Sold2024LUCIEN CLERGUE - Female Figure, Lago di garda, ItalyArtist: Lucien Clergue Title: Female Figure in the River, Lago di Garda, Italy, 1990 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, Germany Dimensions: 8.05x12.2" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 12x16" Conservation BoarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalì - Lago di GardaSalvador Dalì "Lago de Garda". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the spanish master Salavdor Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, Basel. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - Lago di GardaSalvador Dalì "Lago de Garda". Beautiful lithograph attributed to the spanish master Salavdor Dalì. Limited edition, hand numbered on lower left margin. Published by Birkhauser Kunstverlag, BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gerhard Nesvadba Oil on Canvas PaintingBrightly colored oil on canvas painting depicting a flowering garden near Lake Garda in Italy. Information on back of piece indicates title is Lago di Garda. Signed G. Nesvadba along lower left. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2015[Dolomites, Italy] CAI, 1925-35, 4 volsA SET OF FOUR GUIDEBOOK ON DOLOMITES ALPS[1.]: Di Vallepiana, Ugo. Dolomiti di Cortina d'Ampezzo dal Cristallo per le Tofane alla Croda da Lago. CAI (Club Alpino Italiano), 1925. 8vo, 180x100 mm, editSee Sold Price
Sold2023DUKE FULCO DI VERDURA VINTAGE CUFF BRACELETDuke Fulco Di Verbura (Italy/America, 1898-1978) rounded, wood cuff with bezel-set round brilliant-cut diamonds, grey cultured pearls both set in 18k gold; also inset with 18k yellow gold studs; innerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2023Papalini Contro Lanzichenecchi Chess SetPapalini Contro Lanzichenecchi Chess Set from Italfama di A. Marsilli & C., Italy, gold and silver plated bronze Pope soldier figures, designed by Picro Benzoni, King 4 1/4"h; plus gold and silver accSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Set of fireplace tools. Produced by Dimensione Fuoco,Afra Scarpa (1937-2011) e Tobia Scarpa (1935) Set of fireplace tools. Produced by Dimensione Fuoco, Italy, 1983. Steel with leather handles. Marked. (h max 80 cm.) IT Set di attrezzi da camino. ProduzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of six chairsSet of six chairs in lacquered wood with floral decorations. Italy. Good condition - used with small signs of aging & blemishes 20th century. ADDITIONAL PHOTOS, INFORMATION OF THE LOT AND QUOTE FOR SHSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roberto Coin Appassionata Sapphire BraceletLimited Production Piece Stamped Roberto Coin 18kt Italy With Trademark Ruby Clasp. 6.95ct Sapphires And .22cts Diamonds Set In 18k White Gold. Diamonds Are FG-VS. 6 3/4 Long. 32.7g. See Photos For AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022SET DI DODICI PIATTI IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1874ORAFO LAMBERT AND CO di forma circolare con bordo perlinato; difetti Diam. cm 25; peso totale gr 6688 A VICTORIAN SET OF TWELVE SILVER DISHES, LONDON, 1874, MARKS OF LAMBERT AND CO; DEFECTS (12)See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruce Lee "Fists of Fury" Signed 8"x10" On Set PhotoBruce Lee "Fists of Fury" Signed 8"x10" On Set Photograph W/LOA From Taky Kimura - This black and white photograph from behind the scenes of the 1971 Hong Kong martial arts film, The Big Boss (first rSee Sold Price
Sold2020157pcs BUCCELLATI Winterset Sterling Flatware Set. Ital157pcs BUCCELLATI Winterset Sterling Flatware Set. Italy. Spoons Forks Knives. 256.5 OZT of Weighable Silver Does not include Knives. -- Dimensions: --- US Shipping charge: $50 Plus insurance at a ratSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willy Rizzo,Set di otto sedie mod. SQ con struttura in metallo ottonato e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. Atelier Willy Rizzo, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 48 x 44 x 76See Sold Price
Sold2021Max IngrandSet di tre appliques mod. 2443/1 con struttura in metallo nichelato e diffusori in cristallo molato satinato di forte spessore e in vetro opalino., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., Due appliques:See Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio ValabregaSet di dieci sedie. Struttura e sostegni in legno con rivestimento in pelle.Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 ca., W. 50 - D. 50 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paolo Buffa (Attribuzione),Set di otto sedie con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 41x44x91See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Bellini 412 "CAB" dining chairs for Cassina, vintage edition inred, Italy, set of twelveMario Bellini 412 "CAB" dining chairs for Cassina, vintage edition inred, Italy, set of twelve (12). One of the most iconic Bellini's creations, "CAB" is the world’s first free-standing cowhideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Lavar Kerman RugAntique Persian Lavar Kerman rug, tree-of-life with birds, 7' 4" x 4' 7". Good condition, minor wear in one small area. Provenance: Doctor Carl Katz, Cincinnati, Ohio and Lake Garda, Italy; thence toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine 18k Gold Handmade Chain NecklaceFine 18k yellow gold handmade link chain necklace with tassels, 34 1/2"l. Approximately 60 grams TW. Provenance: Doctor Carl Katz, Cincinnati, Ohio and Lake Garda, Italy; thence to his daughter Fern BSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Acme Photo Archive of WW2 Press Photos / Eu...US$175(2 bids)
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc 800 Silver Fabbrica Argenteria Fiorentina di Bartolini open salts w/ spoonsUS$900
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCLeather China Marine Album and Post WW2 PhotosUS$50
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Acme Photo Archive of WW2 Press Photos / Pa...US$150(1 bid)
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 6 Italian Marcel Breuer Style Chairs-Leather and Chrome. Marked Made in Italy.US$150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 72 PLAYBOY Art Commemorative Trading Cards in Original BoxUS$6(1 bid)