Sold2018CHINESE SOAPSTONE SEATED OLD MANCHINESE SOAPSTONE SEATED OLD MAN. H.15.5 cm.W.9 cm.Weight.847 gram.Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding and post sale offer. ForSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese antique ivory carved seated old manChinese antique ivory carved seated old man (4.8"H) , NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th century French Drawing Seated Old ManEarly 20th century French School, Seated Old Man, pencil and graphite on paper, unsigned, 25 x 19 inches, floated in a wood frame 32.5 x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wood Seated Old Man, Open wood FrameCarved wood seated old man with open wood frame. [Overall: 9 1/2" H x 5 1/2" W x 2 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Japanese Netsuke Seated Old ManAntique Signed Japanese Netsuke Seated Old Man with Large Clam shell. 1.25 inches H, this item cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2021Teothihuacan offertory vessel, ex Parke-BernetTeothihuacan offertory vessel, ex Parke-Bernet, Possibly 100 BCE-200 CE, Mexico, carved stone, in the form of a seated old man supporting a circular vessel on his shoulders, 15"h Provenance: A PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Senufo Figure and Tanzanian MarionetteAfrican Senufo Figure of a seated old man and a Tanzanian Female Articulated Marionette. Provenance: The Dr. Brian Healy estate, New York. Sizes:1) 25'' x 8'' x 3'' (64 x 20 x 8 cm); 2) 17'' x 6'' x 5See Sold Price
Sold20222pc Richard Kirsten ''Reclining Ox'' Bronzes2pc Richard Kirsten (1920-2013 Washington) ''Reclining Ox'' 1970's Bronze Sculptures 6''x8'' Approx. Includes a seated old man on ox 1977 and a child on ox. Both are signed with his cipher. They comeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Japanese Old Wood Sculpture of ManLarge collectible wood sculpture, carved as a seated old man wearing a robe opening at the chest, with a jar near his knee. 18.2inch H, 16.5inch L, 14inch W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original in the Manner of Vincent Van GoghThis is an original painting of a seated old man weeping in the manner of perhaps the world's best known artist Vincent Van Gogh! We base this attribution on the same medium, style, complexity, and siSee Sold Price
Sold2019Donatus Buongiorno (1865-1935 American) Grandfather andDonatus Buongiorno (1865-1935 American) Grandfather and Child Oil on Canvas 14''x11'' Image. A charming genre scene of a seated old man with grandchild. Signed l.r. Ornate gilt framing 21''x18''. ProfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Bronze Sculpture of an Old Man on MarbleBronze Sculpture of an Seated Old Man on a Black Marble Base. Unsigned. Original Patina. Measures 13-1/3" tall. Condition is good with signs of age. No Damage. This Sculpture is made entirely from BroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE ORIENTAL GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN PORCELAIN FIGUREAn antique early 20th-century Austrian hand-painted porcelain figurine. The piece represents a seated old man in turban smoking a pipe. Manufactured by Goldscheider Wien, a porcelain production that wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Ivory Figurine of aSeated Old Man, 4 1/8" plus carved wood base.THIS ITEM CANNOT BE SHIPPED INTERNATIONALLY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Lot Farm CiviliansFarm Series. Lot includes #501 Farmer, #547 Wheel Barrow, #555 Seated Old Man, #556 Seated Old Woman, #589 Blacksmith and Anvil, #591 Dairyman (No Pails), #621 Traffic Policeman, #645 Navvy with Pick,See Sold Price
Sold2018Britains Farm & Civilian Series AssortmentAssorted farm figures including field gate, boy on swing (no seat), woman sowing seed, seated old man & lady, & more. 34 pieces. Condition excellent to very good, dog house puncture to roof & paint loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Signed Japanese Netsuke Old Man with CupAntique Signed Japanese Netsuke Seated Old Man with Cup. 1.25 inches H, this item cannot be exported from Canada.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique White Glaze Old Man Toby JugAn antique white glaze toby jug. This piece takes the form of a seated old man. His legs are crossed and he is holding a jug in his right hand. This piece is marked with an "F" on the interior. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Buddhist & Asian Figures, 4 pcs.Group of Buddhist figures - one carved wood figure, two bronze Buddah figures and Japanese stacked dolls. Chinese carved seated old man with removable hat: 12in tall x 8-1/2in wide x 7-1/4in deep. SmaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Silk Painting: Seated ManLarge Silk Painting: Seated ManLarge Chinese or Korean ink and color on silk painting; depicting a seated old bearded man with tiger behind and child attendants; 41" x 29"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Chinese Silk Painting: Seated ManLarge Chinese Silk Painting: Seated ManLarge Chinese ink and color on silk painting; depicting a seated old bearded man with tiger behind and child attendants; 41" x 29"; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POLISH JUDAICA PAINTING BY KONSTANTIN SZEWCZENKOOil on canvas painting, a portrait of a seated old Jewish man with a stick. Signed K. Szewczenko in the lower right. Konstantin Szewczenko, 1910-1991, was a Polish artist who worked in illustration inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt Van Rijn, (Dutch, 1606-1609) Old Man Seated Seen from Behind,Rembrandt Van Rijn, (Dutch, 1606-1609) Old Man Seated Seen from Behind, c.1641. Original etching with front view and verso showing a collector’s mark: Lugt 57a (Earl of Aylesford, London). A strSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHenri Cartier Bresson, Bullfight Door Man Arena Valencia Spain, 1933US$100
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Christ Seated Disputing with Doctors, 1654, Facsimile 1920sUS$50
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPortrait of a seated man, Jacob Maentel, American, 1763-1863, watercolor on paper showing a manUS$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausRembrandt, Old Man with Flowing Beard & White Sleeve, Facsilmile 1920sUS$50
17 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYDouble portrait on ivory, seated man & woman, wearing a lace bonnet, dated on reverse, 1826, inUS$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606–1669) Old Man with a Divided Fur Cap, 1640US$1,500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersREMBRANDT (REMBRANDT HARMENSZ VAN RIJN) [imputée] - Head of an Old Man Wearing a Turban -US$2,400
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Old Man 19th centuryUS$10