisher, printed at Atelier Arcay, Paris, incl. title page, text page, 8 scrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chryssa, portfolio of (8) large serigraphs, 1980Chryssa, portfolio of (8) large serigraphs, 1980, Chryssa Vardea (Greek-American, 1933-2013), "Electric Sky", Tria Phylla publisher, printed at Atelier Arcay, Paris, incl. title page, text page, 8 scrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Important Gertrude Abercrombie (1908-1977) 8"x10"Important Gertrude Abercrombie (1908-1977) 8"x10" o/panel "Doors" dated 1957 - See "Gertrude Abercrombie - A Retrospective Exhibition" figure no. 72 - private collection - exhibition catalog to accompSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Magritte (Gouache on Paper Painting)Artist: Rene Magritte. Name: Illuminated Street. Technique Gouache on Paper Painting. Signed: Magritte Lower Left in Blue. Size: 12 304 X 10 7/8" Painted: Around 1940 Provenance: Private collection BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 14K GOLD CHARM BRACELETA 14K GOLD CHARM BRACELET A collection of religious icon and saint medallions suspended from multi-link curb bracelet, engraved with various maker's marks and inscriptions, length 8 in., largest charSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrik Kerstens (b. 1956), Paper Roll, c. 2007Hendrik Kerstens (b. 1956) Paper Roll, c. 2007. Chromogenic print, flush-mounted. 100 x 80 cm (39 3/8 x 31 1/2 in.) From an edition of 6. Provenance Collection of Stephanie Hoppen Exhibited StephSee Sold Price
Sold2023Natural Untreated Sky Blue Cushion Sapphire 3.18 Cts- CertifiedNatural Untreated Sky Blue Cushion Sapphire 3.18 Cts; Completely Untreated and completely eye clean; Cushion Cut; Size - 8.90 x 6.96 x 5.20 MM; Origin - Sri LankaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Asian Hardstone Snuff BottlesCollection of Chinese snuff bottles, of various hardstones and sizes, to include carved jade vase, stored in lined cases 5"h x 10.5"w x 8"d / case Condition: broken handle on jade vaseSee Sold Price
Sold202318th C Collection Of Old Masters Etchings18th Century and earlier Collection Of Old Masters Etchings. Various artists. Measures with frame 12.5" x 15 1/4", Images roughly between 8 1/4" x 11". In good condition, light wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dale Chihuly, attribution, collection of eleven formsDale Chihuly, attribution collection of eleven forms USA, c. 1985hand-blown glass8.5 h x 22 dia in (22 x 56 cm) Lot comprised of elements from various works.See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Derbyshire Blue John Table ArticlesCollection of Derbyshire Blue John Table Articles. Comprising chalice and nine various bowls, some variation in coloring. {Approximate dimensions overall: 3/4" - 5 5/8" high.}. Condition: Chip to chalSee Sold Price
Sold2022THE HATCHER CARGO COLLECTION OF MING PORCELAINcomprising a vase and 13 various small articles; Provenance: The Kelton Collection, The Estate of Richard Kelton, Los Angeles, CA; the vase 8 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Fulton Folinsbee (American, 1892–1972) Street SceneJohn Fulton Folinsbee (American, 1892–1972) Street Scene oil on canvas laid to board signed John Folinsbee (lower right) 8 x 10 inches. Property from the Collection of Stanley B. Slocum ExhibiteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texas Big Game Awards (4) 1992-1996Texas Big Game Awards (4) softcover books. Texas Parks and Wildlife. Three (3) are member inscribed and signed. Lot measures 11 in. x 8.25 in. x 1.5 in. Provenance: Personal collection of Jack and SusSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C. CHIPPENDALE WALNUT TALL CASED CLOCKPennsylvania or Virginia, 8-day brass works, moon-phase dial with ship; ornate carving to hood; carved shell to door; ogee feet; 97"h (not incl. 6" finial) Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: ApoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pitcher, ABCG, Signed Egginton Trellis PatternPitcher, ABCG, Signed Egginton Trellis Pattern, 8" x 7.5", Triple Notched Handle, Hobstar Base, Beautiful Example, The Late Dennis Toney Collection. UPDATED 3-3-22: Small Chips In Pattern, See AdditioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alice Halicka "Quiet Town" Oil on CanvasAlice Halicka, Poland/France 1895-1975. Various styles of painting including cubist. Signed lower right. Measures 41.5" X 30 7/8" framed; 35.5" X 25" unframed. Good condition, see photos. Please contaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1960's Photography Sweet n sassy Art Posed ModelUS$150
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1960's Photography Sweet n sassy Art Posed ModelUS$125
4 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage 1960's Photography Sweet n sassy Art Posed ModelUS$125
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Big Boy 4-8-8-4 Steam Locomotive-Tenshodo Crown-HO ScaleUS$160(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHollander, Medicine in Classic Painting, German Ed. 1913, illustratedUS$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Collection 9 Artisan Studio Stone Silver Pendants. 8 are marked for Sterling. 2 signed STARBORN. 1 MUS$100
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALEHuge 190+ Piece Collection Blue & White Transferware China Dishes, incl. SpodeUS$325(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape and Sky, Oil on Board, Samuel Bough (1822-1878)US$240(4 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStreet scene with lady, Oil on Canvas, Carlos Teres (20th c.)US$110(4 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection Chinese Carved Jade & Hardstone ObjectsUS$250(3 bids)
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE COLLECTION OF APPROX. 80 VARIOUS 1956 BUBBLES INC. GRADED ELVIS PRESLEY CARDSUS$400
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE COLLECTION OF OVER 50 VARIOUS ELVIS PRESLEY POST CARDS, LOBBY CARDS, PHOTOS W/ FACSIMILEUS$150
Nov 07Dan Morphy AuctionsLARGE COLLECTION OF APPROXIMATELY 50 VARIOUS 2ND & 3RD GENERATION PHOTOS OF ELVIS PRESELY & OTHERSUS$50
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.12pc Collection Antique Photographs. Family Photos. Family gathering. Children posed in field. ChildUS$50