Sold2020Arts & Crafts Porch LanternWall mounted electric with caramel slag glass panels in front and sides, peaked top with acorn finial, traces of original green painted patina over steel4 1/2 x 7 1/2 x 9 1/2" high. Condition as aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Style Hanging Lantern Foyer Ceiling LampArts & Crafts Style Hanging Lantern Foyer Ceiling Lamp. Hexagonal ceiling lantern in iron and textured glass. Top of lamp has a swirling Gothic style design while the canopy has more of an Art NouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts hanging candle lantern, Oriental theme,Arts & Crafts Oriental-style hanging candle lantern, possibly Czechoslovakian. The amber craquelle glass is enamel decorated with an Asian street theme with multi-color windows and character letters iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Windmill Porch LanternArts & Crafts windmill porch lantern with blue and amber slag glass. Unsigned. Original patina. Perfect condition. 10"h x 9.5"sq. 3.25" fitter. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hanging Brass LanternWith textured ruby glass inserts. Acorn on pull chain. Heavy 33" ceiling chain. 9 1/2" H with loop.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hanging LightA turn of the century Arts & Crafts hanging light. Lantern design with hammered Bronze frame and Amber Mica liners. Some wear to frame and flaking to liners, missing a decorative ceiling bolt. 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH ARTS & CRAFTS IRON GLASS HANGING LANTERNEnglish Arts and Crafts hanging lantern, early 20th c., having iron frame, with four panels of garnet red glass, approx 17.5"h, 8.5"w, 8.5"d, 4lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023An Arts and Crafts brass hanging lantern,An Arts and Crafts brass hanging lantern, An Arts and Crafts brass hanging lantern, with scrolled supports, a triform panelled mount, frosted glass shades and a chain suspension, 20cm diameter 39cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Hanging Lantern c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Hanging Lantern c1910. Unsigned. Excellent new patina and new mica. Lantern 9"h x 7" x 7" + 8.5" chain. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Leaded Glass Hanging Lantern c1910Arts & Crafts Leaded Glass Hanging Lantern c1910. Antique Bryant socket with original acorn pull. A couple of tight lines in leaded glass. Excellent condition. Lantern 11"h x 4.5" x 4.5". Spend $7500See Sold Price
Sold2022Brass arts & crafts hanging fixture, with lantern styleBrass arts & crafts hanging fixture, with lantern style slag glass panel shades, one arm loose, needs repair, 15" tall, 33" tall with chain & canopy.See Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Iron & Mica Hanging LanternArts & Crafts iron and mica hanging lantern. Unsigned. Repatinated and new mica. 22"h overall x 7"d. 5% of this lot will benefit The Dirk van Erp Foundation. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2016Arts & Crafts Square Shade Hanging Lantern LightArts & Crafts Square Shade Hanging Lantern Light Fixture, switch marked Bryant {Dimensions 24 x 9 x 8 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron Hanging Lantern c1910sArts & Crafts Hand-Forged Iron Hanging Lantern c1910s. Unsigned. Painted black. Old glass probably not original. Lantern 10"h x 8" x 8". 22"h overall. Ceiling plate 6" x 6". Spend $5000 or more at thiSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE IRON HANGING LANTERNDimensions: H 32" x W 16" Condition: Rewired, rustic, showing signs of age.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Arts and Crafts Gas Hanging LanternsPair of Arts and Crafts gas hanging lanterns, wrought metal and tin caged lights with dragon mounts, early 20th c., 22 1/2" (height) x 9 1/2" (length) x 22" (width)See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ARTS & CRAFTS STYLE CASTLE GATE WALL SCONCES(pair) Arts and Crafts style hanging lantern sconces, Brass Light Gallery, Milwaukee, each in "Castle Gate" pattern, having one interior light, iridescent slag glass panes, in metal frame, approx 11"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts & Crafts Iron Floor LampHammered Iron Arts & Crafts floor lamp. Hanging lantern style. 60"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arts And Crafts Slag Glass Porch LanternArts And Crafts Slag Glass Porch Lantern. 10 Inches H X 8 Diameter. 20 Inches Total Length Including Chain And Cup.See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mica Hanging Pendant Lantern c1910Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper & Mica Hanging Pendant Lantern c1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. New mica. 12"h x 6.5" x 6.5" (19"h overall with chain). Spend $7500 or more at our two day auctSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Arts and Crafts Metal and Glass LanternsThree Arts and Crafts Metal and Glass Hanging Lanterns, First Half 20th Century. Comprising a pair of square lanterns with slag glass panels and a hexagonal lantern. Together with a pair of NeoclSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsTray Vintage Arts + Crafts Hanging Brass Fixtures - 1 Shade Missing 28"US$30
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsOld Copper Eagle Lantern W/ 2ft Wingspan American Arts Crafts Movement Post LampUS$10(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftGeorge Cole AuctionsArts and Crafts Ceiling Lanterns W/ Chuck Glass Panels 30"H X 7" SqUS$70
4 days LeftJasper52Mid Century Modern Forever Calendar Wall Hanging Arts and Craft wooden perpetual calendar CaliforniaUS$65
Jun 19Kamelot AuctionsPAIR OF ITALIAN WROUGHT IRON HANGING LANTERNS WITH CUT OUT BIRD DESIGN C 1920.US$400
1 day LeftCollective HudsonFrederick Ramond Signed Mid Century Art Deco Hanging Etched Glass Pendant ChandelierUS$200