Sold2022A PAIR OF FINE EARLY 17TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN IZNIK GLAZED POTTERY TILES, painted with red,A PAIR OF FINE EARLY 17TH CENTURY TURKISH OTTOMAN IZNIK GLAZED POTTERY TILES, painted with red, blue, and turquoise foliate motifs. 25cm squareSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTOMAN GROUP OF NINE POLYCHROME IZNIK TILES WITH LOTUS BLOSSOMSOttoman Anatolia, Ca. Late 16th-17th century AD A group of nine square-shaped tiles, each underglaze painted in bole red, cobalt blue, turquoise, green, and outlined black on a white ground. This set,See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO GOOD IZNIK STYLE POTTERY TILE SECTIONS, one with aTWO GOOD IZNIK STYLE POTTERY TILE SECTIONS, one with a blue ground and feather and floral decoration, the other white ground with similar decoration, 24cm x 16cm . (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Sterling Turquoise Men's Large RingNavajo Sterling Turquoise Men's Large Ring. Ring face is approx. 1.25 in x .75 in. Good condition. Green blue turquoise oval stone. Ring size 11.75. Weight 28.2 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ottoman Polychrome Tile and Delft TileOttoman tile, Iznik, circa 1650, in blue, green and turquoise on white ground, frame 13.5 x 13.5..Delft style tile with mythical figure, frame 9 x 9..damage and loss to both pieces, see photosLine IteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Sevres Louis XV UrnsGilt bronze with 2 putti, turquoise blue with hand painted panels depicting couples, good condition, wear to gilt paint on porcelain commensurate with age, 16" heightSee Sold Price
2021Custom Mid-Century White Painted Tile Outdoor TableCustom Mid-Century White Painted Iron & Turquoise Tile Outdoor Table. Overall good condition. Wear commensurate with age. Approx. dimensions: 22 in. H x 68 in. W x 32 in. D. Weight: 154.4 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Foo Lion Motif Porcelain Vases, PairPair of Chinoiserie Quadrilateral Porcelain Bottle Vases, hand-painted with foo lions amongst clouds on a turquoise blue ground, painted marks to undersides. 6.75" H x 3.25" W x 3.25" D. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Blue & White Tile Mural Rustica PortugalVintage blue & white tile, Rustich Portugal. Hand painted blue and white. Set of 4 that makes up the mural. Appears in excellent condition with no chips. 11.75 x 11.75. Tiles are glued onto a cardboarSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO GOOD ISLAMIC IZNIK POTTERY TILES, both decoratedTWO GOOD ISLAMIC IZNIK POTTERY TILES, both decorated with flora, one upon blue ground, one with a pale ground, 24cm & 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO GOOD ISLAMIC IZNIK POTTERY TILES, Both decoratedTWO GOOD ISLAMIC IZNIK POTTERY TILES, Both decorated with flora, one upon blue ground, one with a pale ground, 24cm & 21cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021HARRIS STRONG Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles. Framed. PortrHARRIS STRONG Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles. Framed. Portrait of Woman in blue, green, turquoise palette. Label.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 35.5 inches: W: 11.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 43 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Turquoise Tile & Iron Patio TableMid-Century Turquoise Tile & Iron Patio Table Custom Mid-Century White Painted Iron and Turquoise Tile Outdoor Table. Overall good condition. Wear commensurate with age. Approx. dimensions: 22 in. H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Blue Floral Ceramic PlateHand painted ceramic plate with blue floral motif and raised dot detail. Measures approx. 7.75 inches diameter. In good condition, small chip to rim. Hand painted plate, ceramic plate, floral plate, tSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBIN'S EGG BLUE PAINTED KIDNEY-FORM DESKKidney shaped vanity desk painted in robin's egg blue or turquoise with brass foot caps. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 29.75" x W 39.75" x D 21" Condition: Crackling and chipping to paint throughout. TarnisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th C. New Hampshire Blue Painted BucketNew Hampshire blue painted bucket with lid and handle, late 19th C. Measures 9.25"H x 11.75"W. Condition report: good overall condition, wear commensurate with age, see photos. Please examine all photSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Mid Century Style Tripod Table LampsPair Mid Century Style Tripod Table Lamps, ribbed turquoise blue plastic shades on brass tone and wood tripod bases. Dimensions: 13.75 in.h. Condition: Very good with no damage or restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Tile Top Boomerang TableMid Century tile top boomerang table with light blue turquoise square tiles and dark blue tiles with Chinese characters for "Dragon, Wisdom, and Good" on top. Table has brass plated surround border anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Navajo Ring Blue Web Turquoise SilverNavajo Ring Blue Web Turquoise Silver. Ring face is approx. 1 in x 5/8 in. Good condition. Blue web turquoise size 6.75. Weight 7.9 grams.See Sold Price
Sold20231950's Olympic RadioIn turquoise blue with white hood. Model 552, made by Olympic Radio and Television of Long Island, N.Y. Few minor scuffs and two tiny nicks in frame but overall quite good condition. Powers on. 13.75See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Painted Porcelain Round BoxChinese blue painted porcelain box, 3.75" in diameter x 2" H. Condition report: Good condition, chip on inside, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detailed iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Masterpiece Morenci Turquoise & Spiny Oyster CuffThis piece is expertly handcrafted and has good weight. The bracelet measures 1.75 inches wide all around. The band is grooved and the center portions has a Beautiful blue Morenci Turquoise Stone acceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Glass Ruffle Top PitcherHand painted floral decor on blue glass. Measuring approx. 9.75" tall. In good condition with no breaks or cracks, see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2015German International Bisque Dolls (pair)Sweet bisque boy and girl dolls in German costumes with jointed limbs, 3.75" long, hand painted faces, shoes and socks, blue glass eyes, very good condition. Both dolls are marked "190 9" on back of hSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(3) HEREND HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN FISHNET ANIMALS, 2 SIGNED BALTA SZILVIAUS$225(5 bids)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 6 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Porcelain Vases, VesselsUS$100
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsLot of 3 Antique Chinese Ceramic Blue and White Porcelain Bowls, PlateUS$100