Sold2017Caddo Pottery Water BottleCaddo Pottery Water Bottle, Clark County Arkansas , Size: 9 1/4” tall, All Artifacts are unconditionally guaranteed for 30 days after buyer receives artifact.See Sold Price
Sold2018Caddo Pottery Water BottleCaddo Pottery Water Bottle, Size: Approximately 6 1/2" Tall, From Miller County, ArkansasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Caddo Pottery Water BottleCaddo Pottery Water Bottle, Size: 6 3/4" tall, All Artifacts are unconditionally guaranteed for 30 days after buyer receives artifact.See Sold Price
Sold2018Caddo Pottery Water BottleCaddo Pottery Water Bottle, Size: Approximately 8 1/2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Caddo Pottery Water BottleCaddo Pottery Water Bottle, Size: 6 1/2" Tall, All Artifacts are unconditionally guaranteed for 30 days after buyer receives artifact.See Sold Price
Sold2018Caddo Pottery Water BottleCaddo Pottery Water Bottle, Size: Approximately 5 1/4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caddo Pottery Water BottleCaddo Pottery Water Bottle, Size: Approximately 7 3/4" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Caddo Pottery Water BottleCaddo Pottery Water Bottle, Size: Approximately 7 3/4" Tall; Caddo Pottery Water Bottle, Size: Approximately 7 3/4" Tall Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Caddo Four Sided Water BottleCaddo Pottery Water Bottle Size: About 7 3/8" tall. found by Glen Kizzia of TexarkanaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Quapaw Polychrome Painted Pottery Water BottleQuapaw polychrome painted pottery bottle / vase, with swirl decoration. 11" H x 8.5" diameter. Restoration to lip.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Quapaw Mississippian Culture Pottery ItemsTwo (2) Native American Mississippian Culture Quapaw polychrome pottery items including a water bottle and jar, both with red and white polychrome decoration. Jar: 7 1/4" H x 5" W. Water bottle: 8 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO BAILEY POTTERY BOTTLE, SAM JOHNSON COANative American Bailey engraved pottery water bottle, Caddo Culture, Northwest Texas, 1200-1400 A.D., approx 4.25"h, 3.75"diam., .6lbs **Provenance: A private Texas collection** Accompanied by a Sam JSee Sold Price
Sold2021BLONDE CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7 INCHES TALL BY 6 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. VERY, VERY FINE, NO RESTORATION, NO REPAIR, SOLID! AS GOOD AS THEY COME! VERY NICE ESee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 8 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. HAS MINOR REPAIR NICE DESIGN. THIS ENTIRE SALE IS DEDICATED TO PERCY MORRIS, AVID COSee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7 INCHES TALL BY 8 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. VERY NICE ENGRAVING, SOLID, NO REPAIR, SMALL RIM CHIPS. THIS ENTIRE SALE IS FROM ONESee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 5&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. HAS GREAT COLOR & DESIGN, NO REPAIR, SOLID. THIS ENTIRE SALE IS FROM ONE COLLECTSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY FINE CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7&3/4 INCHES TALL AND 5&3/4 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY, ARKANSAS. IT HAS EXCELLENT ENGRAVING AND IT IS SOLID. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 8&1/2 INCHES TALL BY 4&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. EX KEN PARTAIN & SAM JOHNSON COLLECTION. GREAT CONDITION SOLID!THIS ENTIRE SSee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 7&1/2 INCHES TALL AND 5&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY, ARKANSAS. IT HAS GREAT ENGRAVING AND IT IS SOLID. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YSee Sold Price
Sold2020CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 6 INCHES WIDE BY 9&1/4 INCHES TALL. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. SOLID & SLICK!! IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TO YOUR COLLECTION! KEY WORDS: NATSee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 10&1/4 INCHES TALL BY 5&1/2 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. EX KEN PARTAIN & SAM JOHNSON COLLECTION. HAS MINOR REPAIT TO RIM, & A PRESSSee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 9 INCHES TALL BY 5 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. HAS MINOR REPAIR NICE DESIGN. THIS ENTIRE SALE IS DEDICATED TO PERCY MORRIS, AVID COSee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 6 &1/2 INCHES TALL AND 6 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY, ARKANSAS. IT HAS A GREAT DESIGN AND A MINOR RIM REPAIR. IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TSee Sold Price
Sold2021CADDO WATERBOTTLE POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 5&3/4 INCHES TALL BY 4 INCHES WIDE. IT IS FROM CLARK COUNTY ARKANSAS. EX KEN PARTAIN & SAM JOHNSON COLLECTION. GREAT CONDITION SOLID!THIS ENTIRE SALESee Sold Price
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts7 1/16” Caddo Blakely Engraved Water Bottle. Southwest Arkansas. Ex Michael Spears and WaltUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 09Heartland Artifact Auctions IncPottery Squash Effigy Water Bottle, Broken, Restored/Glued, found in MexicoUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts6 1/8" H. Caddo Compound Friendship Bottle (Bottle in Bowl). Arkansas. Rare Caddo style. GoodUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA rare commercial polychrome earthenware plaquette of the Caesens pottery manufactory, Courtrai, ca.€900
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Art Nouveau polychrome earthenware cachepot on stand by the Caesens pottery manufactory,€1,000