Sold2023PABLO PICASSO DRAWINGSIGNED PENCIL DRAWING, TITLED LOWER CENTER. POUR YOURI GAGARINE. DATED 1961. FRAMED AND MATTED UNDER GLASS. CREASES AND FOLD MARKS IN PAPER. 18 3/4" x 14 3/4" IMAGE SIZE / 27" x 23 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2021after Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Danseuseafter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Danseuse Naine (from the Barcelona Suite)offset lithograph in colors, 1966, pencil signed and marked as artist's proof (E.A.) lower margin, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on wove paper, face, pencil signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 5 1/2 x 4 7/8 inches. Small margin tear (repaired) at bottom edge of paper, otherwise very good condition; hingeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingBlue colored pencil drawing, figure with doves, executed on a printed book page, "Pablo PIcasso Drawings," signed* and dated 29. 7. 60 (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 12 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches. Very good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso* (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on wove paper, portrait of a clown, pencil signed (Pablo Picasso*, 1881-1973). 7 7/8 x 5 1/2 inches. Very good condition. No tears or repairs. Has been removed from frame for auSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on blue wove paper, face, pencil signed (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 6 1/4 x 4 7/8 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shipping. Sold unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil drawing of a face on white wove paper, pencil signed (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Undated, probably circa 1960-1965. 6 1/8 x 5 5/8 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pen & Ink DrawingPen and ink drawing with white gouache highlights on thin light-brown wove paper, Cubist abstract, signed in pencil (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 4 1/2 x 5 5/8 inches. Small holes in paper, some marginSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingGreen colored pencil drawing on fine wove paper, portrait of a man, signed in pencil* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 9 x 7 1/2 inches. Unframed for inspection and shipping. Sold without frame.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso Original Drawing Signed and Dated 1966This is an original drawing by Pablo Picasso, signed, dated and dedicated by the artist. Artist: Pablo Picasso Signature: By the artist Dated: 22/06/1966 Paper size: 175mm x254mm Attributed Lots: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso: HarlequinAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973): Harlequin, from Barcelona Suite (Czwiklitzer 230) offset lithograph in colors, 1966, on Arches, signed in pencil, unnumbered, published by Museo Picasso, BarcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on cream-colored wove paper, vase, pencil signed and dated* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 5 1/2 x 4 3/8 inches. Very good condition; hinge remnants to reverse. Has been removed frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil DrawingColored pencil drawing on heavy greenish-yellow wove paper, portrait of a man with beard, pencil signed and dated (*Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 10 1/8 x 8 inches. Very good condition overall, having noSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PENCIL PARADE DRAWING AFTER PABLO PICASSOPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) pencil on heavy paper drawing attributed as "Parade". Undated, but signed. The offered drawing comprises part of the "Pacific Palisades Collection" named so for theiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colored Pencil SketchColored pencil drawing on wove paper, classical man's head in profile, pencil signed and dated* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). 9 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Very good condition. Has been removed from frame for iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Brown Pencil SketchBrown colored pencil drawing on light beige-colored paper, head of a camel, pencil signed* upper left (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 8.8.52. 7 x 5 5/8 inches. Good condition overall, a couple of smSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso: PortraitPablo Picasso (1881-1973)Attributed: Portrait watercolor and ink drawing signed and dated 6/7/1966 slight damage to upper section of watercolor where date is appears to have been scuffed and part of tSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sable Mouvant.Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Sable Mouvant. Etching and aquatint. Paris, Louis Broder, 1966. Pencil numbered 2/50 LL and pencil signed LR. Bearing an Atlas Gallery label en verso Plate: 15" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Attributed: BataillePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of/ Attributed: Bataille. Pencil on heavy paper, signed and date () . Unframed. The drawing offered comprises part of the "Pacific Palisades Collection"; so nSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1991-1973 Spanish) ''60 Years of GraphicPablo Picasso (1991-1973 Spanish) ''60 Years of Graphic Works'' 1966 Lithograph in Colors 29.5''x22'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 46 of 100 edition lower margin. Published by LACMA (Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), "L'Attente (Margot)," c. 1966, offset lithograph plate fromAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spain), "L'Attente (Margot)," c. 1966, offset lithograph plate from the Barcelona Suite, by Museo Picasso, on the occasion of Picasso's 85th birthday, pencil signed lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on wove paper, perched bird, signed* (Pablo Picasso, 1881-1973). Dated 3.3.60. 6 3/4 x 4 3/8 inches. Very good condition overall. No signs of damage or visible repairs. Unframed for insSee Sold Price
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), Poster for Exposition Vallauris, 1952US$500
Jun 09Estate Collection Auctioneer1969 Photo Drawing in Pencil by Pablo Picasso. Vintage Photo.US$300(1 bid)