Sold2016Modigliani, AmadeoAmedeo Modigliani "Portrait Of Jeanne Hebuterne” Estate Signed Limited Edition Small GicleeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Signed 'Modigliani' --This lot consists of an original oil on canvas painting signed 'Modigliani' at upper right. The portrait is in the modern style of Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920). This image consists of a womaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) -- Hand DrawnThis lot consists of a hand drawn mixed media (graphite, ink, and colored pencil) on paper, hand signed "Modigliani" in graphite at bottom left. Image depicts a round face with features all rendered iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Gallo (American, 1933 - 2019) Paper Relief Sculpture Signed and NumberedFrank Gallo (American, 1933 - 2019) "Reclining Nude" Paper Relief Sculpture Signed and Numbered, Numbered 197/200, Image measures 46" x 32", Acrylic Display Box measures 55 1/2&quoSee Sold Price
Sold2018MODIGLIANI - HEAD OF A WOMAN 1910 SCREEN PRINTAmedeo Modigliani - 1884-1920 Italy - France - Abstract Head of a Woman Silk Screen print . Signed & Dated 1910 in plate. 18" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Clemente Modigliani (Italian, 1884-1920) -- HandThis lot consists of a HAND PAINTED gouache on board, framed under glass, signed "Modigliani" at top left. Image depicts an attractive, dark-haired woman with elongated features and a placid smile onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani signedOil on canvas, 33 x 25 (24 x16 )in. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani signed (12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Amedeo Modigliani signedOil on canvas, 33 x 25 (24 x16 )in. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani signed (12 July 1884 – 24 January 1920) was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who worked mainly in France. He is known for portrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani Signed Italian PencilPaper DrawingSigned Amedeo Modigliani in the lower right corner. Pencil on paper drawing. Dimensions: 11" x 7.5" Private collection, Fl. Amedeo Clemente Modigliani was an Italian Jewish painter and sculptor who woSee Sold Price
Sold2018Amedeo Modigliani (Watercolor on paper) ATTR.Watercolor on paper painting Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani, signed upper right Modigliani, Size: 13 3/4 by 9 3/4 inches. this painting comes with a attribution COA also the artwork is framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN FONT (French. 1890-1954)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/l. Verso inscribed with artist’s name and 135 la Rue de Rome. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 18” by 24”. (Cond: good) (600/800) Provenance: Carel Gallery. Miami Beach, FSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT GENTA (French. 1901-1989)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/r. Oil on Canvas. Measuring 16” by 31”. (Cond: good) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER AMEDEO MODIGLIANI OIL PAINTING ON CANVASOil painting on canvas depicting a redhead after Amedeo Modigliani. Signed upper right. Measures 23 1/2" x 19 5/8" + 3" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amedeo Modigliani - Lithograph -50x35 cm Limited EditionLithograph by Amedeo Modigliani .Signed in the plate. and numbered by hand Dry stamp.Limited edition of 100 pieces.Each piece is individually numbered /100.Overall size: 35 cm x 50 cm.After the originSee Sold Price
Sold2017JACQUES KOSLOWSKY (American/Lithuanian.1904-1993)“Reclining Nude”. Signed l/r. Oil on Board. Measuring 17 1/2” by 23”. Framed. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2019After Amedeo Modigliani Italian (1884-1920)The artwork is signed Modigliani Attributes: In the manner of Amedeo Modigliani signed - Media: Watercolor and gouache on paper - Dimensions metric:19 by 27 cm - Dimensions imperial: 7 1/2 by 10 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024L. I. Rosenblum in the Style of Modigliani O/C Portrait '60Cool modern portrait in the style of Amedeo Modigliani signed L. I. Rosenblum '60. Very good condition O/C painting. Nicely period framed. 15.5" x 19.5" sight.See Sold Price
Sold2018MOSES SOYER MIXED MEDIA SKETCHING TWO NUDESMoses Soyer graphite and red charcoal sketching on paper of two reclining nudes. Signed lower mid left. Very subtle embossed mark to paper along lower edge. Measures (frame) 16.5" x 23.5". Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani attributed, Signed Lithograph WomanAmedeo Modigliani attributed, Signed Lithograph Young Woman, Numbered: E A [edition de artiste]; on heavy weight paper, matted and framed. p> Size: 9x6 image, 14x10.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERAMEDEO MODIGLIANI 1884-1920 SIGNED LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Signature to lower right reads ‘Modigliani’, edition to lower left reads ‘5/50’, portrait of a woman. Paper size 33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 33/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a woman. "XXXIII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Plate: 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Litho 22/100Lithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a dark-haired woman. "XXII/C" inscribed to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). PlSee Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Lithograph X/CLithograph on paper. Featuring portrait of a boy. Numbered "X/C" to the bottom left. Signed "modigliani" to the bottom right. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, Italian). Image size: 15 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2021Amedeo Modigliani Italian Signed Linocut X/CLinocut etching on paper. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed modigliani and inscribed X/C on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Amedeo Modigliani (1884-1920, ItaliSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Nudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph withUS$600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$380
2 days LeftBK Auctions257) Amedeo Modigliani "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph on PaperUS$1
2024Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Limited Edition SerigraphSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Zingara Con Bambino" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$380
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate of Authenticity.US$380
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Protrait Of A Woman With Hat" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$380
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$380
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Bambina Con Trecce" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$600
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jenne Hebuterne Con La Mano Sulla Spalla Sinistra" Framed Limited EditionUS$600
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$600
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Jeanne Hebuterne" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$600
3 hrs LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, AmedeoUS$1(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersNudo Sdraiato Con Le Mani Dietro La Testa by Modigliani, AmedeoUS$1
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersAMEDEO MODIGLIANI - Portrait d'une femme assise - Pencil drawing on paperUS$75,000