Sold2017Oil on Canvas - Street Village Scene Artist SignedOil on Canvas - Street Village Scene Artist Signed in Hebrew 15X18"See Sold Price
Sold2022W W Ladd; Oil/b Painting Colonial Street Village SceneW W Ladd; Oil/b Painting Colonial Street Village Scene. Oil on board. Framed. size: 12 x 16, 13.5 x 17.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disney Lighted Porcelain Mickey Main Street Village inDisney Lighted Porcelain Mickey Main Street Village in the boxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Asian artworks ornately framedPair of Asian Artworks with gold leafing applied, Asian figures and market street village scenes. Ornately carved and gold leafed frames. Each measures 26 inches by 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Vintage Fisher Price Play Family Bases, Buildings. Several castles, Tudor homes both styles,Lot of Vintage Fisher Price Play Family Bases, Buildings. Several castles, Tudor homes both styles, Fire Station, Main Street Village, Marina, School, Dump Truckers, Silos, Garage, etc Dimensions: H:See Sold Price
Sold2021Illegibly Signed Color Woodcuts [Modernist]Group of three (3) illegibly signed color woodcuts. All signed by artist in pencil lower right. All titled in pencil lower left ("Mexican Street', 'Village St.' and 'Birds'). All measure 3.75-in. x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cityscape Oil on CanvasVintage Cityscape Oil on Canvas Depicting A Man Walking Down The Street Village in Middle East Framed Dimensions 25" x 32" Pre-Owned Condition Please Refer to Photos Out of New York City EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martiros SARYAN: Village Street Scene - Oil/BoardMartiros Saryan (Russian-Armenian, 1880-1972) oil on board nighttime street scene with figures; signed and dated in red to bottom right, 1907. [Unframed board: 20 1/2" H x 17 1/4" W]. Triangular-formSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARC CHAGALL "Le Village Blue" 4/4 SignedMARC CHAGALL (Russian born worked in France 1887-1985) Le Village Bleu Lithograph printed in colors. circa 1972 Image: 15 x 12 1/4 inches. Signed lower right: Marc ChagallInscribed and numbered lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022FAUVIST STYLE VILLAGE STREET SIGNED "KIPMAN", DATED '56Influenced by Maurice Vlaminck (1876-1958) and the Fauvist movement in France, housed in a massive ornate Impressionist frame with cream painted liner, OS: 32 1/2" x 39", SS: 20 1/2" x 28", cleaned anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Krehbiel, (American, 1873-1945), Village StreetAlbert Krehbiel, (American, 1873-1945) Village Street Scene, 1922, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, 18" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016Village Street Scene, Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting two women walking in a village street. Signed illegibly lower middle left. [27" H x 39" W]. Surface grime and scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Marc Chagall 'Le Village et Paris'Marc Chagall (French, Russian, 1887-1985) 'Le Village et Paris (C. 130; see C. books 112)' 1981 Etching, aquatint in colors ed 34 of 50; 11.5 x 14 (in) Signed in pencil Marc Chagall, lower right PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino Oil, Village Street in Winter with Figure and DogAntonio Cirino (American 1888-1983) Village Street in Winter with Figure and Dog, oil on artist's board, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 9.5 x 11.5 in. canvas size, 16 x 18 in. as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mary Whyte (American, B. 1953), , Village StreetMary Whyte (American, B. 1953) Village Street Signed 'Mary White' bottom right, watercolor on paper Sheet size (sight): 10 1/2 x 8 in. (26.7 x 20.3cm) PROVENANCE: Coleman Fine Art, Charleston, South CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Greenwich Village Street SignEarly Greenwich Village New York City sign. 45" x 13", 18" D..See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figureWalter Emerson Baum (American 1884-1956), oil on canvas, village street scene with a solitary figure on the road, signed lower right, 'W.E. Baum' and dated 'Nov. 1945', framed, wear consistent with agSee Sold Price
Sold20241940's French Post Impressionist Oil Painting Village Street Pink Steps Leading 1950sAbout the ItemJosine Vignon (French 1922-2022) signed oil painting on canvas , unframed canvas: 16.5 x 11 inches stamped verso good condition Provenance: from the artists estate, France Josine VignonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ronald Ossory Dunlop R.A., R.B.A. (British, 1894-1973) A Village StreetRonald Ossory Dunlop R.A., R.B.A. (British, 1894-1973) A Village Street signed 'Dunlop' (lower right) oil on canvas 51 x 61.5cm (20 1/16 x 24 3/16in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols:See Sold Price
Sold2022Lebadang 1954; Oil/c Village Street Scene With FiguresLebadang 1954; Oil/c Village Street Scene With Figures. Oil on canvas painting. Signed and Dated 1954. Vintage. Framed. size: 15 x 18, 17.5 x 20.5 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Beatriz Candioti, Colorful "Village Street Scene"Beatriz A Candioti (American (Argentinean), b. 1935 -). "Village Street Scene" 1984, acrylic on canvas painting, signed lower right. Architectural street scene in bright colors. Approx. 40" x 40" (canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Irma Rene Koen (American, 1884-1975) Village StreetIrma Rene Koen (American, 1884-1975) Village Street oil on canvasboard signed Irma Rene Koen (lower right) 15 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZUCKER, Jacques. Oil on Canvas. Village StreetScene with Mother and Child. Signed lower right. Jacques Zucker (Polish/American, 1900-1981). From a Great Neck, NY estate. - Dimensions: 17.75" high x 21.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - The Village by NightArtist: Marc Chagall Title: The Village by Night Year: 1950 Dimensions: 11in. by 15in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Maeght EditionsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHINUS$3,900
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsFECHIN NICOLAI IVANOVICH OLD PAINTING SIGNED N FECHIN VILLAGE STREET POSSIBLY RUSSIAN ARTIST FECHINUS$3,900
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySesame Street Wind-up Choo-Choo Train Village PlaysetUS$35