Sold20244 Kugel Christmas ornaments & tole paint decorated basket, one large & 3 small Kugels4 Kugel Christmas ornaments & tole paint decorated basket, one large & 3 small KugelsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A group of four large American Indian woven baskets,A group of four large American Indian woven baskets Northeast, Northwest Coast and other, 20th century Comprising a tall Northeast Woodlands basket, a covered Northwest Coast basket with handle, and tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northeast Woodlands BasketsEarly 20th c Northeastern Woodlands baskets (5 pcs), including nice small double handled basket with lid, large basket with looped decoration, etcSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY PAINT DECORATED GATHERING BASKETGREEN PAINTED SURFACE WITH BENTWOOD HANDLE DIMENSIONS: 8" X 20" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship some large items, largeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Northeast Woodlands Quill Decorated Birch Bark Box2.25" x 3". Birch body with polychrome "maple leaf" motif quillwork decoration **Some minor missing quills on bottom of basket along with some breaking on body..**See Sold Price
Sold2024Small 19th c Paint Decorated Indian BasketSmall 19th c NE Woodlands Native American paint decorated woodsplint storage basket, likely Massachusetts, partially legible owner's name and date "Lucia Barsdad Basket '49" with painted splints and sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Native American Potato Stamp Swing BasketAntique Northeast Woodlands Native American Handcrafted Potato Stamp Swing Basket. Rectangular woven splint basket (possibly ash), with wrapped rim and handles. Stamped paint decoration throughout. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Large Paint Decorated ArmoireAntique Italian Large Paint Decorated Armoire19th century, nine part form, with partial paneled back, all over enhanced painted surface, with rococo style floral and vine decoration, the case with fouSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE PAINT DECORATED PORCELAIN SHIELD 1930A large and ornately paint decorated porcelain shield having warriors in high relief circa 1930. Dimensions: Ht: 23" Width: 17" Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in WynnSee Sold Price
Sold2022OVERSIZED FRENCH WOVEN PAINT DECORATED BASKETFrench oversized woven double-handled basket, having red and yellow painted decoration to the rim, and the body monogrammed "CH", apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE PAINT DECORATED CARVED CATLYING CAT WITH STRIPED BODY AND GREEN EYES. MEASURES 31" L. PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASESee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN LARGE PAINT DECORATED TREEN CANISTERAntique American Large Paint Decorated Treen Canister / Container with Lid. All original late 18th, early 19th century. Original vinegar decoration of red over mustard. Hard to find these larger ones.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE PAINT DECORATED CUPBOARDLARGE PAINT DECORATED CUPBOARD GLASS DOORS 102"H 9'7"W 19"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE PAINT DECORATED CENTER BOWL w/ HUNTING SCENECeramic with paint decoration of a hunting scene. 14"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2019Early American green Paint Decorated BasketSplint banded field basket with original paint and handle. Possibly Virginia, 19th century. Measuring approx. 11" dia x 8.5" tall. Very good condition as shown, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Paint-Decorated Storage BoxLarge pantry box with a paint-decorated lid. Original bittersweet paint. Early, heavy walled construction with forged nails. American, circa 1830. H 8-1/4" D 16". Condition: Excellent oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Limoges Large Paint Decorated Porcelain BoxLimoges large floral paint-decorated porcelain box, 5 1/2" x 14". Provenance: Other estates.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Paint Decorated & Lacquered Wood Urns with Cherub HandlesPair of Large Paint Decorated & Lacquered Wood Urns with Cherub Handles . 33 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE PAINT DECORATED PANTRY BOX.American (New England), 19th Century. Constructed with early square nails and bearing original red paint with dashes of black. 9”h. 20.75”d.See Sold Price
Sold20173 Large Paint Decorated Garden Pots 1 With a line3 Large Paint Decorated Garden Pots 1 With a lineSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Paint Decorated Oriental Fish Bowl on StandLarge Paint Decorated Oriental Fish Bowl on Stand . 19 1/2" Dia. 26 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Paint Decorated BasketNative American splint basket. Paint decorations with red suns and green trees. Northeastern United States, 19th century. H 5-1/4" L 11" W 11-1/2". Condition: Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY PAINT DECORATED BASKETBLUE PAINTED EXTERIOR WITH WOVEN FEET AND PAIR OF BENT WOOD HANDLES DIMENSIONS: 6" X 11" X 11" TERMS: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to nSee Sold Price