Sold2021Modern Abstract Framed Lithograph after Joan MiroVintage color abstract lithograph print titled " Mangeur de soleil" (Sun Eater), after Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). A figural image outlined in black with red and blue accents. Artist signed in plaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Lithograph after Joan MiroSpanish, 1893-1983..on paper, signed in plate, numbered 84/375 in pencil, sight 24 x 18 in..toning, minor foxing, not examined out of frame..double mat, contemporary black frame with wear..overall 35.See Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro Lithograph, Le Lezard Aux Plumes D'orFramed Lithograph "" by Joan Miro (Spanish,1893-1983). Information provided from estate via Personal Property Consultants, Inc: Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithograph in colors on Japon paper TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed color lithograph by Joan Miro depicting abstract shapes and linework including a frog-like figure at the center. Signed "Miro" in pencil in the lower right corner and numbered 126/See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed color lithograph by Joan Miro depicting abstract shapes and linework including a green crescent at the top left. Signed "Miro" in pencil in the lower right corner and numbered 331/See Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Signed LithographDESCRIPTION: Framed color lithograph by Joan Miro depicting abstract shapes and linework including two blue triangles toward the bottom left. Signed "Miro" in pencil in the lower right corner and numbSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'Atelier Mourlot Composition After Miro LithoFeatured in this lot is a framed original lithograph of Joan Miro's painting done by Fernand Mourlot, circa 1965. From L'Atelier Mourlot: Lithographies De L'atelier comes this lovely lithograph. The RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Lithograph Framed Jeu d'Enfant 1954Title: Jeu d'enfant Artist: Joan Miro Country: Spain Medium: Lithograph Paper size: 12 X 9.50 inch Printed: 1954 by Edition Hachette France Provenance: The Ballet book Limited Edition to 1000 ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro Framed Lithograph "Miro Ceramiques"Joan Miro Framed Lithograph "Miro Ceramiques". Frame measures 36 inches x 24 inches, art measures 18.5 inches x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro; Framed LithographLithograph. Composition 6 for Joan Miro par Jacques Prevert. 1956. Having gallery label for Ferdinand Roten Galleries on reverse; 9in. X 7.75in.(image size)See Sold Price
Sold2018After Joan Miro - Framed Lithograph - With COAAfter Joan Miro, a framed lithograph, composed of abstract forms and primary colors. Signed left center. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity. Dimensions: Sight: 7.75" H&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro Framed Lithograph PrintJoan Miro Framed Lithograph Print. Abstract scene with moon and star. Professionally framed and matted. 16.5 inches x 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPHJoan Miro framed lithograph. 25.75" x 17.75" (sight) & 35.5" x 27.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO (1893-1983) FRAMED LITHOGRAPHTitled- "Atmosfera Miro" Signed lower right. Dated- 1959 Sight- 9" x 10 3/4" Overall- 13 1/4" x 16" In-house shipping available within continental U.S. for $40 plus insurance. Ref. - 275See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro (1893-1983), Framed Lithograph on Paper with Letter of Authenticity.This is a lithograph on paper by Joan Miro (1893-1983). This piece comes framed. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 17" x 21" (frame), 10" x 13" (image). Reference#: 42922.See Sold Price
Sold20211965 JOAN MIRO ORIGINAL Lithograph FRAMEDJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons IV. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151 - 152. Provenance: Purchased from Maeght. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAN MIRO Lithograph Print Framed Under Glass.JOAN MIRO Lithograph Print Framed Under Glass. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 24.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (1893-1983) Framed LithographVisible 14.75 x 15.25 in. Frame 20.75 x 21.25 in. Weight 5.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Joan Miro; Color Lithograph FramedAttributed to Joan Miro; Color Lithograph, matted and framed. Height of art 19 inches (48 cm.) X width of art 13 1/2 inches (34 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER Joan Miro lithograph print framed abstract mid century modern artTitle: AFTER Joan Miro lithograph print framed abstract mid century modern art Description: lithograph print which looks to be framed in 1950s by stamp on back. date of art work unknown work has not bSee Sold Price
Sold20211965 Joan MIRO ORIGINAL Color Lithograph FramedJoan Miro (1893 - 1983). Peintures sur Cartons X. Original color lithograph on wove paper. Year: 1965. Reference: DLM 151-152. Provenance: Purchased from Maeght. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro, "L'Etrangere" Lithograph, Signed, FramedJoan Miro, "L'Etrangere" Lithograph, Signed, Framed. size: 14 x 9.5 matte, 21.5 x 17 outside frame. ASKart: Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) was active/lived in Spain, France. Joan Miro is known for Abstract cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Vintage Color Lithograph, Framed and Label on VersoJoan Miro, Vintage Color Lithograph, Framed and Label on Verso. size: 15 x 11 matte, 21.25 x 17.25 outside frame. ASKart: Joan Miro (1893 - 1983) was active/lived in Spain, France. Joan Miro is knownSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974US$3,600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsJoan Miro Original LIthograph Joan Miro Hand signed and Artist Proof HC Limited Edition 1974US$3,600
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJoan Miro Obra Inedita Recent Signed Lithograph Abstract Modern Framed ArtworkUS$500
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJoan Miro (1893-1983), "M. 1001 from L'enfance d'Ubu" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph, Hand SignedUS$3,200