Sold2016JOSe CHaVEZ MORADO, Paisaje de la Bufa, Signed andJOSe CHaVEZ MORADO, Paisaje de la Bufa, Signed and dated 79, Color pencil on paper, 23 x 49 cm / 9 x 19.2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (manner of)Mix media on paper 11 1/2 x 8 in, manner of Pablo Diego José Francisco de Paula Juan Nepomuceno María de los Remedios Cipriano de la Santísima Trinidad Ruiz y PicassoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Chavez Morado "Pyramide (Tlatelolco)" oilJose Chavez Morado "Pyramide (Tlatelolco)" oil, on Masonite, 1962. Signed and dated lower left. Masonite: 24"H x 31"W; Frame: 27.5"H x 34.5"W. PROVENANCE: Galeria Merkup A.C., Mexico City (label to veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Chavez Morado "Proyeccion" oil on canvas,Jose Chavez Morado "Proyeccion" oil on canvas, 1963. Signed and dated lower right. Canvas: 29"H x 39"W; Frame: 33.5"H x 43.125"W. PROVENANCE: Galeria Merkup A.C., Mexico City; Museo de Arte Carrillo GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tomas Chavez Morado Bronze Figural Group of Mother andTomas Chavez Morado (Mexican 1914-2001), Bronze Figural Group of Mother and Child, depicted in a loving embrace, signed on left side of base Tomas Chavez Morado '57 {Dimensions 11 3/4 x 8 1/4 x 11 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre YRafael Coronel (MEXICAN, 1932 - 2019) color lithograph having an abstract design titled "La Madre Y El Hijo". Mounted in a silver painted wooden frame with mat behind glass screen. Paper measures apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA" 1992LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA". ENGRAVING, EDITION NUMER 15/50, 1992. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 22.5 & 17.5 in. by Width: 27 & 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: LA GUERRA Y DE LA PAZ PORTFOLIOGaleria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico; the complete set comprising ten works, one each by Arnoldo Belkin, Emilio Ortiz, Jose Hernandez Delgadillo, Jose Munoz, Artemio Sepulveda, Hector Xavier, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen y El NinoMexican Retablo, depicting La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on copper, circa 19th century sight: height 5.75 in. x width 4.75 in., frame: height 14 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonel Gongora "El Viejo Amorosa y La Mujer Diosa"LEONEL GONGORA (American / Colombian 1932-1999) "El Viejo Amorosa Y La Mujer Diosa" Mixed media on panel. 11 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Titled right edge center: "El Viejo Amorosa Y La Mujer Diosa". GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL - El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez [detail]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 22 x 17 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera 1913 - Oil on Canvas - Cubist Style COAArt: 20" x 16" Frame: 27" x 23" Shipping in USA$ 140 Diego María de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y Rodríguez, known as Diego Rivera was a prominent MexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas.JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Attached label of the Barbié Gallery and Barrachina's label. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Rufino TamayoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro y La Luna, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: 4/80, sheet: 24.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHOOL OF BARTALOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spain, 1617-1682)SCHOOL OF BARTALOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spain, 1617-1682) - Portrait of a Spanish Gentleman, said to be Don Andres de Andrade y la Cal, oil on canvas, unsigned, identified on old label verso, in gold andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera 47 Pastel on Paper w/ COA Art: 17" x 12"Frame: 24" x 19" Shipping in USA $ 120. Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera, was a prominent Mexican paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Pastel on Paper 8" x 5.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 50. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 â€â€œ November 24, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jiménez (4) Etchings, 1992Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) (4) Siempre Triunfa, The Dance, La Lucha & Entre la Puta y Muerte, 1992 Etchings on paper ed. 21 of 49 7.75 x 9 (in) 12.25 x 13.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El NinoFrancisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El Nino y la Nube, 1969, woodcut, titled in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right, 23.5" x 14".See Sold Price
2018Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954)Medium: Pencil on paper. Title: La Luna y mis entranas. Signature: Lower right. Dimensions: 17.75 x 12 inches. Lot note and provenance: Private collection, Florida. Issued with letter of authenticatioSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera - Oil on Canvas - 18" x 15" Cubist ArtUnframed - Cubist Style - Signed D.M.R (Diego Maria Rivera) Diego MarÃa de la Concepción Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodrÃguez, known as Diego Rivera was a pSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Sena Mejicano. Hoja I. Parte Meridional Con La Sonda De Campeche Y Canal De Yucatan, Segun LosUS$300
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsTeague, "Julio Cesar Chavez vs Oscar De La Hoya" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and HandUS$70
May 14Akiba Galleries(5 Pc) Antonio de SolÃs y Ribadeneyra (1610–1686) "History Of The Conquest Of Mexico"US$100
4 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersImportant ca. 1860 New Orleans Silver PitcherUS$300(1 bid)
1 day LeftWillow Creek Coin & CollectiblesEdward A. Chavez (CO, NY, NM, 1917-1995) "Cataclysm", dated 1959.US$250(1 bid)
May 09TheRedFinch AuctionsLa Tauromaquia - Francisco de Goya y Lucientes, portfolio with 33 etchingsUS$7,000
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarvel Comics "Amazing Spider-Man/Ghost Rider: Motorstorm #1" Numbered Limited Edition Giclee onUS$160