Sold201812 JAPANESE STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSCollection of twelve antique Japanese sterling silver souvenir demitasse spoons with figural Bamboo handles. Each measures approx. 4-1/4" in length. Combined total weight is approx. 2.28 ozt (70.9 graSee Sold Price
Sold20186 JAPANESE STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSCollection of six antique Japanese .950 sterling silver souvenir demitasse spoons with figural Bamboo handles. Each measures approx. 3-3/4" in length. Combined total weight is approx. 1.44 ozt (44.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Antique Sterling Silver FlatwareIncludes Schofield brite cut Lily pattern table and teaspoons, Denmark 830 fine twist handle spoons, dated 1896, and other Danish sterling (826/1000 fine), demitasse spoons, and sugar sifter, AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection 38 Silver 800 Sterling Souvenir SpoonCollection 38 Silver 800 Sterling Souvenir Spoons. Some enameled. Some Norway, Russian. Demitasse size. All mounted on cardboard backing.-- Dimensions: H: 5.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold202210 ANTIQUE STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONS10 Antique Demitasse Spoons. Six with Twist Handles by Frank M. Whiting 4 1/4" Four by Baker Manchester Monogrammed 4 1/4". Approximate Silver Weight 74 grams. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2020(12) ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSAll marked with remains of gold wash in the bowls. Dimensions: L 4.75" x W 1" Weight: 6.005 ozt Condition: Light age wear.See Sold Price
Sold202316 Antique Sterling & Enamel Demitasse Spoons16 assorted sterling & enamel demitasse decorative spoons. Measures approx 3.75"L - 4"L. Total weight 236 grams. Condition report: good vintage condition, please see all photos. C. Biddle Auction GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collection Whiting Sterling Demitasse Spoonslate 19th century. twenty five pieces total, consisting of four separate patterns. 7.6 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon SetSet of 6 antique sterling silver demitasse spoons marked BB SL for Barker Brothers Silversmiths, Chester. Marked with anchor (Birmingham), lion (silver) and "F". Each spoon is approx 4 1/4" L and totaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsSet of Antique Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Set of eight by Gorham and four additional unmatched. Gorham spoons measure 4.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOT 6 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS - 46.2 GRAMSLOT 6 ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONS - 46.2 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE STERLING DEMITASSE COFFEE SPOON SETANTIQUE STERLING DEMITASSE COFFEE SPOON SET-BOXED SET OF 6 DEMITASSE GREEN COFFEE BEAN SPOONS FROM ENGLAND. THE PERFECT GIFT FOR THE COFFEE CONNOISSEAUR.-STERLING SILVER-GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITION-WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER DEMITASSE SPOONSHallmarked M&T, an Anchor, letter D, and lion Dimensions: L 4.25" x W .75" Weight: 2.25ozt Condition: No issues to note,See Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling Silver Demitasse SpoonsCollection of Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Including Gorham. Comprising 12 Gorham Chantilly spoons with monograms, 11 Gorham Blossom spoons with monograms, 8 Gorham Etruscan spoons with monograms,See Sold Price
Sold20235 ANTIQUE TIFFANY STERLING 1872 DEMITASSE SPOONS5 Antique Tiffany Sterling Silver Rare Demitasse Spoons in the Vin-Muti Motif c 1872. Backs monogrammed. Each 4". Approximate Silver Weight 52 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold202312 ANTIQUE TOWLE ORNATE STERLING DEMITASSE SPOONS12 Antique Sterling c. 1890 Towle Ornate Demitasse Spoons. No monograms. Each 4". Approximate silver weight 92 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons.A Collection of Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons. Seven sterling silver spoons with decorated handles. Together with an .800 silver demitasse spoon, a WMF silverplate how water kettle on stand, an EngSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Alvin Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons 11Set 7 signed Alvin Sterling silver demitasse spoons, app 4 in. Monogrammed on handle. Set 3 Asian Sterling Silver Spoons with upper enamel flower handles, hallmarked with 2 Asian Character stamps, unmSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6 Pc) Antique English Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons SetDESCRIPTION: Antique English sterling silver demitasse spoons set decorated with trefoil clover motifs with inlaid stones. Includes a total of six (6) demitasse spoons. CIRCA: Late 19th-early 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoons Set 146gSet of 12 antique Gorham sterling silver demitasse spoons. Includes original brass hinged velvet box with blue satin lining, marked Gorham M'F'G.Co. Sterling Sliver New York. Spoons marked Sterling, 1See Sold Price
Sold20184 Tiffany & Co. sterling demitasse spoonsset of 4 Tiffany & Co. pointed antique style sterling silver demitasse spoons 4.25" 2.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTemplar Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon by Schulz & Fischer 4.25in FlutedUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsEagle Sterling Co Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Gold Washed 3.75 Inches AntiqueUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsWhiting Heraldic Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon 4in Fancy Flatware HeirloomUS$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co Palm Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 126 pcs with Storage ChestUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Pomona Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 73 Pieces with Mother of Pearl KnivesUS$10
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 PiecesUS$500
779 Lots AwayBidhausWatson Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12pc George II Rex Hand Chased 4inUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Georgian Rose Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 pcs 4.25 inUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Windham Sterling Silver Demitasse Spoon Set 12 Pieces 4 3/8inUS$10