Sold2021Charles Daubigny "Le Berger et la Bergere" originalMedium: original etching. Catalogue references: Delteil 122. Executed by Barbizon artist Charles Daubigny in 1874, this impression on laid paper was published in Paris in 1921 by Loys Delteil for hisSee Sold Price
Sold20173 European etchings3 European etchings- 1). Charles Daubginy- ''Le Berger Et la Bergere'' and 2 & 3). Charles Jacques- Landscapes, good condtion, various sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall Etching from “Fables de la Fontaine”Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Berger et son troupeau, from Les Fables de la Fontaine Published 1952 Etching on BFK Rives paper Signed in the plate lower left 12 x 10.5 in / 39,5 x 26,7 cm Framed: 21 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Colletet With engraved frontispiece and woodcut(Colletet, Franois) Le palais des ieux de l'amour et de la fortune. O les curieux trouveront la dŽcision des questions amoureuses & fortunŽes, pourse rŽjouir agreablement dans les compagnies. Mit gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marc Chagall Original Hand Signed Etching Les Poissons Fables Fontaine Framed ArtworkThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc ChagallTitle: Les Poissons et Le Berger qui Joue de la FluteMedium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Canada Token Prince and Princess of Wales 1983Canadian token. Commemorating the prince and princess of Wales visit to Canada. Obverse: Portrait of Lady Diana and Prince Charles. Lettering: The Prince and Princess of Wales / Le prince et la princeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES LÉANDRE (1862-1934) M. Émile Zola et la Jeunesse / "Le Romipète." [Le Rire]CHARLES LÉANDRE (1862-1934) M. Émile Zola et la Jeunesse / "Le Romipète." Caricature of Zola published in Le Rire, February 22, 1896. Charcoal heightened with white wash on paper mounteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Charles Louis Eugene Virion (French, 1865-1946) Le ChatCharles Louis Eugene Virion (French, 1865-1946) Le Chat La Belette et le Petit Lapin. Patinated bronze medal. Signed "Ch. Virion" along lower right side Diameter: 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Korea. FLOQUET. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, deFLOQUET, Charles. Projet de Loi adopte par le Senat Portant approbatione du Traite d’amiie, de commerce et de navigation, signe a Seoul, le 4 juin 1886, ente la France et la Coree.Paris, Impr. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Books: Memoires Historiques, Politiques, Critiques et Litteraires, in two volumes, by Amelot de laBooks: Memoires Historiques, Politiques, Critiques et Litteraires, in two volumes, by Amelot de la Houssaye. Published Michel-Charles le Cene, 1722 (2)Please Note - we do not make reference to the conSee Sold Price
Sold2022China.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion ChretienneChina.- de Tournon (Charles Thomas Maillard) Memoires pour Rome sur l'Etat de la Religion Chretienne dans la Chine, avec le Decret de... Pape Clement XI sur l'Affaire des Cultes Chinois, et le MandemeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Poles in Rome. Poland/Italy. 1835 – 1838.Print from steel engraving titled „Les Polonais a Rome. Le general Charles Kniaziewiez occupant le Capitole Romain, et y etablissant le quartier general de la legion polonaise d‘Italie le 3 Mai 17See Sold Price
Sold2015Map of France in 1270 - 1328. Print in 1850.Print of steel engraving titled „La France a la mort de Charles IV Tit le Belt de 1270 a 1328“.Author A. Houze.Engraved by unknown.From the „Atlas Universel Historique et Geographique“ by A. HSee Sold Price
Sold2019François GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal SaintFrançois GALL (1912-1987) La Seine sous le Canal Saint Denis á Paris. Huile sur toile. Signé et situé en bas á droite. Situé au dos. 50 x 61 cm. Provenance : VenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Daubigny "Le Gran Parc a Moutons" EtchingCharles-Francois Daubigny (1817-1878) Etching. "Le Gran Parc a Moutons" (edition out of 25 in this state). Label verso on framing. Sight Size: 8 5/8 x 14.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 21 x 25 in. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles-François Daubigny (French, 1817-1878) LandscapeCharles-François Daubigny (French, 1817-1878) Landscape black chalk on paper 7 1/4 x 11 1/2 inches. Provenance: Shepard Gallery, New York Martin Reymert Gift to present owner The Estate of Victor CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Francois Daubigny, "Untitled (LandscapeCharles Francois Daubigny, "Untitled (Landscape with figures)" oil on board. Signed lower right, "Daubigny". Board: 6.625"H x 12.5"W; Frame: 14.625"H x 19.5"W. Charles Franois Daubigny (French, 1817-1See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali - Le Roi et La ReineArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le Roi et La Reine Year: 1976 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the limited edition of 225 Publisher: Art et Valeur ParisSee Sold Price
Sold20211956 Roger & Gallet Le Roi et La Riene1956 Roger & Gallet "Le Roi et La Riene” presentation, Jean Marie Farina figural cologne bottles, clear glass, plastic screw caps, boxes. *Limited edition. 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles François Daubigny - La FenaisonLot 84 Charles François Daubigny French (1817-1878) La Fenaison (1862) cliché-verre signed in plate lower left plate: 8 1/4 x 13 1/2 inches unframed Provenance: From the Estate of Michael SiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Line Vautrin Silvered & Gilt Bronze Box"Le Jour et la Nuit." Circa 1975. Approx. 3 1/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge Etching and aquatint in co...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier Le Coq et l'Horloge (Sorlier 49) Etching and aquatint in colours, circa 1950, on Rives BFK wove paper, signed and numbered 64/300 in pencil, publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftForum AuctionsLafond de Saint-Yenne (Etienne François) L'Ombre du Grand Colbert, le Louvre, et la Ville de Paris,£480
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFrançois I, Le Pere et Restaurateur des Lettres (the Father and Restorer of Letters), (1515-1547).€190(3 bids)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFrançois I, Le Pere et Restaurateur des Lettres (the Father and Restorer of Letters), (1515-1547).€30(2 bids)
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFrançois I, Le Pere et Restaurateur des Lettres (the Father and Restorer of Letters), (1515-1547).€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFrançois I, Le Pere et Restaurateur des Lettres (the Father and Restorer of Letters), (1515-1547).€10
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEFrançois I, Le Pere et Restaurateur des Lettres (the Father and Restorer of Letters), (1515-1547).€10
20 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSLE PELETIER, comte d'AUNAY. Ethiopia War between Menelik II and Yohannes IV. Le Comte d’Ounay,€250
20 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSAfrica – Oceania. GREVY - DE FREYCINET - von BISMARCK. Projet de loi portant approbation de€400
7 days LeftPiasaPierre Fontaine (Pontoise 1762 - Paris 1853) Vue des Cagnards de l'Hotel-Dieu, sur l'ile de la€2,000
20 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSudafrica. DAUTRESME – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant approbation du Traité de€300
4 days LeftArtelisted18th C. Geographie Moderene Historique et Politique: Le Danemark Divisé par Provinces et DiocèsesUS$150
20 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSComoros islands. GREVY – AUBE – CARNOT – DE FREYCINET. Projet de loi portant€250
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of 102 books on literature and the history of France, 18/19th C.€250
Trading Post AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (Isreali/French, 1927-2012) Le Roi Et La Pomme Rouge Lithograph In Colors On Arches...US$500
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)US$300(2 bids)