Sold2021Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009),Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009), black circle on orange, color serigraph on wove paper (papier vélin), unsigned, 27,5 x 29,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trinkset ''Collection Rouge''Trinkset ''Collection Rouge'' Roger Capron, 1960er Jahre Bestehend aus: Krug und sechs Gläsern. Abstrakt schwarzbemalter Ritzdekor auf orange-rotem Fond. Bestoßen. Signiert: ''CAPRON VALLAURIS A32''See Sold Price
Sold2023δ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) Untitledδ Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009)UntitledThree screenprints in colours, 1968, each signed in pencil, on wove paper, with full margins, each sheet 485 x 343mm (19 1/8 x 13 1/2in)δ This lot is soSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009); One Plate, from Color inRupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) One Plate, from Color in the Round Portfolio, 1969 Screenprint in colors on wove paper, signed in pencil and numbered 88/100, published by Galerie Wildbrand, Cologne, prinSee Sold Price
Sold2018RUPPRECHT GEIGER German 1909-2009 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas abstract. Signed and attr. Rupprecht Geiger (German, 1909-2009). Signature on the lower right corner. 23.6 x 17.5 in. (60 x 44.5 cm). Geiger was born in Munich, the only child of painterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rupprecht Geiger COMPOSITION Color screenprintRupprecht Geiger (1908-2009) COMPOSITION Color screenprint, 1968, on card, signed and numbered 59/150 verso, the full sheet, framed. Sheet 26 1/4 x 23 1/2 inches; 667 x 597 mm. Frame 32 3/4 x 29 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rupprecht Geiger German Abstract Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched and framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed illegibly on the lower left corner. Attributed to Rupprecht Geiger (1908-2009, German). 43 x 34 cm (17.0 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franz Xavier BergmannFranz Xavier Bergmann 1861 Wien - 1936 Wien Betender Araber auf Teppich. um 1900. Bronze, polychrom kalt bemalt. Auf Teppichunterseite gestempelt mit Krugmarke. H. 9,8 cm Arab Man Praying on Carpet. cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), nach, Wiener Bronze, zwei Katzen einen Ast zersägend, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, auf dem Sägeblatt die Vasenmarke, ber., B. 10 x 4 x 5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha Thailand, wohl 17.Jh. Bronze, tlw. kaltBuddha Thailand, wohl 17.Jh. Bronze, tlw. kalt vergoldet. Sitzender Buddha auf Sockel. H 26 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Coor, Max Reflection in yellow, orange and green. Mischtechnik auf Sperrholzplatte. 62,5 x 62,7 cm.Coor, MaxReflection in yellow, orange and green. Mischtechnik auf Sperrholzplatte. 62,5 x 62,7 cm. Verso Künstlerstencil und ein Etikett mit weiteren Werkangaben. Gefasst im Künstlerrahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2019Yi-dam KalacakraTibet. Feuervergoldete Bronze, die Gesichter kalt bemalt. Sockel separat gegossen. Auf doppeltem Lotos-Sockel stehender Yi-dam Kalacakra in yab-yum mit seiner weiblichen Entsprechung (Prajna) auf denSee Sold Price
Sold2020STEIFF hare on felt, velvet-hare, beige / orange,STEIFF hare on felt, velvet-hare, beige / orange, spotted, height: 5 cm, lenght 13 cm, without button, slightly covered in dust German Description STEIFF Hase auf Filz, Samt-Hase, beige / orange, geflSee Sold Price
Sold2018Franz Xaver BergmannFranz Xaver Bergmann (1861-1936), Wiener Bronze, zwei Dackel auf einem Bett, polychrom kalt bemalte Bronze, unterseitig Krugmarke, ber., L. 8,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Afshar-Sofreh S-Iran, um 1920. Flachgewebe. EinAfshar-Sofreh S-Iran, um 1920. Flachgewebe. Ein modernes und zeitgenössisches Werk. Auf hellviolettem Grund ist ein orange-blaues Wellen-Medaillon angelegt, im Zentrum mit einer Raute verziert. EineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico",Geiger, Ernst (Turgi 1876–1965 Neuenstadt) "Portico", 1919. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert und datiert, verso auf Keilrahmen bezeichnet. 46,5x56 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Hauser, Johann o.T. (oranges Quadrat u. Engel). 1971 u.Hauser, Johann o.T. (oranges Quadrat u. Engel). 1971 u. 1972. 2 Werke. Je Radierung mit Farbstift überarbeitet auf leichtem Karton. Blattmaß je ca. 40 x 30 cm. Je signiert und datiert. - Im vollen wSee Sold Price
2015Seltener Fubecher mit BlumenbordreSeltener Fubecher mit Blumenbordre Friedrich Egermann, Blottendorf bei Haida, um 1835/40 Farbloses, partiell orange, blau und lila lasiertes Glas. Der facettierte Fu auf der Unterseite mit DiamantbuckSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleines ZigarettenetuiSilber. Hochrechteckige, flache Form mit abgerundeten Ecken und Kanten. Auf dem scharnierten Deckel eine emaillierte Darstellung eines kleinen, sitzenden Affen mit einer Orange. Seitlich linearer Dr&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola L l'Oeil Floor LampSurrealist Sculptural Floor Lamp, made by Nicola L, France, circa 1996. Originally designed in 1969, this example is from the edition of 50 produced circa 1996. Our example is missing it's eyelid andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louise Nevelson Attributed Wood Totem Sculpture 86" height!Large Scale Painted Wood Totem Sculpture, attributed to Louise Nevelson, unsigned, circa 1960s. It measures an impressive 86.5"H x 20.5"W x 15.75"D. Mid century, mid century modern, mid-century modernSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans Cityscape Dining Chairs Set of 8 LabeledSet of eight sculptural "Cityscape" dining chairs, designed by Paul Evans Studio for Directional, signed with label underneath one chair, circa 1980s. They have been reupholstered in a slate blue velvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of American Studio Craft Floor Lamps Bobby FalwellPair of American Studio Craft Floor Lamps, attributed to Bobby Falwell, unsigned, circa 1970s. Adjustable arms. They currently do not have lamp shades. You could use a simple globe or Edison bulb. 81"See Sold Price
Sold2022Fabio Lenci Italian Glass and Leather Hyaline Chair for Stendig LabeledSculptural "Hyaline" model glass and leather lounge chair, designed by Fabio Lenci for Stendig, Italy, circa 1970s. This example signed with the Stendig (importer to the US) tag underneath and the etcSee Sold Price
139 Lots AwayJuliet and FriendsA CHINESE LATE QING DYNASTY EMBROIDERED ORANGE SILK FEMALE ROBEUS$850(3 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Sign, Howel's Orange-Julep The Perfection of Orange Drinks, colorful cdbd sign profUS$125(5 bids)
22 hrs LeftCambridge AuctionsVintage Cox Orange Metallic Dune Buggy .049 Engine with Original BoxUS$105(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdTwo Rozenburg eggshell porcelain vases, one decorated with purple flowers, the other with orange£220(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsSoda Fountain Neon Sign, "Meadow Gold Fountain Service", orange & blue neon, c.1940's, ExcUS$550(2 bids)
5 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersSeaman Schepps Carved Orange Coral & Pearl NecklaceUS$1,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA group of five Chinese Export porcelain orange and blue "Fitzhugh" tablewares, circa 1800US$500
3 days LeftClars Auction GalleryFUTURA 2000 (American, b. 1955), Chez Nous - Orange, Andre SARAIVA & AMPUS$2,500
13 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions 14KT Yellow Gold 1.66ctw Orange Sapphire and White Diamond EarringsUS$1