Sold2017Will Barnet silkscreenWill Barnet- ''Girl at Piano'' (Szoke 151)- silkscreen in colors, 1973, signed, titled and annotated 'to Algesa and Joe with Love' in pencil, artist's proof, surface scratches, light struck in upper tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stephen Charles Shortridge Giclee on CanvasStephen Charles Shortridge (California and Iowa artist, 1951-active) giclee on canvas deluxe, titled "LIGHT OF LOVE CANV DELUXE", limited edition 47/100, COA from Soho Editions Inc. on verso, signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andrea Smith (American Detroit, 1965) LOVE LIGHT PEACEFramed lithograph signed and inscribed in pencil by the artist, Andrea Smith. Pencil marked: Trial Proof, signature and inscription. Framed and matted under acrylic: Framed: 29 1/2 in. x 26 1/2 in., SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Lawrence (UK,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Mary Lawrence (British, 20 century) NAME: Courtyard Restaurant Scene YEAR: 1976 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 16 inches / 50 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Lawrence (UK,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Mary Lawrence (British, 20 century) YEAR: 1975 NAME: Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sea of Light Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas (36" x 24") by renowned artist WYLAND, Numbered andWyland's true love for nature is so clearly conveyed in each of his brilliantly detailed works. "Sea of Life" is a limited edition giclee on canvas, numbered and hand signed by Wyland! Includes CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Sea of Light" Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas (36" x 24") by renowned artist WYLAND, Numbered andWyland's true love for nature is so clearly conveyed in each of his brilliantly detailed works. "Sea of Life" is a limited edition giclee on canvas, numbered and hand signed by Wyland! Includes CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Goadby Lawrence (NY,ME,1913-2002) oil paintingARTIST: William Goadby Lawrence (New York, Maine, 1913 - 2002) NAME: US Battleship Under Attack MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2024Yuroz, "The Preservation of Love" Limited Edition Printer's Proof Serigraph on Canvas, Numbered 2/2The Preservation of Love is a limited edition printer's proof serigraph on canvas by Yuroz, numbered 2/2 and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 40" x 30" (imaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nadia Volna, "The Melody of Love" Original Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of"The Melody of Love" is an original acrylic painting on stretched canvas by Nadia Volna, hand signed by the artist. This piece is painted with light-reactive black light paint that reveals brilliant cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jim Warren (OR,FL,born 1949) oil paintingARTIST: Jim Warren (Florida, Oregon, California, born 1949) NAME: Earth Love It or Lose It MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 24 inches / 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Sara Berman Beach (NY,Polish,1897-1978) oil paintingARTIST: Sara Berman Beach (New York, Poland, 1897 - 1978) NAME: Make Love Not War MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Missing few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2022John William Gilroy (UK,1868-1944) oil painting antiqueARTIST: John William Gilroy (English, 1868 - 1944) NAME: The First Love Letter MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter D'amico (Italy,US,1924-2005) oil paintingARTIST: Peter John D'amico (Italian, American, 1924-2005) NAME: Love is Life MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 24 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Jamali, Pakistani / American (Born 1944)Jamali, Pakistani / American (Born 1944) "Portrait of a Woman" Palace Size Artist Proof Giclee on Canvas, Signed Lower Left. Document and gallery label attached en verso. Jamali book to accompany theSee Sold Price
Sold2021LEON BRONSTEIN, COME AND BE MY LOVE, BRONZELeon Bronstein (Russian/Israel, born 1951). "Come and Be My Love", bronze. Signed and editioned as Artist's Proof 2 of 3. On separate burlwood base. Approx. h. 29"; wooden base h. 26" w. 24" d. 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvadore Dali Trilogy of Love Love's Promises E.ASPAIN/FRANCE, 1904-1989 A artist's proof from Salvador Dali entitled "Love's Promises" from the 1976 Trilogy of Love. It is pencil signed and labeled E.A. site size 29" by 20 1/2"; framed 42" by 32"See Sold Price
Sold2022Erte, Love's Screen, Serigraph, Signed & numbered AP ("Love's Screen" by Erte Type: Limited Edition Media: Serigraph on Paper Image Dimensions: 6 1/2 x 9" Year Produced: 1980 Edition Size: 300 Numbered, 50 Artist proof Edition number: AP 1/50 Signed: SigSee Sold Price
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSchim Schimmel, 'Eternal River', Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof GicleeUS$200
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSchim Schimmel, 'Africa Rising', Framed - Signed Limited Edition Artist Proof GicleeUS$1,000
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySold Out Al Hogue Magnificent Romance Limited Edition Framed CanvasUS$1(1 bid)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsSea of Light Limited Edition Giclee on Canvas (36" x 24") by renowned artist WYLAND, Numbered andUS$420
3 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Roy Lichtenstein artist proof Girl At PianoUS$11,000(5 bids)