Sold2018STERLING SILVER CHARGER & BREAD PLATES: 37.5 TROYSterling silver charger & bread plates. Charger measures 12" diameter, and bread plates 6.25" diameter. Two of the plates are monogrammed S.M., and charger is monogrammed M. Condition: minor tarnishinSee Sold Price
Sold2015(8) Tiffany & Co, silver plate chargersSet of 8 Tiffany & Co. silver plate chargers with a scalloped gadroon edge, 12" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Silver Plate ItemsIncluding: LBS Co. Charger, 14 in. diameter Charger, 12 in. diameter, CMC monogram Seven various spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWELVE SILVERPLATE CHARGERSstamped 'TCP Ld' below; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow, Los Angeles; Condition: with knife marks across surface of some plates and oxidation; 12 inches diameterSee Sold Price
Sold202111 Pcs SilverplateIncludes Heritage Roger's Bros. Platters: 12" to 17"diameter. Buffet warmers: 6" to 11" high. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver ChargerTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver charger / plate, monogrammed, marked, "Tiffany & Co. / Makers / Sterling Silver / 23903." 12.5" diameter. Approx 25.96 ozt. From the Estate of architect Hugh HardySee Sold Price
Sold202212 silverplate mounted black lacquer chargersA set of twelve silverplate mounted black lacquer chargersWith initial D.diameter 12in (30.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Christofle Silver-Plate Chargers, Set of 12Christofle silver-plated chargers / presentation plates, set of twelve, with engraved rope motif and mirror-like finish, maker's marks to wells. 11.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold202124 PCS, SILVERPLATE WITH GILT BORDER CHARGERSContinental, late 20th century. Set of twenty-four silverplate chargers with gilt beaded rims. Apparently unmarked. Approx. dia. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 2 CHRISTOFLE FRANCE SILVERPLATE PLATTERSA lot of 2 Christofle French silver plate serving platters to include a round charger (15 3/4" diameter) and an oval serving platter (17 1/4" length x 11 3/4" depth). Each fully hallmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Enamelware Collection (five)One large rimmed-16” diameter bowl, one large 17 ¾” diameter charger, two 10” diameter plates and a 15 x 12 ¼” oval platter, large charger and two plates with chaSee Sold Price
Sold2022SILVER PLATE & CUT GLASS EPERGNEunmarked; suspending three baskets; 17 1/4 inches diameter; 12 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 12 Italian Silver Plate Hexagonal ChargersSet 12 Italian Silver Plate Hexagonal Chargers. Marked "Made in Italy". Measures 11.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mirror Plateau, Wide Silverplate FrameMirror Plateau, Wide Silverplate Frame, 4" x 17", Claw Feet, 12.5" Mirror Diameter, Nice Quality, Kansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 7 Sterling Silver ChargersSet of 7 American sterling silver place plates marked William J. Smith's New York USA, c. 20th c 12.5" Diameter Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C Silverplate Revolving Condiment SetTitle: 19th C Silverplate Revolving Condiment Set Size: Frame – 15” (38.1 cm) tall x 7” (17.8 cm) diameter Tall cruets – 7 ¾” (19.7 cm) tall x 2 ½” (6.4 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF CRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE SERVING PIECESeach marked, comprising a covered tureen (10 inches diameter) with underplate, a large oval dish (17 inches wide), a smaller oval dish (12 1/4 inches wide), an oval chafing dish with liner (17 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight (8) Silver Plated GODINGER PlatesEight chargers with scrolled foliate corners. 12 1/2" diameter and light gold wash. Overall light surface wear and dust soil as shown, see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Twelve Georg Jensen Sterling Silver ChargerPlates, by Harald Nielsen, model 600 Y, 1945-177, of circular form, with central well and spreading outer rim, marks below, total weight 7000gm, diameter 28cm (12)Provenance: Estate of Renee MarkovicSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver-Plate Charger Diameter 20 1/8 inchesEnglish Silver-Plate Charger elkington & co., birmingham, 1876 designed by Leonard Morel-Ladeuil (French, 1820-1888) Diameter 20 1/8 inches Estimate $300-500 Overall good condition, some wear at the eSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Chargers.A Set of Eleven Sterling Silver Chargers. Diameter: 12.25" Wt: 205.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19th C. Continental Silver Plate Round ChargerAntique 19th C. Continental Silver Plate Round Charger. size: 1 x 14See Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsTane Mexican Sterling Silver Charger Plates Set of 12 Shell & Thread Design 11.25inUS$10
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTowle Louis XIV Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 12in Diameter 17.5 Troy OuncesUS$10
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Plate Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. and International SilverUS$200
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisJapanese Cloisonné Enamel Plate or Wall Charger Cranes and Florals, Meiji PeriodUS$80