Sold2018Toys (2), College Boy Bicycle string toy, will raceToys (2), College Boy Bicycle string toy, will race along on string when lifted, litho on tin by Quadriga Toy Co., VG+ cond, 8"L & Marke Climbing Monkey string toy in box, litho on metal, made in GermSee Sold Price
Sold2022BICYCLE BALANCE STRING TOY GROUPING314. BICYCLE BALANCE STRING TOY GROUPING | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 8" l. | (VG - Exc. Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold20163 TIN TOYSMarx Busy Parking Station, 17 in long, windup working, American Flyer String Bicycle Rider, 6 1/2 in long, Drumming Clown, windup working, 5 in tall, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2018Litho Tin Bicyclist Motorcycle Mike Gravity ToyDESCRIPTION: Bicyclist "Motorcycle Mike" gravity toy. Circa 1920s. Lithographed tin, die-cut figure seated on spoked wheel bicycle. Made to travel down string track with weight on bottom for balance aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boy on Bicycle Balance ToyAmerican - Circa 1930. Made of tin and 8" L. This very graphic toy is meant to travel down a line of string. Excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Indian bobble head Daffy Duck Nodder WC fields Welcome plate Charlie Chaplin string toyCharlie Chaplin Italy pull string toy from 1960. Daffy Duck Warner Bros Nodder/Bobbing head doll. Smoke Signals from Sam Bobble Head Japan. Welcome WC Fields nodder. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAYSee Sold Price
2022Early Hand Painted Tin Indian on Horse Pull String ToyLikely early American, fair condition, 7"x11"See Sold Price
Sold2015great ca 1900-1920 whimsical pine string toy clown wgreat ca 1900-1920 whimsical pine string toy clown w hardwood drum & tin cymbals in all orig polychrome paint & cond - 12 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021BC MFG TEDDY BEAR ON BIKE STRING TOY w/ BOXBC MFG Teddy Bear on Bike String Toy. All original. Partial Box 8" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unicycle String ToyC. 1920 tin litho Unicycle string toy. 9 1/2" L.. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gentleman Riding Bicycle ToyGentleman Riding Bicycle Wind Up Toy Tin Litho, Velvet Jacket, Cotton Pants, Works Bell On Back Rings as he Rides in Circles Trademark T.P.S. Japan, 1950's 6 1/2" tall x 2 3/8" wide x 4 3/4" deep PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2023String Toy - Man with Top HatCharles Kellermann (CKO). German - 1930 - 3 7/8" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Tin Monkey On Bicycle ToyVintage tin wind up toy of a monkey on a bicycle with a hat with a propeller on the monkeys head. Marked on toy, collectors only not for children. Approx 8 inches tall. Moderate surface wearing througSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Monkey String ToysThe smaller one made by Lehmann of Germany the other "Zippo" by Louis Marx. Both made of Tin. 8" - 9.5" Long. Good to Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Manoil Barclay Lead Bicycle Toy Military Dispatch Bike Rider M79Vintage Manoil Barclay Lead Bicycle Toy Military Dispatch Bike Rider M79. This Barclay Soldier is in Very Good or better condition as pictured. See pictures.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of 4: Japanese & English Motorcycle & Bicycle Toys.Lot consists of: first, two English Tri-Ang cyclist celluloid figures with steel frame and tin-litho tires, both have some slight denting and cracking; second, a 1950s Japanese Venus TN Motorcycle, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOYS: Seven early 20th C. windup and pull string toys,TOYS: Seven early 20th C. windup and pull string toys, including: a celluloid windup circus elephant; three plush covered tin windup animals, two cats and one camel, all made in Japan 1940 - 1950; andSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Plastic Animated Pull String ToysBugs Bunny,Smurfs,Donald Duck,Mickey Mouse,Pink Panther,show use,paint chippedSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT3 MATTEL TALKING PULL STRING TOYS TWEETIE BUGS BUNNYLOT3 MATTEL TALKING PULL STRING TOYS TWEETIE BUGS BUNNY 1976 ALL STILL WORKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Bicycle Toys in BoxesIncludes Bonnie Bilt Bike Bobber (black americana) and 1950s tin litho Fire Chief Bicycle Siren in box.See Sold Price
Sold2021MAN AND WOMAN ON BICYCLE TOYS VINTAGE ANTIQUEThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see photos for measurements and description This is the THIRD AUCTION in our SUMMER AUCTION SERIES. FuturSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Vintage String Toys5" to 6-1/2" wide X 2-1/4" to 6-3/4" deep X 2" to 4-1/4" high. Both missing ball. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Russian Wood String Toys, Lot of 4Wood String Toys, bears (2), rabbits (2). Each with paper tag attached. Bear w/honey measures approx. 5" tall x 7 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Oct 01Choice Furniture & Auction GalleryAntique 1930's Hubley Blimp Pull Toy Cast iron antique Hubley blimp toy/figurine with moving wheelsUS$10
1 day LeftC & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdScarce Vintage Batman String Puppet boxed National Periodical Publications Inc. 1966.£200