Sold2023Victorian Tole Peinte Coal HodVictorian Tole Peinte and Parcel Gilt Coal Hod, 19thc. Fluted columnar form with hinged cover and gilded designs. Dimensions: 23 x 12 in. Condition: Good with some wear due to age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian red tole peinte coal bin, Parish-HadleyVictorian red tole peinte coal bin, Parish-Hadley, Late 19th c., England, gilt decorated with floral sprays in the Chinoiserie taste, with lion head ring handles and paw feet, hinged lid, 19"h 15"l xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Tole Coal Hod painted black with flowers,Victorian Tole Coal Hod painted black with flowers, having dome top and claw feet, height 20 inches, width 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN TOLE-PEINTE & PARCEL-GILT FIGURAL THREE-LIGHT LAMPItalian three-light table lamp, early 20th c., wrought iron and tole peinte scrolled branch, supported by a winged cupid, on a tripartite base, in need of wiring, approx 31.25"h, 14.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Tole and Parcel-Gilt TrayVictorian Tole and Parcel-Gilt Tray, third quarter 19th century, the rectangular tray with turreted corners, bowed sides and a raised edge, centered by a scene of Abbey ruins with figures passing by,See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Tole Painted Jewett Vase Coal HodVictorian tole painted coal hod, in the Jewett Vase pattern, measuring 24 by 12 by 12 inches. Provenance: East End Galleries, Michael Malley, Pittsburgh, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large tole Victorian coal hod in green paint. ht.Large tole Victorian coal hod in green paint. ht. 26in., wd. 19 1/2in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Stenciled Black Painted Tole Coal HodVictorian Stenciled Black Painted Tole Coal Hod (DSEI237)(MS) Dimensions: 16 1/2" H x 23" W x 14 3/4" W Property from a Litchfield EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Victorian Tole Peinte and Cast Iron Coal ScuttleVictorian Tole Peinte and Cast Iron Coal Scuttle, in the Renaissance Revival taste. Provenance: From a 146 West 57th Street collection. 23" H x 24" W x 17.5" D. Keywords: Vessel, Regence Style, NapoleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lacquered Tea Bin, Coal HodChinese Black/Brown Lacquered Tea Bin, gilt calligraphy/symbols, metal latch and handles, and a chinoiserie tole coal hod Dimensions: 20" H x 15 1/4" Sq. and 15" H x 16" L Property from the Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021VICTORIAN AESTHETIC DECORATED COAL HOD.Fourth quarter 19th century, sheet metal. Original red paint in imitation of lacquer with black and gilt Asian designs. Minerva head handles. Some wear. 24"h. 11"w. 10.5"d. From the Collection of MaxiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Parcel Gilt Ebonized and Inlaid RosewoodA Victorian Parcel Gilt Ebonized and Inlaid Rosewood Parlor Cabinet Manner of Pottier and Stymus, 19th Century Height 42 3/4 x width 55 3/4 x depth 19 3/4 inches. Provenance: (purportedly) From The PaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crème Peinte, Parcel Gilt Trumeau MirrorLouis XVI-Style Crème Peinte and Parcel Gilt Trumeau Mirror , probably late 19th c., floral urn and swag motif, beveled mirror plate, h. 74 in., w. 48 3/4 in . Provenance: Schwitz Collection, FrankliSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian parcel gilt and mirrored side cabinetVictorian parcel gilt and mirrored side cabinet, c. 1850, possibly American South, fossilized gray marble top, large acanthus and scroll-carved supports, mirror paneled doors, 38.25"h x 46.5"l x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH TOLE & PARCEL GILT COVERED URNwith a Greek key border and foliate handles 34 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carved, Gris Peinte, Parcel Gilt VitrineLouis XVI-Style Carved, Gris Peinte and Parcel Gilt Vitrine , late 19th c., fluted raised top with wreath carving, blocked frieze, Corinthian capitals, fluted columns, beveled glazed doors with reliefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Empire-Style Creme Peinte, Parcel Gilt FauteuilAntique Empire-Style Creme Peinte and Parcel Gilt Fauteuil, rosette and leaf carved crest rail, arm supports mounted with maiden busts, tapered legs, paw feet, h. 37 1/2 in., w. 24 1/2 in., d. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Victorian Parcel Gilt and Mother-of-Pearl InlaidA Victorian Parcel Gilt and Mother-of-Pearl Inlaid Gaming Suite 19th century comprising a tilt-top table and two armchairs. Height of chairs 33 1/2 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Philippe Verte Peinte, Parcel Gilt BergereLouis Philippe Verte Peinte and Parcel Gilt Bergere, 19th c., arched back, figural swan uprights, foliate seat rail, cabriole legs, scrolled toes, h. 36 1/2 in., w. 23 in., d. 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024English Rococo Style Polychromed Tole Peinte Coal BinAn English Rococo Style Polychromed Tole Peinte Coal Bin, Shoolbred, Lovebridge & Shoolbred, Dated 1844. Decorated with foliates, scrolls and floral sprays. Having a removable tole liner. With manSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Parcel-Gilt Mahogany Music StandVictorian Parcel-Gilt Mahogany Music Stand third quarter 19th century, double-sided, each sheet music holder with a lyre back, on a fluted gilt-metal rod joined to a baluster-form tripodal base. h. 55See Sold Price
Sold2017English tole coal hod or scuttle, sarcophagus shapedEnglish tole coal hod or scuttle, sarcophagus shaped red ground with gilded decoration, 19th century. ht. 13in., lg. 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Parcel Gilt and Painted Book Form StorageVictorian Parcel Gilt and Painted Book Form Storage Table, Late 19th Century {Dimensions 18 x 17 1/2 x 14 inches}See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian parcel gilt sterling silver mounted claret jug, London 1865 by Richard Sibley II (reg.£400
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersAMERICAN VICTORIAN RENAISSANCE REVIVAL BEVELED MIRROR W BURLED WALNUT, MAHOGANY AmericanUS$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian novelty sterling silver gilt mounted glass biscuit barrel, London 1864 by Daniel and£300
1 day LeftSTAIRFine Herter Brothers Ebonized, Parcel-Gilt and Various Woods Marquetry CabinetUS$2,500
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsSwedish Baroque Style Paint Decorated and Parcel Gilt Secretary DeskUS$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Inlaid, Ebonized & Parcel-Gilt Rosewood Music CabinetUS$1,800
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(37) ROYAL CROWN DERBY 'OLDE AVESBURY' PARCEL GILT PARTIAL DINNER SERVICEUS$375(4 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRAesthetic Movement Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Corner Cabinet together with an Ebonized and Parcel-GiltUS$150(1 bid)
1 day LeftSTAIRRenaissance Revival Walnut, Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt Pedestal, Attributed to Kilian Brothers, NewUS$150