Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose porcelain vase, depicting five-claw dragons chasing after flaming pearl surrounded by auspicious clouds. A six character mark is imprinted on the base. Height_6.4cm Diameter_8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Famille Rose Vase w/ Ladies, 18th C.A Chinese famille rose porcelain vase depicting 2 ladies filling a cart pulled by a deer with produce in a landscape with lingzhi. The vase dates to the 18th century, and has a short lip and a flaredSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, depicting intermittent horizontal lines in relief, polychrome auspicious flowers. 'QianLong' mark at base. Height: 9 "See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vaseChinese Qing famille rose porcelain vase, depicting immortals in a landscape. With six character seal to underside and reading, "Great Qing Tongzhi Production". 8.5"H, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose porcelain vase, depicting five-claw dragons chasing after flaming pearl surrounded by auspicious clouds. A six character mark is imprinted on the base. Height:6.4cm Diameter�See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese famille rose porcelain vase depicting enamel roosters among flowers with key pattern ring around base of neck with double foo dog handles. Drilled at underside. CIRCA: 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vase,Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vase, depicting birds and flowers. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental Art Shop in DallaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vaseChinese Qing famille rose porcelain vase depicting birds and flowers. 15.5"H, Circa - 19th C.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, Depicting Children and Figures Condition: very good Dimension: 13 1/4 inches heightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vase,Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vase, depicting five dragons in clouds. With four character mark to underside. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. OwnSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASESPair Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vases depicting calligraphy poems & maidens carrying baskets. Measures 22" (56cm) height.See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vases,(2) Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain vases, depicting figures in landscapes and Ba Po patterns. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the formeSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE VASES w FIGURESTwo Chinese Famille Rose porcelain vases depicting historical Chinese figures with calligraphy. Each marked to underside. Measuring 11" and 10 1/2" height.See Sold Price
2021Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain square vase,Chinese Qing famille rose porcelain square vase, depicting three immortals and Qiao's sisters, having peonies on the other two sides. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Famille Rose Medallion VaseDESCRIPTION: A large chinese Famille Rose Medallion porcelain vase depicting decorated figural court scenes. Decorated with two large body panels depicting two court scenes; one scene represents an ouSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese vintage famille rose porcelain vaseLarge Chinese vintage famille rose porcelain vase, depicting Dragon, Qilin, Phoenix, Flower and figures, has "Kang xi" mark 11"x18"x6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Republic famille rose porcelain vase,Chinese Republic famille rose porcelain vase, depicting the story of Lin Xiang Ru. PROVENANCE: From the Collection of Wei Yuan Hsueh and Emily Hsueh, Dallas, Texas. Owners of the former Oriental Art SSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Republic famille rose porcelain vaseChinese Republic famille rose porcelain vase, depicting four boys and four ladies watching a painting. Having a seal mark underneath. 11 5/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE, unusually depicting a mother holding her baby in the company of a warrior and of children bearing flowers, leafage, a ribboned emblem and fruitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster VaseChinese Famille Rose porcelain baluster vase, depicting a group of court ladies under a cherry blossom tree, with Chinese characters on verso, unmarked. 22.75" H x 8" diameter. Provenance: Removed froSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese antique famille rose porcelain vaseA fine Chinese antique famille rose porcelain vase depicting fairy tale scene, 9.9"Hx4"diaSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH.C CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE19th.c Chinese canton famille rose porcelain vase depicting courtyard & traveling scenes. Foo lions act as handles. Measures 14" (35.56cm) height by 7' (17.78cm) width, total weight 2919g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese antique porcelain vases made as lampsPair important Chinese antique famille rose porcelain vases depicting rooster and flower scenes (25.5"H), made as lamps (36.5"H)See Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLarge Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Table LampUS$25
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesVintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Golden Fish Pair of Vases 16.5" HUS$250