Sold2022[Pompilio Totti], 'Afbeelding van t'oude Romen', Amsterdam, 1661Full title: [Pompilio Totti], 'Afbeelding van t'oude Romen', Amsterdam, 1661 Description: 12mo, flat spine. About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculpSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Pompilio Zavanella Nogara Neoclassical Style Secretary DeskVintage mid century Italian made Neoclassical style veneer wood secretary with Pompilio Zavanella Nogara paper label on backside. Cathedral hutch with three lights and three keys. Measures 71" x 29 3/See Sold Price
Sold2020Football Francesco Totti 10x8 signed colour photoFootball Francesco Totti 10x8 signed colour photo pictured in action for Italy. All autographs come with a Certificate of Authenticity. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mid-Century Italian Neo-Classical Style SecretaryMid-Century Italian Neo-Classical Style Secretary Bookcase. Bronze mounted, veneer. Label en verso Pompilio Zavanella Nogara. Wear and rubbing. Measures 71" H x 33" W x 15-1/2" D. Shipping: Third partSee Sold Price
Sold2022Secondary Phase - Series R - AR Sceatta710-760 A.D. Obv: bust right with Epa in runes before. Rev: standard with TOTTI and symbols around. S. 813. 1.18 grams. (). Found Lewknor, South Oxfordshire, UK, 2022. [No Reserve]See Sold Price
Sold2021Bartolomeo Pinelli, Etching, Rome 1816History of Rome Etchings on woven paper by Bartolomeo Pinelli 1816. Measures Approx 17" x 22". The bottom inscription reads as follows: "Numa Pompilio riceve le leggi dalla Ninfa Egeria" (Numa PompiliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian 800 Silver Butter Pats (5)Five Italian Butter Pats marked: 7/PA ADP 800. 3 1/8 dia. inches. Label: Gioielleria Pompilio Genova. 1.69oz. total weight.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mixed Media, Lucian Octavius PompiliLucian Octavius Pompili (American, b. 1942), "Musical Frog," 2001, porcelain and gold luster on mahogany, unsigned, artist label affixed verso, overall: 18"h x 10"w x 6"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Pompili (American, b. 1942) "Level" Sculpture, USA, 2009Lucian Pompili (American, b. 1942) "Level" Sculpture, USA, 2009 Glazed ceramic, with embedded glass eyesSigned and dated: "LP '09" (H: 10 1/8, W: 10 1/8, D: 6 3/8 in.)Qty: (1) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Pompili (American, b. 1942) Ceramic Sculpture, USA, circa 1990sLucian Pompili (American, b. 1942) Ceramic Sculpture, USA, circa 1990s Glazed ceramic, wood, acrylicSculpture is secured to painted wooden base surmounted by a fixed acrylic vitrineUnmarked (H: 7 5/8,See Sold Price
Sold2022Lucian Pompili (American, b. 1942) Peanut Teapot, USA, 2005Lucian Pompili (American, b. 1942) Peanut Teapot, USA, 2005 Cast porcelain, metal, mahogany, glassNonfunctional teapot sculpture inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania Central Airlines & Pomilio Bros. Aviation PinsID Badge for Pennsylvania Central Airlines Employee. Also Brass Pin for Pomilio Brothers Aviation Works. Marked "20". Pennsylvania Central. 2" pin has some wear. Romilio Brothers Pin is 1 1/4" in goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Who "Day on the Green #1 & 2" Oakland ColliseumThe Who "Day on the Green #1 & 2" Oakland Colliseum Stadium concert poster, August 29-30, 1989, (Bill Graham Presents) BGP-32, original printing, Jerry Pompili/Randy Tuten/William Bostedt artists, litSee Sold Price
Sold2017Totti, Ritratti et elogii di Capitani illustri...Totti Pompilio, Ritratti et elogii di Capitani illustri... In Roma: alle spese di Pompilio Totti libraro, 1635 (Al colophon:) In Roma: appresso Andrea Fei a spese di Pompilio Totti, 1635. In-4&deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cola di RienzoVita di Cola di Rienzo tribuno del Popolo Romano. In questa seconda impressione distinta in più capitoli Bracciano, per Andrea Fei stampator ducale. Ad instanza di Pompilio Totti libraro in Navona, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Italy.- Rome.- Totti (Pompilio) Ritratto di RomaItaly.- Rome.- Totti (Pompilio) Ritratto di Roma moderna, engraved pictorial title and near full-page illustrations in text, woodcut illustrations and printer's device to final verso, water-stained, oSee Sold Price
Sold2021POMPILIO MANDELLI, Paesaggio d'autunnoPOMPILIO MANDELLI (1912 - 2006) Paesaggio d'autunno 1974 Oil on canvas 75 x 79,5 cm Signed, titled and dated on the reverse PROVENANCE: Galleria delle Ore, Milan (stamp on the reverse) Private collectSee Sold Price
Sold2023POMPILIO MANDELLI (1912-2006) PaesaggioPOMPILIO MANDELLI (1912-2006) Paesaggio 1968 olio su tela cm 60x45 firmato in basso a destra firmato, datato e titolato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto Paesaggio 1968 oil on canvas 23,62x17,7See Sold Price
Sold2017Pompilio Mandelli (1912-2006), Figure mistiche, 1978acrilico su carta intelata, cm 70x50 firmato in basso a destra firmato, datato e intitolato al retroSee Sold Price
Sold2023POMPILIO MANDELLI (1912-2006) PaesaggioPOMPILIO MANDELLI (1912-2006) Paesaggio 1991 olio su tela cm 40,5x35,5 firmato e datato in basso a destra firmato e datato sul retro autentica dell'artista su foto Paesaggio 1991 oil on canvas 15,94x1See Sold Price
Sold2020POMPILIO MANDELLI (1912 - 2006) Paesaggio 1989 Oil onPOMPILIO MANDELLI (1912 - 2006) Paesaggio 1989 Oil on canvas Signed and dated lower left Signed, titled and dated on the reverse Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2020POMPILIO MANDELLI Landscape.Landscape. 1965. Mixed nomes on board. Cm 70,00 x 50,00. Signature and year lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022POMPILIO MANDELLI, Figura nel geloPOMPILIO MANDELLI(1912 - 2006)Figura nel gelo1965Acrylic on paper applied on canvas69,5 x 49,5 cmSigned and dated lower rightSigned, dated and titled on the reverseWork accompanied by a certificate ofSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Male Blue Emperor Butterfly - Papilio Ulysses TelegonusUS$94
4 days LeftJasper521549 ROMAN HISTORY by POMPONIO LETO antique VELLUM BOUND 16 century in ITALIANUS$240
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male "The Black & Yellow" Swallowtail - Papilio HesperusUS$84
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male Tropical Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio PericlesUS$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" Framed Female Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio DeiphobusUS$90
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed MaleHorniman's Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio HornimaniUS$94
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures6" x 6" Framed Male Horniman's Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio HornimaniUS$94
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" Framed Female Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio GambrisiusUS$115
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures5" x 5" Male Alpine Black Swallowtail (Spring Form) - Papilio MaackiiUS$120
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures10" x 8" Giant African Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio AntimachusUS$180
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" Framed Male Two- Tailed Swallowtail - Papilio Multicaudata SSP GrandiosusUS$200
Oct 24Zevantiques1601 NUMISMATICS antique Impp. Romanorum numismata a Pompeio Magno ad HeracliumUS$500