Sold2020GEORGE CRIONAS (1925-2004, California) SurrealistWatercolor and ink on paper 26 x 20 in.(framed). George C. Crionas was born in Detroit, MI on Sept. 25, 1925. Crionas lived in Michigan before moving to southern California. He died in Canoga Park, CASee Sold Price
Sold2016VOGUE GINNY “FUN TIME ROLLER SKATER #6047”.8”.HardVOGUE GINNY “FUN TIME ROLLER SKATER #6047”.8”.Hard Plastic, straight-leg walker, blue eyes, molded lashes, ruby lips, rosy cheeks, auburn wig, tagged green cotton outfit with gilt trim, matchingSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE CRIONAS (1925-2004, Michigan, California) ClownsWatercolor on paper. Clown playing tennis. 28 x 22 in. George C. Crionas was born in Detroit, MI on Sept. 25, 1925. Crionas lived in Michigan before moving to southern California. He died in Canoga PaSee Sold Price
Sold2023George Crionas (1925-2004) Michigan CaliforniaHIGH POINT VIEW OF A CITY, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, 30 x 24”, frame 40 x 34”.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 8" Vogue Ginny dolls, 1955-1956, Skier from the For Fun Time Series, hard plastic Walker, lightPair 8" Vogue Ginny dolls, 1955-1956, Skier from the For Fun Time Series, hard plastic Walker, light golden blonde mohair wig in loose braids tied with pink ribbon, blue eyes (stuck), molded eyelashesSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Crionas (1925-2004), "Caesar's Fantasy" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Hand"Caesar's Fantasy" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34" x 25" (border),See Sold Price
Sold2022George Crionas (1925-2004), "Double Martini" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Hand"Double Martini" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 25" x 30.5" (border),See Sold Price
Sold2021George Crionas (1925-2004), "Caesar's Fantasy" Limited"Caesar's Fantasy" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 34" x 25" (border),See Sold Price
Sold2023Ron Lee 82 Clown Sculptures - Fun TimeSize: H 8 x L 6 x W 5 inches Medium: Metal And Marble, etc. Condition: Good overall condition for its age. Great for collection or home decoration. Shipping: shipping rates are determined by the distaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Crionas (1925-2004), "Double Martini" Limited"Double Martini" is a limited edition lithograph on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 25" x 30.5" (border),See Sold Price
Sold2017George Crionas Signed & Numbered LithographGeorge Crionas Signed & Numbered LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Crionas (1925-2004), "Mime" Hand Colored Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and Hand"Mime" is a hand colored limited edition mixed media on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. The hand coloring varies slightly from piece to piece. Includes LetSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Crionas Homage to Picasso 1973 EtchingGeorge Crionas Homage to Picasso 1973 Etching framed under glass. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 49/50. Has Merrill Chase certificate of authenticity on reverse. Listed Michigan artist born 1925 tSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Crionas (1925-2004), "Mime" Hand Colored Limited Edition Mixed Media, Numbered and HandMime is a hand colored limited edition mixed media on paper by George Crionas (1925-2004), numbered and hand signed by the artist. The hand coloring varies slightly from piece to piece. Includes LetteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barbie and Kelly McDonalds Fun Time, Barbie Chuck E Cheeses2 Barbie Dolls. Includes 2001 Barbie and Kelly McDonald's Fun Time and 2000 Barbie Chuck E Cheese's. Both in original boxes and in good condition. We do our best to describe all items in detail and prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barbie and Kelly McDonald's Fun Time in box. Box hasBarbie and Kelly McDonald's Fun Time in box. Box has damage but dolls are still in great shapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Mattel Barbie Doll, Fun TimeFeatures Barbie wearing purple sparkly shorts and shirt with clock design. Includes a real digital watch. Model number 3719. Comes in unopened original box. 12.75"L x 5"W x 2.5"H. #Barbie #Mattel #BarSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Prints incl Ltd Ed George Crionas "Clown"NOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Includes 1.) George Crionas "Clown" limited edition print. Sight: 4-3/4" high x 4" wide. Overall with frame 12-3/4" high x 11" wide. 2.) Wallace Nutting landscape pSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE CRIONAS (1925-2004) HIS HONORGeorge Crionas (American, 1925 -2004) Title: His Honor. Limited Edition Lithograph. Edition: 89/100 Hand signed, titled and numbered by artist. Professionally framed and matted. In frame measures 20"xSee Sold Price
Sold201816 Polly Pockets NIB Incl Funtime Clock PlaysetDESCRIPTION: Sixteen Polly Pockets new in box. Manufactured circa 1989-1991 by Bluebird Toys. Includes two 5135 Jewelry Box Play-Sets, 8156 Polly's Bath Time Ring and Ring Case, 8214 Midge's Bed TimeSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) 1960/70's Skipper Doll Outfits, CompleteFantastic lot of (6) Complete 1960/70's Skipper Doll Outfits. Includes #1920 Fun Time, #1922 Town Togs, #1737 Velvet Blush, #1907 School Days, #3477 Dressed in Velvet, and Nighty Night Fashion Pak.See Sold Price
Sold2024Partial Skipper OutfitsPartial Skipper Outfits Includes Underpretties, Red Sensation, Dress Coat, Learning to Ride, Fun Time.See Sold Price
Sold2022JIM HAND PERSONAL BRIEFCASE & CONTENTSJIM HAND WAS A SHOWMAN, SIGN PAINTER AND ILLUSTRATOR. CONTAINS INFORMATION PERTAINING TO FUN TIME CIRCUS, CORRESPONDENCE, ART WORK FOR ADS, NOTES ON LOTS AND LAYOUTS, BOOKING, LITHO, BUSINESS CARDS, FSee Sold Price
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Homage to Renoir" Limited Edition Etching, Numbered and Hand Signed andUS$40
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Double Martini" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand HandUS$60
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Caesar's Fantasy" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand HandUS$60
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsGeorge Crionas (1925-2004), "Act II" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Hand Signed withUS$60
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Shultz Signed 1973 Time Magazine Autographed Secretary of State PSA/DNAUS$10(1 bid)