Sold2023Yves Saint Laurent Printed Mens Shirt, ca. 1980sYves Saint Laurent Printed Rayon Mens Shirt, ca. 1980s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Saint Laurent Manhattan Tote Printed Calf Hair and Leather SmallSaint Laurent Manhattan Tote Printed Calf Hair and Leather Small ---- Exterior Color: Black, Print ---- Interior Color: Black ---- Exterior Material: Leather, Calf Hair ---- Interior Material: Fabric,See Sold Price
Sold2015SAINT LAURENT RIVE GAUCHE PRINTED SILK DAY DRESS,SAINT LAURENT RIVE GAUCHE PRINTED SILK DAY DRESS, 1970s. Black smock style printed with white butterflies, having elasticized square neck, balloon sleeve and wide self sash, deep over-ruffle at hem. LSee Sold Price
Sold2017SAINT LAURENT RIVE GAUCHE PRINTED SILK DRESS, 1970sCream damask with pink, red and green floral print, cuffed 3/4 sleeve, shirt-style bodice with yoke and elongated collar, pleated skirt with self sash. Labeled. B-40, W-28, H-38, L-40. Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Saint Laurent Ladies Vtg Silk Blouses 4pc LOTAn estate collection of vintage Yves Saint Laurent long sleeve ladies printed silk dress blouses. Lot includes: (1) YSL Rive Gauche size 36 blue with black woven print long sleeve silk dress top, featSee Sold Price
Sold2023YVES SAINT-LAURENT BLACK WOOL RED ROSE SCARFYves Saint-Laurent black wool scarf, hand printed rose motif, fringed edges, retaining tags original box, scarf: approx. 52"h, 54"w, box: approx 14 5/8"l, 10 1/8"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2023SAINT LAURENT HEARTS GOLD CHAIN LEATHER BAGSaint Laurent Hearts Card Holder. Black & Red Leather. Printed. Gold-Tone Hardware. Leather Lining with Card Slots. Details:Width: 4 in. Height: 3 in. Depth: 0.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Gucci brown silk scarfA Gucci brown silk scarf,with printed design and tassel edging,a Must de Cartier red silk scarf,with printed necklace design,an Yves Saint Laurent orange silk scarf, anda Christian Dior silk scarf, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Chez Yves Saint Laurent - Original vintage color photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Chez Yves Saint Laurent [French Vogue, Paris]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1977. Printed 2000. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Chez Yves Saint LaurentHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Chez Yves Saint Laurent [French Vogue, Paris]". Original vintage color photolithograph. 1977. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, lower right. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold20181970's Vintage Men's Yves Saint Laurent Rive Gauche1970's Vintage Men's Yves Saint Laurent Rive Gauche; 8 shirts with original labels, 2 in printed silk with mandarin collars, 3 in silk crepe, 2 safari shirts in Egyptian cotton, and one cotton with wiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Pairs of Yves Saint Laurent Boots, incl. Billy 85 Platform Boot & Kiki 85 Zip BootieTwo (2) pairs of Yves Saint Laurent boots including Kiki 85 Pony Chad Micro Leopard Print Pointed Toe heeled Zip Bootie with two-tone leather and printed calf fur exterior. Stamped with brand name, "MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Yves Saint Laurent Paris Floral Tapestry CoatVintage 1960s YSL made in France green and purple floral printed wool tapestry coat with double pockets and wood grain buttons. Beige nylon interior. 32" bust, 18" shoulders across, 34" waist, 40" lenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saint Laurent Black & White Bird Print DressYves Saint Laurent -- Saint Laurent Rive Gauche (French, founded 1966), circa 1980s. A midi length designer dress with black ground decorated allover with white printed birds in flight, the dress withSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Yves Saint Laurent cocktail dress, 1980s, RiveAn Yves Saint Laurent cocktail dress, 1980s, Rive Gauche labelled, the corset-like black bodice with printed satin damask micro-mini skirt, bust 86cm, 34inSee Sold Price
SoldSaint Laurent Silk Dress and BlouseSaint Laurent Silk Dress and Blouse THE FIRST Shirt dress in black-and-white printed silk depicting hearts. Gathering at waist. Label: Saint Laurent Size: Not Listed Date: ConteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carte du Golfe de Saint Laurent' St Lawrence GulfTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte du Golfe de Saint Laurent & pays voisins [Map of the Gulf of Saint Lawrence & adjacent territories]' DATE PRINTED: 1756 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 23.0 x 37.0cm, 9 x 14.5 inches (See Sold Price
Sold20241973 Yves Saint Laurent Love Pop Art Poster, FramedFramed Yves Saint Laurent poster featuring a stylized couple embracing with bold 'LOVE 1973' motif in vivid colors. L: 25.5", W: 14.5". Ships from Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2015Visionaire, no.22, 'Chic' 1997, no 53 of 5000, editedVisionaire, no.22, 'Chic' 1997, no 53 of 5000, edited by Mario Testino, containing Chantilly lace covered invite, printed letter from Catherine Deneuve to Saint Laurent, photographs by Nan Goldin, HelSee Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR YSL, VALENTINO & ISSEY MIYAKE SEPARATES, 1980-1990s2 w/ label "Saint Laurent Rive Gauche Made in France, Paris": 1 scarlet silk blouse printed w/ black dots, pussy bow, bishop sleeve, additional label "100% Silk", B 50", L 23.5", (minor chipping to buSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR YSL SEPARATES, FRANCE, 1980sAll w/ label "Saint Laurent Rive Gauche, Made in France": 1 multicolored printed silk blouse in shades of blue, green, red & brown w/ tie at CF, B 38", L 24"-25.5", excellent; 1 green silk velveteen jSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3) DEMI-COUTURE DRESSES; VALENTINO, LACROIX & YSLVintage Yves Saint Laurent tiered poplin dress, size 36; Valentino pink lace/mesh overlay dress, size 6; and Christian Lacroix printed cotton mini dress, approx. size small. Condition: In good vintageSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersSaint Laurent White Multicolor Leather Small-Shapes Print Compact Zippy WalletUS$1
7 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersSaint Laurent White Multicolor Leather Small-Shapes Print Compact Zippy WalletUS$1
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Chez Yves Saint Laurent - Original vintage color photolithographUS$600
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersYSL Saint Laurent White Multicolor Pebbled Leather Compact Zippy WalletUS$1