Sold2022Chinese Crackle Porcelain Oblong Narcissus BasinA Chinese porcelain narcissus basin. Glazed earthenware art pottery in crackle glazed finish, with exterior in lavender purple and blue, robins egg blue to interior, and caramel brown to underside. MaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese 19th Century Porcelain Narcissus Basin VaseTwo Chinese 19th Century Porcelain Narcissus Basin Vase, H9.3'' W6.3''D2.5''/ H1.6'' W6.5''D4.3''See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese 19th Century Porcelain Narcissus Basin VaseTwo Chinese 19th Century Porcelain Narcissus Basin Vase,H8.7'' W6.2''D2.4''/ H2'' W6.2''D4.5''See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CHINESE EXPORT BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN NARCISSUS TRAYS(lot of 2) Chinese Export blue and white porcelain narcissus tray, a near pair, rectangular form with geometric patterned trim around basin, and reticulated exterior walls, rising on four short feet,See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE SONG DYNASTY RU WARE NARCISSUS BASINChinese Song Dynasty Ru Ware Narcissus Brush Washer Footed Basin / Bowl. Rare Sky Blue Porcelain. Height 2" x Width 5.25" x Length 7"See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Porcelain BasinsTwo Chinese Porcelain Basins 19TH-20TH CENTURY the first a white slip decorated blue ground example, the second a grisaille decorated example. Diameter of larger 10 3/4 in., 27.3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Chinese Porcelain BasinsTwo Chinese porcelain basins; one round form with Arabic-style repeating patterns; the other rectangular with divided sections depicting dragons and Jiajing mark, but later; L: 11 1/2" (longer); Due tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Porcelain Narcissus Planter 3.25''x9''.Chinese Porcelain Narcissus Planter 3.25''x9''. Polychrome famille verte enameling with courtesans and calligraphy. Hairline crack with some edge flaking. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Porcelain Narcissus PlanterLow square bulb planter, each side decorated with a different flowering plant in famille rose enamels on sky blue ground. Unmarked. Probably late Qing. Chip to inner corner of one foot; not visible duSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Ming Porcelain BasinLarge Chinese Ming dynasty porcelain basin with blue and white underglaze decoration. The central ground filled with a profusion of lotus blossoms and constituent scrolling tendrils, surmounted by a tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain basinImportant Chinese porcelain copper red large basin with dragon motif. H: 3" x D: 11" Estate of San Diego collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PEACOCK-BLUE PORCELAIN NARCISSUS BASIN.Peacock-Blue Glazed Porcelain Narcissus Basin.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TEA-DUST GLAZED PORCELAIN NARCISSUS BASIN.Tea-Dust Glazed Porcelain Narcissus Basin with Golden Beast Face Design.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN NARCISSUS BASIN, OFFICIAL KILN.Chamfer-Edged Square Porcelain Narcissus Basin, Official Kiln.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Porcelain Basin Diameter 21 1/1 inches.A Chinese Porcelain Basin 20th century of tapering form, decorated with a continuous band of flowering branches within polychrome floral borders, raised on a wood stand. Diameter 21 1/1 inches. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PORCELAIN NARCISSUS BASIN WITH POEM DESIGN.Porcelain Narcissus Basin with Carved Poem Design, Ru Kiln.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large 19th C. Iron-Red Chinese Porcelain BasinLarge 19th C. Iron-Red Chinese Porcelain Basin. Painted with delicate Eight Buddhist Emblems, rui-head border, five bats centering a stylized shou character and additional bats on the exterior walls.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain BasinChinese enameled porcelain basin, with a pink everted rim with floral scrolls, in contrast with the green interior walls featuring floral reserves, 15"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE PORCELAIN BASIN 19TH C.CHINESE PORCELAIN BASIN, 19TH C., H 6 1/2", DIA 14":Yellow and blue with butterfly design. From the estate of Barbara K. Wrigley of Grosse Pointe Farms.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PORCELAIN BASINLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Flat Rim Bowl, 20th c., with enameled decoration to interior center and sides depicting court figures, floral sprays to rim, unmarked, 4 5/8" high, 13 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese porcelain basin bowl with childrenLarge Chinese porcelain basin bowl with children playing motif. 16" x 5". Light soiling and surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Porcelain Basinwith partial old W.P. Harbeson collection label verso. 4 7/8" high, 14 1/4" diameter. Losses to painted details center bottom of basin. Provenance: Ex. Collection Walter P. Harbeson, label verso as noSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Green Glazed and Famille Rose Porcelain Rectangular Planters, Late Qing/RepublicUS$400
Oct 04Ma San AuctionTWO CHINESE SLIP DECORATED CELADON GROUND PORCELAIN NARCISSUS BOWLS, 19TH CENTURY. of lobbed and£120
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清US$500
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Xuande narcissus plate with blue inner and red outer sacrificial patternsUS$500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese robin's egg-glazed narcissus basin with a wooden stand, 19th C.€400