Sold2020Rene LaliqueRene Lalique Circa 1930 Ceylon vase etched R. Lalique stamp to the underside Height 9 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024c1930 R Lalique France St Francois Birds Clear Frosted Art Glass Trumpet VaseSaint Francois opalescent vase designed by René Lalique, circa 1930. This example dates to circa 1945 just before production ended for this design. The vase is decorated with chubby sparrows on brancSee Sold Price
Sold2018CIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASECIRCA 1930's RENE LALIQUE VASE. Height: 7 in. by Width: 6 1/2 in. by Depth: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016RENE LALIQUE 'GRENADE' circa 1930RENE LALIQUE 'GRENADE' A clear and frosted glass vase with blue patina, model introduced 1930 Marcilhac 1045 4.60 in.(11.5 cm.) high inscribed R. Lalique FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2015RENE LALIQUE (1860-1945) 'CHEVAUX' circa 1930Property from a Palm Beach Collection RENE LALIQUE 'CHEVAUX' A grey glass vase, model introduced 1930 Marcilhac 1047 7.5 in. (18.8 cm) high wheel-carved R. LaliqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021An R. Lalique "Ormeaux" Vase, Circa 1930, Green CasedAn R. Lalique "Ormeaux" Vase, Circa 1930, Green Cased GlassA good Rene Lalique 'Ormeaux' Vase, of globular form, the green glass body molded with a continuous pattern of over lapping leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Lalique, a Cerises opalescent glass vase, modRene Lalique, a Cerises opalescent glass vase, model 1035, designed circa 1930, frosted and polished, wheel engraved mark R Lalique France, 20cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Piriac opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Piriac opalescent glass vase, model 1043, designed circa 1930, frosted with blue staining, etched mark R Lalique France, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Soucis opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Soucis opalescent glass vase, model 1039, designed circa 1930, polished and frosted, with blue staining, incised mark R Lalique France, 18cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rene Lalique, a Soucis opalescent glassRene Lalique, a Soucis opalescent glass vase, model 1039, designed circa 1930, polished and forsted with blue staining, etched mark R Lalique France, 17cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2018PHOENIX ART GLASS VASECirca 1930-1940 "Dancing Girls" Art Glass Vase by the Phoenix Glass Company (Monaca, PA), from a Consolidated Glass Company mold inspired by the works of Rene Lalique, depicting nymphs dancing to theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.Rene Lalique "Renoncules" vase in a light green glass.A very rare Rene Lalique vase decorated with large flowers around the bottom with a light blue patina.Signed "R. Lalique France".Circa 1930. HeighSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Rene Lalique "Mossi" Vasescirca 1930, each of tapering cylindrical form, opalescent glass, repeating nub decoration, acid etched "R. Lalique France" to base, 8 in. Provenance: Collection of Blowing Rock Art and History Museum,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" VasesPair of Rene Lalique "Ormeaux" Vases in clear and frosted glass, of globular form having molded overlapping leaf motif, circa 1930, signed in script "R. Lalique France No. 984" height 6 1/2 inches, diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene LaliqueRene Lalique Circa 1930 two perfume bottles and covered jar each with R. Lalique stamp Height of taller 4 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene LaliqueRene Lalique Circa 1930 OndinesGlass Bowl marked R. Lalique-France Height 3 x diameter 8 1/8 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene LaliqueRene Lalique Circa 1930 Volubis glass bowl stamped R. Lalique France on underside Height 2 1/4 x diameter 8 1/2 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieSee Sold Price
SoldAn Art Deco Rene Lalique Soucis VaseAn Art Deco Rene Lalique Soucis Vase 1930's model #1039 in cobalt glass, impressed trademark on base. Height 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rene Lalique "Perles" Beaded MirrorRene Lalique "Perles" beaded mirror, Circa 1930. Measures 19" in diameter. Signed "R Lalique" on back. Mirror needs to be re-mounted. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closelSee Sold Price
Sold2019A GROUP OF FOUR LALIQUE "JE REVIENS" PERFUME BOTTLES,A GROUP OF FOUR LALIQUE "JE REVIENS" PERFUME BOTTLES, FOR WORTH, SIGNED, 20TH CENTURY, comprising a miniature replica designed by René Lalique (French 1860-1945), circa 1930, representing a skyscrapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique Biskra Glass VaseRene Lalique Biskra Glass Vase Circa 1932. Frosted and polished blue glass. Height: 29cm. Acid stamped - R. Lalique France.See Sold Price
Sold2015Rene Lalique "Ajaccio" Crystal VaseRene Lalique "Ajaccio" Crystal Vase. Circa 1938. Measures - 8" high x 6 3/8" wide.See Sold Price
2023Epis Vase, Model #4839 Marked R. Lalique FranceEpis Vase, Model #4839 Marked R. Lalique France, 6.5" x 6.375", Clear And Color Tinted Glass Vase By Rene Lalique, Circa 1931, Marked In Block Letters On Base "R. Lalique France", Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20216 1930s Rene Lalique Frosted Glass Swizzle SticksSet of 6 Rene Lalique Frosted Glass Swizzle Sticks, circa 1930, in box Dimensions: 5 1/4" H Property from the Estate of an Important New York Modernism Dealer. (NJWA283/6)(MS)See Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesRene Lalique Saint-Francois 7" Frosted Art VaseUS$650(5 bids)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersRene Lalique: 'Suzanne', a fine opalescent glass figure, model 833, designed circa 1930, moulded£3,500
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rene Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Domr?my Vase, circa 1926US$750
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.R. Lalique Clear and Frosted Glass Oursin Vase with Gray Patina Circa 1935US$950
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsElegant Art Deco Frosted Glass Vase with Stylized Rose Design, Lalique StyleUS$20
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver epergne or posy vase, Bombay circa 1930£200
Oct 02PiasaRené Lalique (1860-1945) 'Dahlias' vase in moulded pressed glass, matte with black enamel€1,000(1 bid)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Yellow Vaseline Uranium Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$54(10 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Aquamarine Vaseline Glass Vase 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$40(11 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945), "Perruches" VaseUS$650(2 bids)