Sold2021Louis Jacques Vignon (French, 1897-1985), o/cLouis Jacques Vignon(French, 1897-1985)Terrace viewoil on canvassigned lower left Vignon35 1/2 x 22in (90 x 56cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Louis Jacques, Hattian (20th C) Oil on Canvas "JungleLouis Jacques, Hattian (20th C) Oil on Canvas "Jungle Animals" Signed Lower Left and dated '93. Good Condition. Measures 40 Inches by 59 Inches. Frame Measures 41 Inches by 60-1/2 Inches We will not sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Michael Louis JacquesMichael Louis Jacques (American, b. 1945), Abstract Architecture, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas (unframed): 30"h x 24"w. Provenance: The private collection of gallerist Colin Fisher (PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS JACQUES VIGON (1897-1985) NOTRE DAMELouis Jacques Vigon (French, 1897-1985) Mid Century Watercolor on Board "notre Dame and the Bouquinistes along the Seine". Signed lower right. In frame under glass measures 17.5"x15"x1". Weight 3 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Michael Louis Jacques, "The Poet"Etching. Framed. Pencil signed, dated 1980, & numbered 23/100. Michael Louis Jacques, American (born 1945). Approx. 14" H x 16" W unframed, 21" H x 23" W framed. Property of the Tyndale Collection, BoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Oils/Panel, Landscapes of NiceA grouping of two oils on panel: a work signed "B Blanc" depicting a market with image of the same market verso, and a Louis Jacques Vigon landscape. Both signed and framed. Larger panel: 18in x 15in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gallet Carved Marble Sculpture of Sleeping BabyLouis Jacques Gallet (France 1873-1955) carved marble sculpture of sleeping baby, bearing signature "Gallet" to side. 5.5" H x 9" W x 6.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Kleine Verseuse, Paris1798–1809. Silber. Meistermarke Louis Jacques Berger. Zylindrische Form mit kl. Ausguss und Steckdeckel. Deckelknauf und Griff aus Holz. Garantie-, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 950. H 11,4 cm, ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Daguerre - Boulevard du Temple, Paris, 1839Artist: Louis Jacques Mande Daguerre Title: Boulevard du Temple, Paris, 1839 Medium: Gravure, 2002, Germany Dimensions: 7.2x5.2" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Louis-Jacques-Mandé DagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Four Framed EngravingsSet of four framed engravings of hats, shoes and hairstyles from antiquity. Each engraved by Prevost after Louis-Jacques Goussier, matted and framed. [Sight: 15 5/8" x 10 1/8"; Frame: 20 1/4" x 14 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL JACQUES LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDMichael Louis Jacques (Am - 20th century) Lithograph, "The Poet", signed and dedicated M. Jacques, #23/100 Measures: H 21" x W 23 1/4" Sight: 14" x 16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023PASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMPPASTEL BY JACQUES LOUIS DAVID, " MME. HERBERT" PROVENANCE PARKE BERNET 1953 FROM COLLECTION COMP CHAS. DE ROHAN - CHABOT (7 3/4" X 6" OVAL)See Sold Price
2017Jacques Louis Gautier (b. 1831)Jazques Louis Gautier (b. 1831), bronze figure. Signed twice. 39" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Louis Jules David(French, 1829-1886) Woman Arranging Flowers in an Interior, signed lower right "Jules David", oil on canvas, 14 x 11 in.; original gilt wood and composition frame, 23-1/2 x 20-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Louis Jules David(French, 1829-1886) Woman at a Dressing Mirror, 1872, signed lower right "Jules David 1872", oil on canvas, 14 x 11 in.; original gilt wood and composition frame, 23-1/2 x 20-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Louis DAVID (Attrib) (1748-1825)oil on canvas framed painting, 9" x 7", with frame 15" x 13", excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES LOUIS GAUTIER ,BRONZE "SORCIERE"JACQUES LOUIS GAUTIER (FRENCH, b. 1831) PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE " LA SORCIERE DE MACBETH" ; ONE OF THE (3) WITCHES FROM MACBETH , SIGNED LJ GAUTIER , WITH DUPLAN ET SALLES FOUNDRY ; TITLED "SORCIERE"See Sold Price
Sold2023LATE 18THC. OIL/CANVAS PORTRAIT OF A GENT ATTRIB. TO & LABELED JACQUES LOUIS DAVID (1748 - 1825) (8LATE 18THC. OIL/CANVAS PORTRAIT OF A GENT ATTRIB. TO & LABELED JACQUES LOUIS DAVID (1748 - 1825) (8 1/2" X 6 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Jacques Louis Jules DavidJacques Louis Jules David (France 1829-1886), Ceasar, oil on canvas, as found. Unframed 32 3/4" x 25 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Louis Gautier (b. 1831)Jazques Louis Gautier (b. 1831), cast metal figure. Signed twice. 39" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER JACQUES LOUIS DAVID "DEATH OF SOCRATES"AFTER JACQUES LOUIS DAVID (FRENCH, 1748-1825) OIL ON CANVAS "THE DEATH OF SOCRATES" ; WITH METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART COPY STAMP , SET IN GILTWOOD FRAME - 18 x 12" ; 20 1/2" x 14" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2016David, Jacques Louis Engraving Le Sacre de Napoleonafter David, Jacques Louis Engraving on paper by E. Sulpis. Le Sacre de Napoleon / Coronation of Napoleon. Societe Francaise de Gravure, Musee du Louvre, Sheet 29.75" x 22", 1lb.See Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES LOUIS DAVID GICLEE IN GOLD GILT FRAME 33"AFTER JACQUES LOUIS DAVID 1748-1825 SACRE DE L EMPEREUR NAPOLEON 1748-1825 REPRODUCTION GICLEE PRINT ON CANVAS IN ORNATE GOLD GILT FRAME| DECORATIVE WALL ART -33" X 25" APPROX-VERY GOOD VINTAGE CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Porcelain Bronze Brooch Jacques Louis DaMadonna and child portrait after Jacques Louis David. Good condition.See Sold Price
May 15Doyle New YorkRussian Patinated Cast Iron Figure of Mephistopheles After Jacques Louis Gautier, cast by the KasliUS$275(2 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsEpinat Fleury OLD ROMANTIC PAINTING EPINAT FLEURY 1764 – 1830 STUDY OF JACQUES-LOUIS DAVIDUS$3,500
May 18Art Legacy AuctionsEpinat Fleury OLD ROMANTIC PAINTING EPINAT FLEURY 1764 – 1830 STUDY OF JACQUES-LOUIS DAVIDUS$3,500
2 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersJacques-Louis David - The Farewell of Telemachus and EucharisUS$1
3 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Scheibe-Alsbach Porcelain - Napoleon ride over the AlpsUS$3,000
44 mins LeftBidhausLOUIS VUITTON Saint-Jacques Epi Leather Genuine Handbag Mini Tote Bag Black Noir 93810US$5