Sold2022Karsten Mfg. Ping Cushin Brass Head Golf Putterrated 7.5, 36.5"L., brass head putter has wear and dings, hollow metal shaft with leather handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ping Anser Brass Head Golf Putterrated 8, 34.75"L., brass putter head has wear and dings, hollow metal shaft and leather handleSee Sold Price
Sold2022G. S. Sprague & Co. Golf Swivil head putter, BostonG. S. Sprague & Co. Golf Swivil head putter. Boston. Title: Golf putter. Size: 33 inches, head 3.50 inches in.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Byron Golf Dale Head Bronze PutterJohn Byron Golf Dale Head Bronze Putter. 35.5"l. Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Wall-Hanging Bull Wicker BasketBull's head wicker basket, with wood handle or mount height 21 in. x width 21.5 in. x depth 10 in. Provenance: Property from the collection of a San Antonio, Texas lady Shipping available for tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Candelario Medrono, Clay NagualCandelario Medrano, clay nagual, low fired clay figure with bull head and body standing on avian raptor legs, polychrome details, mounted on stand height 11.5 in. x width 6 in. x depth 8.5 in. ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bulls Head Shoulder MountBulls head shoulder mount taxidermy height 40 in. x width 40 in. x depth 42 in. Provenance: The Estate of a life-long big and small game hunter and sportsman, collected during world-wide hunting excSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Bulls Head Flask [151763]W31 in Preble. Half pint shoofly. Circa 1894-97. The Bull's Head is a classic name of a Western saloon. It appears to have had its start in Texas, the center of American cattle county in the mid 1800sSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD PETTY 24 KARAT GOLD-PLATED GOLF PUTTERRequest condition report! A Celebrity 24 karat gold-plated golf putter presented to Richard Petty by Oneida Bingo & Casino. The club features a Lamkin grip and comes with a black leather head cover. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022titleist scotty Cameron futura golf putterfrom estate with original head covers vgc but may want to replace handle as it is sticky appx 41" long see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2023rare ping anser karsten mint unused golf putterthis one's a keeper! rare original head! cover 35" club super mint unused condition see pics scottsdale see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Calloway Hickory Stick "Little Poison II" Golf Putterrated 9, 35.5"L., the metal putter head is in excellent color, has hickory shaft and leather gripSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cygnet "Coca-Cola" Wood Golf Putterrated 9.75, 35.5"L., the wood head putter with the Coca-Cola insert, has hollow metal shaft and leather handle.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 10 Vintage Golf PuttersLot of 10 Vintage Golf Putters - Includes Axaline with Playboy Logo on putter face, UpShot with head that looks like women's shoe, Hillerich & Bradsby, designed by Olin Dutra, Spalding, Old MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Hickorystick Party Calamity Jane Golf Putterrated 9, 35.75"L., has a chromed putter head with very light wear, hickory shaft, leather grip is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Miracle Adjustable Golf Putterrated 8.75, 38.5" L., chromed putter head, hollow metal shaft with rubber handle that is in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pal Joey Golf Brass Golf Putterrated 8.5, 36"L, brass head putter with hickory shaft and leather handle.See Sold Price
Sold2023Waterford Golf Club Driver Head & Crystal PerfumeWaterford golf club head paperweight with Waterford marking on the top edge of the handle 5-1/2" L x 3" W x 3" H; Faceted crystal perfume holder with crystal wand applicator 2-1/4" L x 2-1/4" W x 2-1/See Sold Price
Sold2016Early canvas golf bag with 10 early clubs including:Early canvas golf bag with 10 early clubs including: Otis Moore wooden mallet head putter with cross hatched brass face; 8 assorted steel-head wooden shafted clubs, 5 signed "Alex McDonald", 3 by "JacSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Nine Antique & Vintage Golf ClubsEarly 20th century collection including wood shaft clubs and also brass head putters. Sold from the collection of a Blythewood, South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt Toro Head MountDecorative metal toro head mount, with gilt finish, featuring taxidermy bull horns height 22 in. x width 28 in. x depth 15.5 in. Provenance: the collection of Joe and Jane Edwards, San Antonio, TexSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ocumichu Man and BullOcumichu man and bull, featuring demon riding a bull inside fence, painted ceramic height 13 in. x width 12 in. x depth 12.5 in. Condition: Repairs to fence, head of demon, filled crack on base ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2016KLIN-MCGILL HICKORY SHAFT BRASS HEAD GOLF CLUBS, LOT OFKLIN-MCGILL HICKORY SHAFT BRASS HEAD GOLF CLUBS, LOT OF SIX, comprising a ball-face putter, a niblick, a mashie, a mashie iron, a mid-iron, and a jigger; each with leather grip. Klin-McGill Golf Mfg.See Sold Price
Sold2020Noah Weiss. Life Size Carved Bull Head.Noah Weiss.Life Size Carved Masterpiece Bull Head.c. late 1800Â’s to early 1900Â’s.Northampton Co., PA.Not signed.Carved and well-weathered wood with glass eyes, real horns with brass tips.He caSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLC4 Halloween Masks incl Fun World Grinning Golf Ball Head, etcUS$6(1 bid)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Linda Hartough LE Litho Harbour Town Golf LinksUS$2(2 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE POTTERY MODELS OF ANIMALS, TANG TO MING DYNASTY. To include four unglazed£60