Sold2018Large Apache basketry tray ca 1890-1920Large Apache basketry tray ca 1890-1920 17" diameter A good basketry tray with only minor stitching loss See photos. Good color. Probably western reserve. Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
SoldA large Southwest coiled pictorial basketry tray ht. 4 1/4, wd. 23 in.A large Southwest coiled pictorial basketry tray Apache, c. 1900, with radiating checker patterns from a central circle, with animal, human, and horse and rider imagery. ht. 4 1/4, wd. 23 in. For furSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large Apache basketry ollaA large Apache basketry ollaheight 26 1/2in (67cm); diameter 21in (53cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Apache Basketry OllaLarge impressive Apache basketry olla c 1900-1920. A perfectly globular olla with an early pattern in excellent condition. Wonderful nut brown color, perfect rim. There are what appears to be two compSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Basketry TrayApache Basketry Tray early 20th century height 2-1/2 inches x diameter 13 inches Please Note: This lot is located in and will ship from Cincinnati, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE APACHE BASKETRY BOWL, CIRCA 1920A LARGE APACHE BASKETRY BOWL, CIRCA 1920. At center a solid 8-pointed petal with rows of connected triangular forms radiating outward from the tip of each petal. Diameter 16 inches, depth 3.8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Basketry Tray height 2 1/4 inches x diameter 8Apache Basketry Tray early 20th century height 2 1/4 inches x diameter 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Basketry Tray height 3 inches x diameter 10 1/4Apache Basketry Tray early 20th century height 3 inches x diameter 10 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Apache Basketry Tray height 1 3/4 inches x diameter 11Apache Basketry Tray early 20th century height 1 3/4 inches x diameter 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th Century Apache BasketBasket Apache basketry tray 13" wide early 20th century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. The bidder who has suSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Southwest Polychrome Coiled Trays includinTwo Southwest Polychrome Coiled Trays including a Jicarilla Apache tray and a NavSee Sold Price
Sold2023TWO APACHE BASKETS AND A BIRCH BARK CONTAINER1. An Apache basketry water bottle with heavy application of pine pitch. 2. A Jicarilla Apache basketry bowl vase with pigments, high arching handles, coiled rod construction and a nicely wrapped rim.See Sold Price
Sold2015An Apache pictorial basketry traySecond quarter 20th century, a coiled basketry tray woven of willow and devil's claw, decorated with a central five-point star issuing crosses from the points, surrounded by animal figures and butterfSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Apache Coiled Tray c. 1900 willow, dA Large Apache Coiled Tray c. 1900willow, devil's clawProvenance:<See Sold Price
Sold2019Large Apache Geometric Basketry Bowl Ca 1920'sTitle: Large Apache Geometric Basketry Bowl Ca 1920's Dimension: 14 3/4" diameter x 3" high Provenance:Very good condition overall with a strong geometric pattern of split diamonds and a star center.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Apache small basketry trayFirst-quarter 20th Century Woven in a star/floral motif with a custom six-pointed nail stand 1.5" H x 9.5" Dia. Provenance: Private Collection Palm Springs, CASee Sold Price
Sold2020Apache woven basketry tray ca 1900-1920Title: Apache woven basketry tray ca 1900-1920 Dimensions: 8 7/8" diameter x 1 1/2" high Provenance/Additional Info: A good geometric tray in mint condition with no stitching loss. Shipping: Domestic:See Sold Price
Sold2020Southwest American Indian Apache coiled basketry trayA Southwest Native American Indian Havasupai coiled basketry tray, executed in willow and devil's claw on a three-rod foundation, having a five pronged radial motif, flanked by five animals to the outSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mission BasketEarly 1900s, Large deep basketry tray/bowl with single faded orange band. Good condition, missing rim stitches and shows use in areas. 5-1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2018Near mint large and fine Apache basketry bowl caTitle: Near mint large and fine Apache basketry bowl ca 1900-1920 Dimensions: 18 7/8" diameter x 5 1/2" high Very finely coiled and extremely rigid, this bowl represents the work of an exceptional ApaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE & IMPRESSIVE APACHE COILED BASKETRY BOWL C. 1900A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE APACHE COILED BASKETRY BOWL, CIRCA 1900-1925. Finely woven, the sunken cavetto with radiating star pattern. Height 5.25 inches, diameter 19.25 inches. Native American. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand Painted Porcelain Large Tray Der Fruhling by WagnerUS$1,800
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection of Ornate Silver-Plated Serving PiecesUS$25