Sold2022VITTORIO AMEDEO CIGNAROLI(Torino, 1730 - 1800) Coppia di paesaggi campestri e viandanti Olio su tela, cm 66X52 (2) I dipinti evocano con delicata sensibilità arcadica la campagna sabauda e, verosimilmente, quei luoghi dove sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO REGGIANINI, WOMAN IN WINDOW, O/C.An Italian oil on canvas, of an attractive woman in pink dress with pink roses, signed lower left V. Reggianini, in an ornate period frame. Image 20” x 14” Overall 25” x 19”See Sold Price
Sold2020Vittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico MeneghettiVittorio Gregotti (1927-2020) & Lodovico Meneghetti (born 1926) & Giotto Stoppino (XX) Model n°12827S Table lamp Brass, aluminum and glass Arredoluce edition Creation date: circa 1960 H 40×&See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVIII secolo Ritratti di Vittorio Amedeo II di Savoia e Maria Giovanna Battista dicoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 76,5 - H. 104,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Due sistemi libreria mod. P700, Vittorio IntroiniDue sistemi libreria mod. P700Acciaio cromato.Prod. La Proposals, 1969-70Modulo cm 235x65x36Bibliografia: k. Hiesinger, G. Marcus, Design since 1945, Rizzoli, 1983, p. 126D; Mosconi, Design Italia 70,See Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO SELLA HIMALAYAS SIKKIM Siniolchum IconVITTORIO SELLA. Siniolchum from above Zemu Glacier, 1899, Sella number HS 72. 15.3x11.3" gelatin silver print, printed 1901, mounted on 18x14" heavy gray board. Inscribed in black ink mount recto: SinSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vittorio Gregotti, Shin floor lampVittorio Gregotti Shin floor lamp CandleItaly, 1973stainless steel, enameled steel, silk12 w x 14 d x 52 h in (30 x 36 x 132 cm) The novel design of this rare lamp allows for direct, reflecSee Sold Price
Sold2021VITTORIO SELLA WEST SPUR OF GASHERBRUM 1909 SpectacularVITTORIO SELLA. West Spur of Gusherbrum[sic], from Upper Baltoro Glacier, 1909, Sella number HK 253 (210). 15.5x11.4" gelatin silver print, printed c. 1909, mounted on 14x18" heavy brown paper. InscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, Bologna, Heirs of Vittorio Benacci...SENESE (ALESSANDRO) Il vero maneggio di spada, FIRST EDITION, engraved allegorical frontispiece, woodcut initials, head- and tailpieces, 14 engraved plates (with letterpress captions) Giacomo MitelliSee Sold Price
Sold2022ERNESTO VALABREGA Due poltrone per Vittorio Valabrega - Two armchairs for Vittorio ValabregaERNESTO VALABREGA 1901-1944 Due poltrone per Vittorio Valabrega anni '40 Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 74 x 70 x 64 cm - Two armchairs for Vittorio Valabrega 1940s Wood, fabric upholstery. 29.13 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Vittorio ValabregaScrittoio- toeletta Legno di noce laccato, noce tinto all'anilina verde, piano in vetro nero stampato. Prod. Atelier Valabrega, 1930 ca. cm 74x118x56 Literature: I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobile deSee Sold Price
Sold2020VITTORIO DASSI (D.1973) ITALIAN MODERN SIDEBOARDItalian modern rosewood and mahogany sideboard, designed by Vittorio Dassi (Italian, 1893-1973) for Dassi Mobili Moderni, c.1950s, black glass top, long case with curved ends, two sets of double-doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2018VITTORIO INTROINILibreria pensile, Proposal Saporiti 1969. Acciaio cromato - A BOOK CASE BY V. INTROINI cm 230x65x36 lievi difetti alla cromatura K. Heisenger, G. Marcus, "Design since 1945", Milano 1983, p. 126See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Vittorio Introini Bookcase Mod P700, SaporitiPair of Vittorio Introini Bookcase from the Proposta series model P700 in chromed metal and mirrored steel with f.Prod. Saporiti, Italy, 1969. Designed by Vittorio Introini and produced by Saporiti inSee Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vasoVITTORIO ZECCHIN, CAPPELLIN VENINI Un vaso 'Veronese' in vetro ametista, circa 1921. Altezza cm 36. Letteratura: Franco Deboni, I vetri Venini catalogo 1921-2007, Allemandi, Torino, 2007, tav. 1.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vittorio Introini, P700 shelving unitVittorio Introini P700 shelving unit from the Proposal series SaporitiItaly, 1969chrome-plated and stainless steel 91.5 h × 25.5 w × 13 d in (232 × 65 × 33 cm) UnSee Sold Price
Sold2020Casa e Giardino,Quattro sedie con struttura e sostegni in legno e rivestimento in corda intrecciata. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. cm 47x45x95See Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO DASSI ITALIAN ZEBRAWOOD EXECUTIVE DESKA mid century modern Italian four drawer zebrawood Executive desk by Vittorio Dassi circa 1950. Having angular legs supporting floating glass top. Ht: 30.5" Wd: 70.5" Dpth: 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Vittorio ValabregaSet di dieci sedie. Struttura e sostegni in legno con rivestimento in pelle.Prod. Valabrega, Italia, 1940 ca., W. 50 - D. 50 - H. 95 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019VITTORIO DASSI (ATTRIB. A)Armadio. Legno di acero, ottone, legno intagliato. Italia anni '50 cm 179x201x59 A WORDROBE ATTRIBUTED TO V. DASSI Buone condizioni generali. La meccanica delle ante necessita di una revisionata generSee Sold Price
Sold2020Christo - Wrapped Monument to Vittorio EmanueleArtist: Christo Title: Wrapped Monument to Vittorio Emanuele (project for Piazza del Duomo Milano) Year: 1976 Dimensions: 27 7/8in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited H.CSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vittorio NobiliQuattro sedie mod. Medea Compensato curvato, tondino di ferro smaltato, ottone. Prod. Fratelli Tagliabue, 1955 ca. Sotto le sedute marchio a fuoco Medea. cm 84x45x50 Literature: G. Gramigna, RepertoriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vittorio Zecchin, Soffiato vase, model 5086Vittorio Zecchin Soffiato vase, model 5086 MVM CappellinItaly, 1921-23soffiato glass with applied details 9.5 h x 6.5 w x 4 d in (24 x 17 x 10 cm) Signed with three-line acid stamp to unSee Sold Price
Oct 01C3-Crescent Commercial CorporationVittorio, Donner c'est recevoir, 2002, SerigraphieCA$105(3 bids)
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsStill Life Oil on Board by Vittorio Gussoni (Italian, 1893-1968)US$150(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryVITTORIO DASSI (ATTRIB.) MID-CENTURY MODERN SCULPTURAL DRY BAR CABINETUS$400
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsStill Life Oil on Board by Vittorio Gussoni (Italian, 1893-1968)US$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House VITTORIO CORONA, Il tranvetto, Tecnica mista su carta€8,500